Bert Garrard
6' 0", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 31 (2024)
Drafted By: Cleveland Browns
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 109 | 1 | 15.57 | 18.17 | 75 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.3 | 32 | 5 | 71.4 | 5 | 71.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 93 | 48 | 51.6 | 528 | 0 | 5.68 | 11.00 | 229 | 8 | 8.6 | 17.7 | 40 | 24 | 25.8 | 33 | 35.5 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.250 |
| 2031 | IND |
16 | 11 | 54 | 34 | 63.0 | 391 | 1 | 7.24 | 11.50 | 188 | 2 | 3.7 | 15.3 | 33 | 20 | 37.0 | 24 | 44.4 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.260 |
| 2030 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 120 | 0 | 10.00 | 20.00 | 43 | 1 | 8.3 | 22.6 | 41 | 6 | 50.0 | 6 | 50.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 68.2 | 138 | 1 | 6.27 | 9.20 | 55 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 27 | 6 | 27.3 | 9 | 40.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.060 |
| 2028 | HOU |
16 | 16 | 188 | 107 | 56.9 | 1,123 | 5 | 5.97 | 10.50 | 436 | 10 | 5.3 | 32.3 | 43 | 53 | 28.2 | 78 | 41.5 | 59 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.500 |
| 2027 | CLE |
11 | 7 | 83 | 53 | 63.9 | 480 | 1 | 5.78 | 9.06 | 139 | 3 | 3.6 | 28.6 | 28 | 31 | 37.3 | 41 | 49.4 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.200 |
| 2026 | CLE |
16 | 12 | 100 | 60 | 60.0 | 672 | 2 | 6.72 | 11.20 | 158 | 9 | 9.0 | 21.9 | 31 | 34 | 34.0 | - | - | 25 | 9 | 11 | 1 | - | 5.6 | 0.350 |
| 2025 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 59 | 43 | 72.9 | 489 | 2 | 8.29 | 11.37 | 184 | 1 | 1.7 | 16.8 | 52 | 23 | 39.0 | - | - | 17 | 9 | 5 | 0 | - | 4.2 | 0.310 |
| 2024 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 36 | 19 | 52.8 | 208 | 1 | 5.78 | 10.95 | 41 | 2 | 5.6 | 11.1 | 51 | 11 | 30.6 | - | - | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.100 |
| Career | 140 | 92 | 654 | 391 | 59.8 | 4,258 | 14 | 6.51 | 10.89 | 1,548 | 36 | 5.5 | 21.3 | 52 | 213 | 32.6 | 196 | 30.0 | 200 | 69 | 58 | 5 | 4 | 31.7 | 2.140 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2031 | IND |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2030 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2028 | HOU |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2027 | CLE |
11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2026 | CLE |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2025 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2024 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| Career | 140 | 92 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 2.140 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 14 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 70 | 1 | 5.83 | 11.67 | 31 | 2 | 16.7 | 25.0 | 21 | 4 | 66.7 | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 18 | 0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.8 | 10 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 55.6 | 102 | 1 | 5.67 | 10.20 | 34 | 2 | 11.1 | 18.8 | 21 | 5 | 27.8 | 6 | 33.3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 72 | 63 | 82 | 73 | 39 | 56 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 93 | 27 | 60 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 21 | 70 | 41 | 75 | 43 | 40 | 49 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 92 | 31 | 48 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 70 | 40 | 75 | 46 | 40 | 50 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 92 | 37 | 48 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 22 | 71 | 40 | 76 | 49 | 39 | 50 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 92 | 43 | 48 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 80 | 44 | 70 | 54 | 39 | 46 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 79 | 44 | 70 | 53 | 39 | 45 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 67 | 43 | 70 | 53 | 39 | 45 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 87 | 51 | 51 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 69 | 64 | 56 | 35 | 42 | 31 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 88 | 46 | 46 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 69 | 66 | 55 | 34 | 42 | 30 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 88 | 46 | 46 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 68 | 43 | 68 | 51 | 39 | 47 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 87 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 42 | 68 | 52 | 39 | 48 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 87 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 59 | 42 | 57 | 38 | 35 | 39 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 87 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 59 | 41 | 57 | 38 | 35 | 31 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 87 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 60 | 66 | 43 | 21 | 38 | 31 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 88 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 48 | 60 | 46 | 25 | 37 | 26 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 68 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 62 | 47 | 25 | 37 | 26 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 68 | 39 | 39 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 62 | 46 | 25 | 37 | 25 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 67 | 39 | 39 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 68 | 47 | 56 | 34 | 34 | 35 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 100 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 68 | 48 | 55 | 34 | 34 | 35 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 100 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 52 | 36 | 46 | 20 | 22 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 100 | 33 | 33 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 52 | 36 | 46 | 20 | 22 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 100 | 33 | 33 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 50 | 35 | 44 | 20 | 20 | 24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 100 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,020,000 |
| 2028 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2028 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $7,410,000 |
| 2031 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2032 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2033 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2033 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |





