Alexander Ackerman
6' 4", 260 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 7 (2024)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | DAL |
15 | 12 | 79 | 40 | 50.6 | 462 | 1 | 5.85 | 11.55 | 130 | 6 | 7.6 | 18.0 | 43 | 18 | 22.8 | 32 | 40.5 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4.5 | 0.530 |
| 2033 | DAL |
16 | 13 | 73 | 50 | 68.5 | 528 | 2 | 7.23 | 10.56 | 169 | 3 | 4.1 | 14.5 | 32 | 28 | 38.4 | 40 | 54.8 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 4.6 | 0.480 |
| 2032 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 87 | 54 | 62.1 | 526 | 1 | 6.05 | 9.74 | 168 | 5 | 5.7 | 18.7 | 31 | 24 | 27.6 | 37 | 42.5 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4.4 | 0.480 |
| 2031 | DAL |
16 | 12 | 79 | 47 | 59.5 | 558 | 3 | 7.06 | 11.87 | 101 | 4 | 5.1 | 17.7 | 38 | 28 | 35.4 | 31 | 39.2 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 0.410 |
| 2030 | DEN |
15 | 14 | 64 | 38 | 59.4 | 449 | 3 | 7.02 | 11.82 | 190 | 5 | 7.8 | 11.7 | 38 | 22 | 34.4 | 29 | 45.3 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | 0.550 |
| 2029 | DEN |
13 | 11 | 79 | 54 | 68.4 | 551 | 3 | 6.97 | 10.20 | 223 | 5 | 6.3 | 18.0 | 32 | 26 | 32.9 | 39 | 49.4 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.460 |
| 2028 | DEN |
15 | 12 | 91 | 65 | 71.4 | 568 | 2 | 6.24 | 8.74 | 182 | 8 | 8.8 | 21.7 | 35 | 33 | 36.3 | 41 | 45.1 | 32 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 5.4 | 0.590 |
| 2027 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 89 | 46 | 51.7 | 448 | 4 | 5.03 | 9.74 | 129 | 7 | 7.9 | 17.8 | 29 | 25 | 28.1 | 33 | 37.1 | 35 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | DEN |
13 | 11 | 83 | 51 | 61.4 | 569 | 3 | 6.86 | 11.16 | 278 | 4 | 4.8 | 17.5 | 39 | 31 | 37.3 | - | - | 31 | 9 | 5 | 0 | - | 4.6 | 0.530 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 15 | 95 | 47 | 49.5 | 515 | 3 | 5.42 | 10.96 | 126 | 7 | 7.4 | 17.2 | 30 | 27 | 28.4 | - | - | 40 | 11 | 7 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.430 |
| 2024 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 43 | 32 | 74.4 | 436 | 1 | 10.14 | 13.63 | 213 | 1 | 2.3 | 19.9 | 68 | 17 | 39.5 | - | - | 12 | 8 | 8 | 2 | - | 3.4 | 0.480 |
| Career | 167 | 131 | 862 | 524 | 60.8 | 5,610 | 26 | 6.51 | 10.71 | 1,909 | 55 | 6.4 | 17.2 | 68 | 279 | 32.4 | 282 | 32.7 | 285 | 104 | 69 | 2 | 32 | 47.6 | 5.360 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | DAL |
15 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0.9 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 320 | 440 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.530 |
| 2033 | DAL |
16 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 399 | 505 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.480 |
| 2032 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 437 | 465 | 6 | 0.7 | 0.480 |
| 2031 | DAL |
16 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 241 | 446 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.410 |
| 2030 | DEN |
15 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 359 | 545 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.550 |
| 2029 | DEN |
13 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 277 | 440 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.460 |
| 2028 | DEN |
15 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 365 | 420 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.590 |
| 2027 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 321 | 499 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | DEN |
13 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 293 | 474 | - | 1.0 | 0.530 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 421 | 551 | - | 1.0 | 0.430 |
| 2024 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 115 | 216 | - | 1.0 | 0.480 |
| Career | 167 | 131 | 24 | 71 | 33.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 3,548 | 5,001 | 32 | 11.4 | 5.360 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 7 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 73 | 0 | 24.33 | 24.33 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 62 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 70 | 0 | 7.78 | 10.00 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.2 | 15 | 5 | 71.4 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 78.6 | 150 | 0 | 10.71 | 13.64 | 46 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.4 | 62 | 7 | 50.0 | 3 | 21.4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 43 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 23 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 68 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 81 | 134 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 47 | 46 | 68 | 31 | 48 | 48 | 72 | 33 | 46 | 53 | 55 | 54 | 41 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 50 | 81 | 68 | 22 | 50 | 64 | 84 | 34 | 61 | 52 | 55 | 24 | 45 | 57 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 81 | 68 | 22 | 51 | 63 | 84 | 34 | 61 | 56 | 57 | 25 | 49 | 57 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 65 | 54 | 76 | 42 | 62 | 82 | 59 | 35 | 48 | 73 | 57 | 46 | 52 | 56 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 70 | 60 | 76 | 31 | 43 | 82 | 61 | 35 | 52 | 52 | 38 | 41 | 59 | 59 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 45 | 85 | 69 | 22 | 58 | 68 | 96 | 33 | 39 | 82 | 63 | 28 | 61 | 61 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 86 | 69 | 22 | 59 | 67 | 98 | 33 | 38 | 70 | 64 | 28 | 61 | 61 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 70 | 60 | 76 | 30 | 43 | 80 | 59 | 36 | 52 | 72 | 36 | 41 | 60 | 60 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 61 | 58 | 76 | 30 | 42 | 81 | 57 | 36 | 52 | 72 | 53 | 42 | 59 | 59 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 59 | 56 | 76 | 31 | 43 | 82 | 56 | 34 | 52 | 72 | 53 | 42 | 58 | 58 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 59 | 55 | 76 | 31 | 41 | 82 | 80 | 34 | 53 | 72 | 53 | 42 | 61 | 61 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 59 | 54 | 77 | 31 | 42 | 84 | 78 | 36 | 54 | 73 | 55 | 42 | 61 | 61 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 59 | 74 | 77 | 32 | 42 | 84 | 78 | 36 | 54 | 73 | 55 | 43 | 64 | 64 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 49 | 72 | 73 | 26 | 42 | 81 | 70 | 30 | 54 | 67 | 48 | 43 | 59 | 59 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 61 | 71 | 24 | 48 | 76 | 58 | 29 | 50 | 53 | 38 | 39 | 55 | 55 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 44 | 80 | 66 | 20 | 64 | 70 | 82 | 27 | 44 | 78 | 59 | 32 | 59 | 59 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 44 | 80 | 66 | 20 | 64 | 70 | 82 | 27 | 43 | 78 | 60 | 32 | 59 | 59 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 39 | 68 | 63 | 21 | 62 | 62 | 72 | 20 | 36 | 78 | 57 | 32 | 53 | 53 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 39 | 68 | 63 | 21 | 62 | 62 | 72 | 20 | 36 | 78 | 57 | 32 | 53 | 53 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 36 | 65 | 54 | 21 | 53 | 54 | 62 | 16 | 31 | 66 | 56 | 32 | 47 | 47 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 36 | 65 | 54 | 20 | 53 | 54 | 62 | 16 | 31 | 66 | 56 | 32 | 47 | 47 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 33 | 33 | 65 | 44 | 16 | 54 | 42 | 55 | 14 | 21 | 52 | 44 | 32 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 33 | 65 | 44 | 16 | 54 | 42 | 55 | 14 | 21 | 52 | 44 | 32 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 34 | 24 | 66 | 32 | 2 | 39 | 33 | 39 | 4 | 18 | 44 | 40 | 32 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,510,000 |
| 2029 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,490,000 |
| 2031 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $7,670,000 |
| 2034 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $9,470,000 |
| 2035 | Dallas Cowboys | released |

