Thomas Brakke
6' 4", 246 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2024)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
16 | 6 | 70 | 34 | 48.6 | 282 | 0 | 4.03 | 8.29 | 55 | 5 | 7.1 | 25.5 | 40 | 10 | 14.3 | 15 | 21.4 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.180 |
| 2030 | NYJ |
16 | 6 | 53 | 28 | 52.8 | 333 | 2 | 6.28 | 11.89 | 142 | 5 | 9.4 | 22.9 | 34 | 15 | 28.3 | 18 | 34.0 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.390 |
| 2029 | NYJ |
16 | 11 | 69 | 39 | 56.5 | 439 | 2 | 6.36 | 11.26 | 173 | 5 | 7.2 | 12.8 | 48 | 19 | 27.5 | 29 | 42.0 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.320 |
| 2028 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 100 | 55 | 55.0 | 596 | 3 | 5.96 | 10.84 | 221 | 15 | 15.0 | 18.7 | 35 | 33 | 33.0 | 42 | 42.0 | 35 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 0.750 |
| 2027 | PHI |
16 | 7 | 62 | 35 | 56.5 | 422 | 2 | 6.81 | 12.06 | 192 | 2 | 3.2 | 23.3 | 88 | 18 | 29.0 | 25 | 40.3 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.400 |
| 2026 | PHI |
16 | 12 | 90 | 50 | 55.6 | 811 | 1 | 9.01 | 16.22 | 330 | 4 | 4.4 | 21.4 | 45 | 37 | 41.1 | - | - | 32 | 13 | 16 | 3 | - | 6.3 | 0.710 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 14 | 73 | 50 | 68.5 | 569 | 6 | 7.79 | 11.38 | 289 | 4 | 5.5 | 16.9 | 43 | 30 | 41.1 | - | - | 22 | 11 | 12 | 0 | - | 4.9 | 0.580 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 123 | 0 | 8.20 | 11.18 | 73 | 1 | 6.7 | 12.5 | 22 | 7 | 46.7 | - | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.160 |
| Career | 128 | 78 | 532 | 302 | 56.8 | 3,575 | 16 | 6.72 | 11.84 | 1,475 | 41 | 7.7 | 18.9 | 88 | 169 | 31.8 | 129 | 24.2 | 176 | 62 | 54 | 4 | 12 | 30.4 | 3.490 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
16 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 145 | 275 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.180 |
| 2030 | NYJ |
16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 130 | 231 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.390 |
| 2029 | NYJ |
16 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 293 | 538 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.320 |
| 2028 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 403 | 535 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.750 |
| 2027 | PHI |
16 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 205 | 266 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.400 |
| 2026 | PHI |
16 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 3.7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 353 | 421 | - | 1.1 | 0.710 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 332 | 432 | - | 1.4 | 0.580 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 118 | 120 | - | 0.5 | 0.160 |
| Career | 128 | 78 | 20 | 45 | 44.4 | 2.3 | 5 | 0.2 | 0 | 1,979 | 2,818 | 12 | 7.7 | 3.490 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | -1 | 0 | -0.50 | -1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 43 | 0 | 10.75 | 10.75 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 25 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 8 | 0 | 2.00 | 8.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 50 | 0 | 5.00 | 8.33 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.9 | 25 | 2 | 20.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 14 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 59 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 45 | 16 | 48 | 22 | 82 | 48 | 36 | 57 | 27 | 15 | 58 | 50 | 29 | 41 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 48 | 26 | 49 | 23 | 85 | 41 | 40 | 53 | 18 | 16 | 82 | 36 | 33 | 43 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 26 | 49 | 24 | 86 | 51 | 42 | 53 | 20 | 16 | 82 | 40 | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 52 | 16 | 46 | 23 | 72 | 46 | 38 | 55 | 27 | 19 | 89 | 51 | 42 | 42 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 53 | 17 | 46 | 24 | 72 | 47 | 38 | 55 | 27 | 20 | 90 | 51 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 64 | 20 | 48 | 30 | 92 | 58 | 30 | 51 | 23 | 18 | 74 | 42 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 65 | 20 | 48 | 30 | 93 | 58 | 29 | 51 | 22 | 17 | 73 | 42 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 65 | 20 | 49 | 32 | 93 | 59 | 29 | 52 | 21 | 19 | 71 | 42 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 66 | 20 | 49 | 32 | 94 | 60 | 28 | 52 | 21 | 18 | 70 | 41 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 52 | 15 | 44 | 27 | 72 | 49 | 36 | 55 | 26 | 24 | 94 | 54 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 15 | 44 | 26 | 71 | 48 | 37 | 55 | 27 | 24 | 96 | 55 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 51 | 15 | 45 | 28 | 70 | 50 | 36 | 54 | 28 | 23 | 98 | 55 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 50 | 15 | 45 | 27 | 70 | 49 | 36 | 54 | 29 | 24 | 99 | 56 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 50 | 14 | 46 | 26 | 71 | 50 | 35 | 52 | 29 | 23 | 100 | 56 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 15 | 48 | 28 | 78 | 54 | 32 | 51 | 26 | 21 | 92 | 51 | 44 | 44 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 9 | 36 | 25 | 74 | 43 | 32 | 35 | 17 | 10 | 78 | 51 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 49 | 9 | 36 | 25 | 73 | 42 | 32 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 80 | 52 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 38 | 0 | 26 | 14 | 64 | 34 | 32 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 64 | 52 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $660,000 |
| 2025 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $750,000 |
| 2026 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $5,950,000 |
| 2028 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2028 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2028 | New York Jets | placed on injured reserve |
| 2029 | New York Jets | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,890,000 |
| 2030 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,710,000 |
| 2031 | New York Jets | released |
| 2031 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,530,000 |
| 2032 | New York Giants | released |



