Trenton Dunn
5' 11", 182 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 4 (2024)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CIN |
12 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 38.5 | 28 | 0 | 2.15 | 5.60 | 7 | 1 | 7.7 | 36.1 | 10 | 2 | 15.4 | 4 | 30.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| 2030 | PIT |
16 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 47 | 0 | 9.40 | 15.67 | 2 | 1 | 20.0 | 15.6 | 27 | 1 | 20.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | MIN |
16 | 5 | 88 | 41 | 46.6 | 418 | 2 | 4.75 | 10.20 | 116 | 8 | 9.1 | 22.3 | 31 | 21 | 23.9 | 26 | 29.5 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 0.210 |
| 2028 | SEA |
16 | 4 | 33 | 13 | 39.4 | 178 | 1 | 5.39 | 13.69 | 57 | 3 | 9.1 | 18.8 | 35 | 8 | 24.2 | 13 | 39.4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 57 | 1 | 5.18 | 7.13 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.9 | 12 | 4 | 36.4 | 8 | 72.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.6 | 0.030 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 13 | 52 | 34 | 65.4 | 448 | 5 | 8.62 | 13.18 | 217 | 3 | 5.8 | 11.2 | 34 | 22 | 42.3 | - | - | 21 | 9 | 8 | 0 | - | 4.1 | 0.260 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 75 | 49 | 65.3 | 525 | 3 | 7.00 | 10.71 | 171 | 2 | 2.7 | 16.3 | 38 | 24 | 32.0 | - | - | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | - | 4.7 | 0.340 |
| 2024 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 36 | 0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 25 | 3 | 100.0 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.020 |
| Career | 111 | 37 | 280 | 156 | 55.7 | 1,737 | 12 | 6.20 | 11.13 | 592 | 18 | 6.4 | 17.2 | 38 | 85 | 30.4 | 54 | 19.3 | 91 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 9 | 14.8 | 0.990 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CIN |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2030 | PIT |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | MIN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2028 | SEA |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2024 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 111 | 37 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 0.990 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 17 | 0 | 5.67 | 8.50 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 10 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 17 | 0 | 5.67 | 8.50 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 10 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 63 | 39 | 37 | 42 | 35 | 17 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 25 | 37 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 76 | 50 | 46 | 35 | 37 | 38 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 7 | 30 | 43 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 50 | 46 | 35 | 37 | 38 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 7 | 31 | 43 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 62 | 35 | 35 | 55 | 35 | 21 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 33 | 35 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 84 | 32 | 39 | 50 | 35 | 23 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 86 | 33 | 38 | 51 | 33 | 24 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 39 | 39 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 86 | 44 | 37 | 51 | 33 | 23 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 41 | 41 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 55 | 43 | 47 | 40 | 35 | 34 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 5 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 43 | 48 | 39 | 35 | 34 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 8 | 40 | 40 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 71 | 42 | 48 | 40 | 36 | 35 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 71 | 42 | 48 | 38 | 36 | 35 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 42 | 47 | 39 | 38 | 37 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 71 | 42 | 48 | 39 | 38 | 37 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 73 | 43 | 47 | 40 | 39 | 36 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 8 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 62 | 53 | 44 | 44 | 38 | 34 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 6 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 76 | 35 | 32 | 50 | 32 | 21 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 37 | 37 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 76 | 35 | 32 | 50 | 32 | 21 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 37 | 37 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 75 | 32 | 21 | 49 | 25 | 19 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |




