Scottie Bishop
6' 4", 256 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 22 (2024)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | BUF |
14 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 74 | 0 | 7.40 | 14.80 | 18 | 1 | 10.0 | 12.5 | 29 | 5 | 50.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.090 |
| 2034 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 68.8 | 96 | 1 | 6.00 | 8.73 | 28 | 2 | 12.5 | 18.8 | 16 | 5 | 31.3 | 7 | 43.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.140 |
| 2033 | KCY |
14 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 60.9 | 159 | 2 | 6.91 | 11.36 | 54 | 1 | 4.3 | 14.0 | 36 | 7 | 30.4 | 11 | 47.8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.210 |
| 2032 | KCY |
6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 41 | 1 | 8.20 | 13.67 | 34 | 1 | 20.0 | 11.6 | 35 | 3 | 60.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.050 |
| 2031 | KCY |
6 | 6 | 24 | 18 | 75.0 | 138 | 1 | 5.75 | 7.67 | 58 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 31 | 7 | 29.2 | 10 | 41.7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 13 | 75 | 48 | 64.0 | 569 | 4 | 7.59 | 11.85 | 176 | 3 | 4.0 | 15.7 | 38 | 29 | 38.7 | 42 | 56.0 | 18 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 6.1 | 0.810 |
| 2029 | KCY |
16 | 13 | 113 | 66 | 58.4 | 811 | 5 | 7.18 | 12.29 | 313 | 5 | 4.4 | 25.7 | 43 | 44 | 38.9 | 56 | 49.6 | 33 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 8.7 | 0.810 |
| 2028 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 106 | 73 | 68.9 | 711 | 4 | 6.71 | 9.74 | 333 | 7 | 6.6 | 19.0 | 48 | 32 | 30.2 | 45 | 42.5 | 30 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 5.6 | 0.600 |
| 2027 | KCY |
4 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 33.3 | 82 | 1 | 5.47 | 16.40 | 44 | 4 | 26.7 | 14.3 | 41 | 5 | 33.3 | 5 | 33.3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.060 |
| 2026 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 125 | 76 | 60.8 | 777 | 1 | 6.22 | 10.22 | 368 | 9 | 7.2 | 20.7 | 40 | 42 | 33.6 | - | - | 37 | 15 | 11 | 1 | - | 5.1 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | KCY |
16 | 15 | 99 | 61 | 61.6 | 653 | 4 | 6.60 | 10.70 | 240 | 4 | 4.0 | 17.1 | 57 | 29 | 29.3 | - | - | 28 | 8 | 8 | 0 | - | 4.6 | 0.500 |
| 2024 | KCY |
16 | 9 | 54 | 32 | 59.3 | 362 | 2 | 6.70 | 11.31 | 126 | 5 | 9.3 | 15.7 | 45 | 14 | 25.9 | - | - | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | 3.1 | 0.420 |
| Career | 156 | 99 | 665 | 412 | 62.0 | 4,473 | 26 | 6.73 | 10.86 | 1,792 | 42 | 6.3 | 18.4 | 57 | 222 | 33.4 | 184 | 27.7 | 179 | 67 | 67 | 2 | 19 | 38.7 | 4.460 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | BUF |
14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 99 | 80 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.090 |
| 2034 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 61 | 85 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.140 |
| 2033 | KCY |
14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 163 | 164 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.210 |
| 2032 | KCY |
6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 39 | 43 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.050 |
| 2031 | KCY |
6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 84 | 132 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 449 | 479 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.810 |
| 2029 | KCY |
16 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 415 | 439 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.810 |
| 2028 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 426 | 559 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.600 |
| 2027 | KCY |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 82 | 105 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.060 |
| 2026 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 391 | 604 | - | 0.8 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | KCY |
16 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 346 | 578 | - | 0.9 | 0.500 |
| 2024 | KCY |
16 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 241 | 344 | - | 0.8 | 0.420 |
| Career | 156 | 99 | 20 | 54 | 37.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 0.1 | 1 | 2,796 | 3,612 | 19 | 9.9 | 4.460 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 11 | 0 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 11 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 44 | 0 | 14.67 | 14.67 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 34 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 77 | 1 | 15.40 | 19.25 | 64 | 0 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 38 | 4 | 100.0 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 87 | 0 | 10.88 | 14.50 | 48 | 1 | 12.5 | 15.1 | 31 | 3 | 50.0 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 57.1 | 151 | 0 | 7.19 | 12.58 | 59 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.8 | 35 | 7 | 58.3 | 10 | - | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2024 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 14 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 11 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 7 | 41 | 28 | 68.3 | 384 | 1 | 9.37 | 13.71 | 199 | 1 | 2.4 | 19.1 | 38 | 18 | 43.9 | 23 | 56.1 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 65 | 53 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 55 | 92 | 2 | - | - |
| 2024 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 29 | - | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 178 | 215 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 86 | 80 | 58 | 40 | 95 | 72 | 69 | 34 | 50 | 84 | 64 | 54 | 28 | 66 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 22 | 78 | 48 | 56 | 36 | 65 | 34 | 60 | 30 | 44 | 58 | 46 | 47 | 30 | 49 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 47 | 56 | 36 | 65 | 33 | 61 | 30 | 44 | 58 | 52 | 47 | 41 | 49 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 99 | 78 | 52 | 48 | 93 | 68 | 97 | 35 | 22 | 82 | 83 | 72 | 51 | 70 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 98 | 54 | 52 | 36 | 98 | 64 | 100 | 35 | 24 | 65 | 85 | 74 | 66 | 66 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 83 | 76 | 56 | 47 | 76 | 55 | 76 | 30 | 35 | 84 | 62 | 56 | 62 | 62 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 82 | 77 | 56 | 47 | 76 | 54 | 74 | 30 | 36 | 85 | 60 | 55 | 61 | 61 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 81 | 76 | 56 | 49 | 75 | 53 | 76 | 29 | 36 | 84 | 60 | 55 | 61 | 61 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 79 | 77 | 56 | 50 | 73 | 52 | 99 | 29 | 37 | 86 | 59 | 54 | 63 | 63 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 78 | 77 | 57 | 51 | 74 | 51 | 99 | 28 | 36 | 84 | 60 | 54 | 63 | 63 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 95 | 78 | 58 | 52 | 73 | 50 | 99 | 30 | 36 | 84 | 58 | 54 | 65 | 65 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 95 | 51 | 52 | 37 | 100 | 65 | 98 | 30 | 21 | 62 | 92 | 79 | 65 | 65 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 95 | 50 | 52 | 37 | 100 | 66 | 98 | 30 | 21 | 62 | 92 | 80 | 65 | 65 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 98 | 76 | 60 | 52 | 73 | 50 | 98 | 29 | 33 | 88 | 56 | 53 | 65 | 65 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 88 | 70 | 58 | 47 | 81 | 53 | 84 | 28 | 30 | 81 | 64 | 59 | 62 | 62 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 56 | 54 | 40 | 97 | 60 | 100 | 30 | 23 | 67 | 83 | 73 | 66 | 66 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 55 | 54 | 40 | 98 | 61 | 100 | 30 | 23 | 66 | 84 | 73 | 66 | 66 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 55 | 54 | 39 | 100 | 61 | 100 | 32 | 24 | 65 | 84 | 73 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 55 | 54 | 39 | 98 | 60 | 100 | 32 | 24 | 65 | 83 | 72 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 55 | 36 | 33 | 93 | 53 | 100 | 32 | 12 | 64 | 67 | 72 | 61 | 61 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 100 | 55 | 36 | 32 | 93 | 54 | 100 | 32 | 12 | 64 | 67 | 73 | 62 | 62 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 100 | 48 | 34 | 23 | 76 | 35 | 84 | 16 | 0 | 55 | 51 | 73 | 50 | 50 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 100 | 48 | 34 | 23 | 76 | 35 | 84 | 16 | 0 | 55 | 51 | 73 | 50 | 50 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 95 | 35 | 19 | 9 | 65 | 23 | 65 | 5 | 0 | 49 | 48 | 73 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,280,000 |
| 2027 | Kansas City Chiefs | placed on injured reserve |
| 2029 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,460,000 |
| 2030 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $29,300,000 |
| 2031 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $32,630,000 |
| 2031 | Kansas City Chiefs | placed on injured reserve |
| 2033 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $30,650,000 |
| 2035 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2035 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $3,050,000 |

