Johnny Garrett
5' 10", 194 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 22 (2024)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 50.0 | 51 | 0 | 3.64 | 7.29 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.1 | 13 | 4 | 28.6 | 5 | 35.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 51 | 36 | 70.6 | 374 | 2 | 7.33 | 10.39 | 168 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.4 | 32 | 18 | 35.3 | 25 | 49.0 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.7 | 0.230 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 28 | 11 | 39.3 | 136 | 0 | 4.86 | 12.36 | 63 | 1 | 3.6 | 17.8 | 27 | 7 | 25.0 | 9 | 32.1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.050 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 10 | 0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 10 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2025 | WAS |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 44 | 0 | 8.80 | 14.67 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.9 | 29 | 1 | 20.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.020 |
| Career | 87 | 16 | 99 | 58 | 58.6 | 615 | 2 | 6.21 | 10.60 | 258 | 2 | 2.0 | 17.2 | 32 | 31 | 31.3 | 39 | 39.4 | 29 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 5.4 | 0.390 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 48 | 349 | 7.3 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 1.0 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 37 | 293 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 33 | 303 | 9.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2025 | WAS |
7 | 0 | 10 | 55 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 87 | 16 | 128 | 1,000 | 7.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 1.0 | 0.390 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 44 | 66 | 25 | 84 | 42 | 48 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 43 | 68 | 26 | 42 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 22 | 38 | 42 | 39 | 60 | 41 | 28 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 18 | 52 | 23 | 37 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 38 | 40 | 40 | 60 | 41 | 29 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 18 | 52 | 24 | 37 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 52 | 60 | 17 | 86 | 42 | 51 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 35 | 30 | 30 | 41 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 53 | 60 | 16 | 87 | 42 | 53 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 37 | 31 | 31 | 41 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 36 | 42 | 46 | 60 | 40 | 32 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 17 | 58 | 30 | 38 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 36 | 40 | 48 | 58 | 40 | 34 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 16 | 62 | 31 | 38 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 64 | 26 | 89 | 44 | 56 | 0 | 82 | 0 | 39 | 28 | 40 | 42 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 45 | 64 | 30 | 96 | 44 | 23 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 25 | 29 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 45 | 64 | 31 | 94 | 45 | 23 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 24 | 30 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 45 | 64 | 32 | 96 | 46 | 22 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 25 | 30 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 44 | 40 | 23 | 60 | 40 | 39 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 34 | 34 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 44 | 39 | 22 | 60 | 40 | 31 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 33 | 33 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 45 | 39 | 21 | 59 | 40 | 30 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 15 | 30 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,390,000 |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,990,000 |
| 2029 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2029 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |

