Cornelius Fryar
5' 10", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 8 (2024)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | NED |
16 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 61 | 0 | 6.78 | 10.17 | 32 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 25 | 4 | 44.4 | 4 | 44.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.030 |
| 2032 | JAC |
15 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 43.2 | 214 | 1 | 4.86 | 11.26 | 39 | 3 | 6.8 | 11.7 | 44 | 11 | 25.0 | 12 | 27.3 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.090 |
| 2031 | CHI |
15 | 5 | 23 | 16 | 69.6 | 223 | 1 | 9.70 | 13.94 | 93 | 2 | 8.7 | 11.8 | 32 | 12 | 52.2 | 14 | 60.9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.280 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 32 | 17 | 53.1 | 124 | 2 | 3.88 | 7.29 | 71 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 23 | 6 | 18.8 | 11 | 34.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.150 |
| 2029 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 56 | 28 | 50.0 | 273 | 2 | 4.88 | 9.75 | 114 | 5 | 8.9 | 11.9 | 31 | 15 | 26.8 | 18 | 32.1 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.160 |
| 2028 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 77.8 | 194 | 1 | 10.78 | 13.86 | 95 | 1 | 5.6 | 16.8 | 43 | 9 | 50.0 | 11 | 61.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | PHI |
13 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 102 | 3 | 5.10 | 7.85 | 43 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 22 | 5 | 25.0 | 8 | 40.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.050 |
| 2026 | PHI |
16 | 3 | 27 | 20 | 74.1 | 302 | 1 | 11.19 | 15.10 | 156 | 2 | 7.4 | 17.3 | 36 | 13 | 48.1 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1 | - | 2.3 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | PHI |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 142 | 27 | 229 | 133 | 58.1 | 1,493 | 11 | 6.52 | 11.23 | 643 | 13 | 5.7 | 13.7 | 44 | 75 | 32.8 | 78 | 34.1 | 69 | 21 | 24 | 1 | 14 | 12.3 | 1.000 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | NED |
16 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2032 | JAC |
15 | 6 | 16 | 127 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2031 | CHI |
15 | 5 | 15 | 176 | 11.7 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 0.280 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 38 | 324 | 8.5 | 1 | 2.6 | 5 | 84 | 16.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.150 |
| 2029 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2028 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | PHI |
13 | 1 | 27 | 95 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2026 | PHI |
16 | 3 | 39 | 233 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 32 | 137 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | PHI |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 142 | 27 | 169 | 1,102 | 6.5 | 2 | 1.2 | 5 | 84 | 16.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.000 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 61 | 0 | 10.17 | 15.25 | 24 | 1 | 16.7 | 12.2 | 38 | 2 | 50.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 18 | 0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 18 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 15 | 0 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 94 | 0 | 9.40 | 13.43 | 31 | 1 | 10.0 | 15.2 | 38 | 3 | 30.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 20 | 54 | 55 | 62 | 18 | 76 | 74 | 65 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 17 | 43 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 21 | 75 | 52 | 63 | 21 | 80 | 70 | 56 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 25 | 47 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 21 | 75 | 52 | 64 | 21 | 80 | 69 | 56 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 26 | 47 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 50 | 58 | 64 | 54 | 22 | 64 | 89 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 52 | 30 | 45 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 58 | 65 | 60 | 23 | 70 | 89 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 56 | 36 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 18 | 73 | 51 | 61 | 20 | 77 | 83 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 39 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 20 | 75 | 60 | 40 | 20 | 50 | 100 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 26 | 58 | 50 | 64 | 25 | 76 | 72 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 27 | 56 | 49 | 48 | 25 | 77 | 71 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 41 | 41 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 27 | 55 | 49 | 47 | 25 | 76 | 70 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 41 | 41 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 28 | 54 | 48 | 47 | 23 | 78 | 68 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 26 | 54 | 50 | 47 | 22 | 79 | 69 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 26 | 52 | 49 | 47 | 22 | 64 | 68 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 28 | 52 | 48 | 48 | 20 | 64 | 68 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 26 | 58 | 53 | 58 | 22 | 72 | 75 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 24 | 58 | 54 | 56 | 22 | 70 | 76 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 24 | 57 | 53 | 57 | 22 | 71 | 76 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 24 | 57 | 52 | 56 | 23 | 72 | 75 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 23 | 57 | 53 | 56 | 23 | 71 | 76 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 19 | 56 | 44 | 36 | 6 | 51 | 89 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 33 | 33 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 19 | 56 | 44 | 36 | 6 | 50 | 90 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 33 | 33 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 34 | 20 | 55 | 44 | 34 | 5 | 50 | 88 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,370,000 |
| 2028 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2028 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2032 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $7,120,000 |
| 2033 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2033 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,430,000 |
| 2034 | New England Patriots | released |






