Brett Swindle
6' 1", 209 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 8 (2024)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BAL |
13 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 89 | 0 | 11.13 | 12.71 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.8 | 24 | 5 | 62.5 | 5 | 62.5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | BAL |
15 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 101 | 0 | 6.73 | 9.18 | 32 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 26 | 3 | 20.0 | 7 | 46.7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| 2031 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 77 | 45 | 58.4 | 560 | 2 | 7.27 | 12.44 | 232 | 3 | 3.9 | 16.1 | 44 | 27 | 35.1 | 37 | 48.1 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.390 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 6 | 97 | 52 | 53.6 | 586 | 4 | 6.04 | 11.27 | 283 | 9 | 9.3 | 25.7 | 91 | 23 | 23.7 | 32 | 33.0 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | 0.270 |
| 2029 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 199 | 103 | 51.8 | 1,284 | 8 | 6.45 | 12.47 | 481 | 10 | 5.0 | 35.2 | 57 | 58 | 29.1 | 77 | 38.7 | 61 | 20 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 9.9 | 0.700 |
| 2028 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 81 | 49 | 60.5 | 609 | 2 | 7.52 | 12.43 | 265 | 2 | 2.5 | 20.1 | 42 | 27 | 33.3 | 37 | 45.7 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.320 |
| 2027 | CLE |
10 | 6 | 111 | 71 | 64.0 | 588 | 2 | 5.30 | 8.28 | 287 | 6 | 5.4 | 33.6 | 38 | 29 | 26.1 | 47 | 42.3 | 31 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.250 |
| 2027 | PIT |
2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 66 | 1 | 8.25 | 11.00 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 34.8 | 19 | 5 | 62.5 | 5 | 62.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.030 |
| 2026 | PIT |
16 | 5 | 72 | 45 | 62.5 | 645 | 4 | 8.96 | 14.33 | 270 | 2 | 2.8 | 20.7 | 75 | 31 | 43.1 | - | - | 20 | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | 4.9 | 0.310 |
| 2025 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 36 | 20 | 55.6 | 231 | 2 | 6.42 | 11.55 | 116 | 2 | 5.6 | 17.0 | 45 | 12 | 33.3 | - | - | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.150 |
| 2024 | PIT |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 140 | 68 | 704 | 409 | 58.1 | 4,759 | 25 | 6.76 | 11.64 | 1,987 | 34 | 4.8 | 25.0 | 91 | 220 | 31.3 | 247 | 35.1 | 202 | 79 | 75 | 10 | 10 | 37.1 | 2.530 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BAL |
13 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | BAL |
15 | 1 | 16 | 128 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2031 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 40 | 210 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 6 | 31 | 203 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2029 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.700 |
| 2028 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2027 | CLE |
10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2027 | PIT |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2026 | PIT |
16 | 5 | 50 | 370 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2025 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2024 | PIT |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 140 | 68 | 141 | 929 | 6.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 0.0 | 2.530 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT |
2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 64 | 1 | 8.00 | 12.80 | 42 | 1 | 12.5 | 22.9 | 27 | 4 | 80.0 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 64 | 1 | 8.00 | 12.80 | 42 | 1 | 12.5 | 22.9 | 27 | 4 | 50.0 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 42 | 53 | 38 | 16 | 76 | 84 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 26 | 43 | 25 | 42 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 22 | 34 | 48 | 56 | 17 | 76 | 68 | 41 | 32 | 0 | 21 | 62 | 31 | 45 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 34 | 49 | 56 | 17 | 76 | 67 | 42 | 33 | 0 | 22 | 62 | 32 | 45 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 46 | 62 | 42 | 36 | 83 | 88 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 34 | 44 | 34 | 50 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 46 | 62 | 42 | 36 | 83 | 88 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 35 | 45 | 40 | 50 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 34 | 62 | 56 | 20 | 79 | 73 | 47 | 38 | 0 | 28 | 66 | 45 | 47 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 35 | 65 | 57 | 21 | 79 | 72 | 48 | 41 | 0 | 30 | 67 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 39 | 68 | 58 | 20 | 78 | 73 | 39 | 22 | 0 | 32 | 66 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 39 | 68 | 60 | 20 | 78 | 71 | 40 | 22 | 0 | 32 | 66 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 67 | 61 | 19 | 79 | 72 | 40 | 24 | 0 | 33 | 67 | 51 | 51 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 68 | 62 | 19 | 78 | 70 | 40 | 24 | 0 | 34 | 68 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 50 | 49 | 49 | 14 | 85 | 96 | 32 | 18 | 0 | 24 | 50 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 49 | 48 | 14 | 86 | 97 | 32 | 18 | 0 | 23 | 49 | 47 | 47 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 38 | 68 | 64 | 21 | 76 | 72 | 40 | 24 | 0 | 33 | 69 | 52 | 52 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 41 | 63 | 60 | 20 | 78 | 79 | 38 | 22 | 0 | 30 | 64 | 51 | 51 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 41 | 62 | 60 | 21 | 79 | 79 | 38 | 22 | 0 | 30 | 64 | 51 | 51 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 40 | 63 | 60 | 21 | 78 | 77 | 38 | 22 | 0 | 31 | 65 | 51 | 51 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 37 | 58 | 56 | 17 | 76 | 73 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 30 | 65 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 38 | 57 | 55 | 17 | 77 | 74 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 30 | 64 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 32 | 47 | 48 | 14 | 62 | 69 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 64 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 32 | 47 | 49 | 14 | 61 | 68 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 65 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 35 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 63 | 81 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 54 | 37 | 37 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 34 | 40 | 40 | 10 | 62 | 80 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 54 | 36 | 36 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 20 | 34 | 36 | 0 | 58 | 66 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2027 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2028 | Cleveland Browns | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $12,040,000 |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2030 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $23,960,000 |
| 2030 | Arizona Cardinals | changed primary position from FL |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2032 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $12,350,000 |
| 2034 | Baltimore Ravens | suspended for off-field conduct |
| 2034 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |



