Roosevelt Taute
6' 3", 241 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 21 (2024)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | PHI |
11 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 69 | 0 | 5.31 | 7.67 | 41 | 2 | 15.4 | 27.1 | 34 | 3 | 23.1 | 5 | 38.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.060 |
| 2031 | SFO |
4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 55 | 2 | 5.50 | 9.17 | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 14.7 | 15 | 6 | 60.0 | 6 | 60.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.110 |
| 2030 | PHI |
16 | 10 | 66 | 36 | 54.5 | 346 | 0 | 5.24 | 9.61 | 173 | 2 | 3.0 | 20.0 | 35 | 18 | 27.3 | 22 | 33.3 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.390 |
| 2029 | MIN |
16 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 45.5 | 85 | 0 | 3.86 | 8.50 | 12 | 1 | 4.5 | 20.8 | 23 | 3 | 13.6 | 8 | 36.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.060 |
| 2028 | MIN |
16 | 7 | 21 | 10 | 47.6 | 118 | 2 | 5.62 | 11.80 | 20 | 2 | 9.5 | 11.2 | 20 | 6 | 28.6 | 6 | 28.6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0.9 | 0.120 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 56.0 | 174 | 1 | 6.96 | 12.43 | 67 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.7 | 42 | 7 | 28.0 | 11 | 44.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.170 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 80.0 | 158 | 1 | 7.90 | 9.88 | 95 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.9 | 34 | 10 | 50.0 | - | - | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.170 |
| 2025 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 52.0 | 96 | 0 | 3.84 | 7.38 | 29 | 3 | 12.0 | 26.9 | 28 | 4 | 16.0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.090 |
| 2024 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 112 | 33 | 207 | 114 | 55.1 | 1,101 | 6 | 5.32 | 9.66 | 439 | 11 | 5.3 | 18.1 | 42 | 57 | 27.5 | 58 | 28.0 | 60 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 9.0 | 1.170 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | PHI |
11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 48 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.060 |
| 2031 | SFO |
4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 70 | 68 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.110 |
| 2030 | PHI |
16 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 189 | 330 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.390 |
| 2029 | MIN |
16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 32 | 106 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.060 |
| 2028 | MIN |
16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 120 | 187 | 7 | 0.6 | 0.120 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 68 | 159 | 4 | 0.6 | 0.170 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 129 | 144 | - | 0.4 | 0.170 |
| 2025 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 58 | 93 | - | 0.2 | 0.090 |
| 2024 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 112 | 33 | 9 | 18 | 50.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 677 | 1,142 | 19 | 4.0 | 1.170 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 10 | 0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 9 | 0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 19 | 0 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 23 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 70 | 32 | 26 | 34 | 77 | 77 | 88 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 51 | 25 | 49 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 44 | 24 | 38 | 64 | 16 | 74 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 44 | 23 | 35 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 44 | 25 | 38 | 64 | 16 | 74 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 44 | 23 | 35 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 29 | 20 | 26 | 47 | 41 | 67 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 54 | 30 | 30 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 49 | 33 | 20 | 26 | 48 | 43 | 69 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 55 | 32 | 32 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 38 | 20 | 27 | 52 | 32 | 74 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 39 | 35 | 35 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 46 | 39 | 20 | 27 | 50 | 32 | 75 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 38 | 34 | 34 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 47 | 26 | 22 | 35 | 68 | 27 | 44 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 53 | 32 | 32 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 47 | 34 | 23 | 35 | 69 | 26 | 62 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 53 | 35 | 35 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 47 | 33 | 20 | 28 | 50 | 33 | 62 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 38 | 33 | 33 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 47 | 33 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 33 | 62 | 22 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 37 | 33 | 33 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 45 | 33 | 22 | 26 | 50 | 35 | 61 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 37 | 33 | 33 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 45 | 33 | 22 | 26 | 49 | 35 | 61 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 37 | 33 | 33 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 44 | 32 | 23 | 25 | 49 | 36 | 60 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 37 | 32 | 32 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 53 | 36 | 22 | 27 | 55 | 34 | 71 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 42 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 53 | 30 | 16 | 21 | 51 | 35 | 72 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 42 | 33 | 33 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 53 | 30 | 16 | 21 | 50 | 35 | 74 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 42 | 33 | 33 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 42 | 31 | 14 | 12 | 43 | 31 | 65 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,270,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2028 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2031 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2032 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2032 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |



