Martin Glave
5' 11", 195 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 18 (2024)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2035 | WAS |
15 | 3 | 32 | 20 | 62.5 | 217 | 2 | 6.78 | 10.85 | 9 | 2 | 6.3 | 19.9 | 47 | 6 | 18.8 | 10 | 31.3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.210 |
| 2034 | CLE |
16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 71.4 | 112 | 0 | 8.00 | 11.20 | 42 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.2 | 27 | 6 | 42.9 | 8 | 57.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.070 |
| 2033 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 125 | 71 | 56.8 | 684 | 3 | 5.47 | 9.63 | 184 | 12 | 9.6 | 19.4 | 47 | 32 | 25.6 | 43 | 34.4 | 37 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 4.5 | 0.290 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 64.0 | 264 | 2 | 10.56 | 16.50 | 83 | 2 | 8.0 | 18.4 | 44 | 14 | 56.0 | 16 | 64.0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.170 |
| 2031 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 110 | 74 | 67.3 | 930 | 4 | 8.45 | 12.57 | 335 | 10 | 9.1 | 19.7 | 47 | 37 | 33.6 | 50 | 45.5 | 24 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 7.7 | 0.660 |
| 2030 | DEN |
15 | 11 | 105 | 71 | 67.6 | 737 | 4 | 7.02 | 10.38 | 268 | 8 | 7.6 | 23.2 | 52 | 35 | 33.3 | 49 | 46.7 | 29 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.440 |
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 119 | 84 | 70.6 | 904 | 5 | 7.60 | 10.76 | 285 | 6 | 5.0 | 22.9 | 42 | 43 | 36.1 | 56 | 47.1 | 38 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 0.540 |
| 2028 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 148 | 93 | 62.8 | 1,099 | 5 | 7.43 | 11.82 | 277 | 13 | 8.8 | 26.4 | 65 | 51 | 34.5 | 65 | 43.9 | 46 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 7.5 | 0.480 |
| 2027 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 127 | 80 | 63.0 | 990 | 10 | 7.80 | 12.38 | 302 | 13 | 10.2 | 23.8 | 80 | 39 | 30.7 | 53 | 41.7 | 38 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 8.8 | 0.530 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 109 | 56 | 51.4 | 597 | 3 | 5.48 | 10.66 | 137 | 13 | 11.9 | 18.5 | 40 | 24 | 22.0 | - | - | 36 | 9 | 8 | 0 | - | 5.4 | 0.460 |
| 2025 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 73 | 40 | 54.8 | 541 | 5 | 7.41 | 13.53 | 67 | 7 | 9.6 | 17.0 | 57 | 24 | 32.9 | - | - | 30 | 11 | 8 | 0 | - | 5.2 | 0.380 |
| 2024 | CAR |
16 | 13 | 94 | 64 | 68.1 | 679 | 2 | 7.22 | 10.61 | 313 | 3 | 3.2 | 16.7 | 60 | 31 | 33.0 | - | - | 21 | 9 | 7 | 0 | - | 5.2 | 0.480 |
| Career | 206 | 134 | 1,083 | 680 | 62.8 | 7,754 | 45 | 7.16 | 11.40 | 2,302 | 89 | 8.2 | 20.7 | 80 | 342 | 31.6 | 350 | 32.3 | 316 | 110 | 112 | 11 | 23 | 63.9 | 4.820 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 38 | 293 | 7.7 | 1 | 2.6 | 37 | 856 | 23.1 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.110 |
| 2035 | WAS |
15 | 3 | 23 | 109 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 611 | 23.5 | 1 | 3.8 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.210 |
| 2034 | CLE |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 91 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2033 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 42 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2031 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 68 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2030 | DEN |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 29 | 758 | 26.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 111 | 27.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2028 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 94 | 31.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2027 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 155 | 25.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 24 | 732 | 30.5 | 2 | 8.3 | - | 2.0 | 0.460 |
| 2025 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 32 | 737 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2024 | CAR |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 31 | 771 | 24.9 | 1 | 3.2 | - | 1.0 | 0.480 |
| Career | 206 | 134 | 61 | 402 | 6.6 | 1 | 1.6 | 201 | 5,026 | 25.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 23 | 6.0 | 4.820 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 40 | 1 | 10.00 | 13.33 | 11 | 1 | 25.0 | 23.5 | 22 | 3 | 100.0 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CLE |
3 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 50 | 1 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 14 | 1 | 10.0 | 12.5 | 18 | 4 | 80.0 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 58.3 | 75 | 0 | 6.25 | 10.71 | 23 | 2 | 16.7 | 27.3 | 23 | 3 | 42.9 | 3 | - | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 67 | 0 | 8.38 | 11.17 | 18 | 1 | 12.5 | 19.5 | 27 | 3 | 50.0 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 75.0 | 64 | 0 | 5.33 | 7.11 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 16.4 | 20 | 2 | 22.2 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 46 | 2 | 4.18 | 7.67 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 12.5 | 18 | 3 | 50.0 | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 17 | 10 | 57 | 36 | 63.2 | 342 | 4 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 66 | 8 | 14.0 | 16.4 | 27 | 18 | 31.6 | 15 | 26.3 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 11 | 39 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 221 | 24.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 104 | 20.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 52 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CLE |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 33 | 33.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 51 | 25.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 214 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 17 | 10 | 11 | 39 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 695 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 12 | 92 | 71 | 60 | 84 | 62 | 0 | 88 | 74 | 60 | 32 | 57 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 7 | 94 | 77 | 62 | 79 | 54 | 1 | 89 | 87 | 53 | 37 | 58 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 7 | 94 | 78 | 62 | 80 | 54 | 1 | 89 | 88 | 54 | 39 | 58 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 7 | 83 | 38 | 56 | 46 | 72 | 0 | 71 | 69 | 18 | 39 | 46 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 8 | 81 | 40 | 56 | 47 | 73 | 0 | 70 | 68 | 18 | 43 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 8 | 96 | 76 | 60 | 78 | 69 | 0 | 95 | 89 | 49 | 51 | 58 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 8 | 96 | 79 | 60 | 81 | 76 | 0 | 98 | 92 | 52 | 53 | 58 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 10 | 100 | 40 | 54 | 48 | 59 | 0 | 63 | 68 | 18 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 10 | 100 | 39 | 53 | 64 | 58 | 0 | 59 | 67 | 26 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 6 | 78 | 61 | 59 | 61 | 80 | 0 | 95 | 92 | 26 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 6 | 78 | 62 | 59 | 61 | 82 | 0 | 96 | 94 | 26 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 6 | 79 | 61 | 60 | 59 | 80 | 0 | 97 | 94 | 26 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 6 | 78 | 47 | 60 | 59 | 82 | 0 | 80 | 94 | 26 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 7 | 78 | 47 | 59 | 58 | 81 | 0 | 81 | 92 | 26 | 49 | 49 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 0 | 9 | 86 | 54 | 57 | 68 | 76 | 0 | 90 | 86 | 29 | 52 | 52 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 42 | 52 | 44 | 50 | 0 | 52 | 69 | 20 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 41 | 52 | 43 | 49 | 0 | 51 | 68 | 20 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 51 | 44 | 49 | 0 | 51 | 69 | 20 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 42 | 51 | 44 | 50 | 0 | 52 | 69 | 20 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 48 | 46 | 62 | 58 | 0 | 68 | 75 | 29 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 49 | 46 | 62 | 58 | 0 | 68 | 75 | 29 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 34 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 36 | 42 | 42 | 40 | 0 | 41 | 59 | 20 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 36 | 42 | 42 | 40 | 0 | 41 | 59 | 20 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 35 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 36 | 34 | 42 | 29 | 0 | 37 | 51 | 20 | 34 | 34 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 36 | 33 | 41 | 28 | 0 | 36 | 51 | 20 | 34 | 34 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 36 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 30 | 34 | 36 | 24 | 0 | 32 | 42 | 20 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,040,000 |
| 2028 | Carolina Panthers | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2028 | Carolina Panthers | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2029 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2029 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $41,120,000 |
| 2030 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2030 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $37,040,000 |
| 2031 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2031 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $32,500,000 |
| 2031 | Cleveland Browns | changed primary position from FL |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2032 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $27,790,000 |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,640,000 |
| 2034 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $11,300,000 |
| 2035 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2035 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,670,000 |



