Donnie Pasich
6' 0", 242 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 8 (2024)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | TEN |
13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2033 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 2.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 37.5 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 | 0.750 |
| 2032 | TEN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2031 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 26 | 130 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 53.8 | 4 | 15.4 | 6 | 8 | 30.8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.660 |
| 2030 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2029 | TEN |
14 | 3 | 14 | 44 | 3.14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 50.0 | 1 | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | 21.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.2 | 0.550 |
| 2028 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 14 | 46 | 3.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 35.7 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.2 | 0.500 |
| 2027 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2026 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 27 | 65 | 2.41 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 25.9 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.590 |
| 2025 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 17 | 45 | 2.65 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.550 |
| 2024 | TEN |
9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| Career | 151 | 42 | 108 | 352 | 3.26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 29 | 26.9 | 8 | 7.4 | 8 | 21 | 19.4 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2.0 | 5.060 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | TEN |
13 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 95 | 0 | 4.75 | 7.31 | 40 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.6 | 19 | 4 | 20.0 | 7 | 35.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.430 |
| 2033 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 36 | 27 | 75.0 | 221 | 2 | 6.14 | 8.19 | 79 | 1 | 2.8 | 13.0 | 23 | 13 | 36.1 | 17 | 47.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.750 |
| 2032 | TEN |
3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 24 | 0 | 2.18 | 4.80 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 8 | 1 | 9.1 | 3 | 27.3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.050 |
| 2031 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 26 | 18 | 69.2 | 169 | 2 | 6.50 | 9.39 | 96 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.9 | 32 | 9 | 34.6 | 12 | 46.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.660 |
| 2030 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 30 | 19 | 63.3 | 156 | 0 | 5.20 | 8.21 | 66 | 1 | 3.3 | 14.9 | 20 | 8 | 26.7 | 12 | 40.0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.560 |
| 2029 | TEN |
14 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 54.5 | 147 | 1 | 6.68 | 12.25 | 55 | 1 | 4.5 | 12.9 | 30 | 7 | 31.8 | 11 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.550 |
| 2028 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 67.9 | 114 | 1 | 4.07 | 6.00 | 51 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.2 | 39 | 5 | 17.9 | 7 | 25.0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.8 | 0.500 |
| 2027 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 38.5 | 32 | 0 | 2.46 | 6.40 | 28 | 2 | 15.4 | 10.3 | 15 | 3 | 23.1 | 3 | 23.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.130 |
| 2026 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 32 | 24 | 75.0 | 213 | 0 | 6.66 | 8.88 | 93 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 23 | 8 | 25.0 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.590 |
| 2025 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 28 | 20 | 71.4 | 141 | 2 | 5.04 | 7.05 | 69 | 1 | 3.6 | 25.0 | 20 | 9 | 32.1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.550 |
| 2024 | TEN |
9 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 71 | 0 | 7.89 | 11.83 | 46 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.2 | 33 | 2 | 22.2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.290 |
| Career | 151 | 42 | 255 | 168 | 65.9 | 1,383 | 8 | 5.42 | 8.23 | 624 | 6 | 2.4 | 14.8 | 39 | 69 | 27.1 | 72 | 28.2 | 55 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 27 | 11.2 | 5.060 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | TEN |
13 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 120 | 137 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.430 |
| 2033 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 13.3 | 9.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 160 | 277 | 5 | 0.7 | 0.750 |
| 2032 | TEN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 44 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2031 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79 | 164 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.660 |
| 2030 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 17.6 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 131 | 201 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.560 |
| 2029 | TEN |
14 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 10.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 118 | 170 | 5 | 0.6 | 0.550 |
| 2028 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 7.7 | 9.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 141 | 251 | 6 | 0.6 | 0.500 |
| 2027 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 9.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 87 | 126 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.130 |
| 2026 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 101 | 168 | - | 0.7 | 0.590 |
| 2025 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 108 | 112 | - | 1.0 | 0.550 |
| 2024 | TEN |
9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 70 | 74 | - | 0.4 | 0.290 |
| Career | 151 | 42 | 21 | 102 | 20.6 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1,126 | 1,724 | 27 | 6.6 | 5.060 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 28.6 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 2.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 38 | 0 | 3.45 | 7.60 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.6 | 32 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 11 | 0 | 3.67 | 5.50 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 16.7 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 31 | 0 | 6.20 | 7.75 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.4 | 18 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 80 | 0 | 4.21 | 7.27 | 56 | 1 | 5.3 | 26.8 | 32 | 4 | 21.1 | 2 | 10.5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 36 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 18 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 17 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 46 | 71 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 88 | 72 | 63 | 43 | 78 | 72 | 94 | 77 | 43 | 87 | 78 | 71 | 48 | 69 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 92 | 57 | 69 | 48 | 88 | 85 | 100 | 84 | 84 | 88 | 66 | 88 | 58 | 79 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 92 | 57 | 69 | 48 | 94 | 86 | 100 | 84 | 84 | 94 | 65 | 88 | 66 | 79 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 94 | 61 | 70 | 48 | 96 | 87 | 99 | 86 | 82 | 96 | 68 | 88 | 72 | 80 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 81 | 66 | 70 | 48 | 100 | 72 | 100 | 72 | 71 | 100 | 70 | 68 | 76 | 76 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 82 | 64 | 44 | 79 | 93 | 84 | 95 | 87 | 66 | 100 | 96 | 84 | 84 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 82 | 64 | 44 | 78 | 94 | 84 | 95 | 88 | 64 | 100 | 96 | 84 | 84 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 80 | 63 | 69 | 50 | 100 | 70 | 100 | 72 | 71 | 100 | 67 | 68 | 76 | 76 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 79 | 62 | 70 | 51 | 100 | 69 | 100 | 70 | 70 | 80 | 65 | 67 | 75 | 75 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 82 | 65 | 42 | 76 | 95 | 81 | 95 | 90 | 82 | 100 | 98 | 84 | 84 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 83 | 64 | 42 | 74 | 96 | 79 | 96 | 91 | 82 | 100 | 100 | 84 | 84 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 83 | 65 | 41 | 74 | 97 | 78 | 98 | 90 | 82 | 100 | 100 | 84 | 84 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 84 | 65 | 44 | 73 | 98 | 98 | 100 | 90 | 82 | 80 | 100 | 86 | 86 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 78 | 62 | 71 | 43 | 100 | 66 | 98 | 68 | 70 | 80 | 82 | 64 | 73 | 73 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 84 | 68 | 68 | 45 | 100 | 72 | 100 | 74 | 76 | 96 | 73 | 74 | 77 | 77 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 68 | 50 | 59 | 21 | 100 | 72 | 97 | 73 | 75 | 71 | 74 | 74 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 68 | 50 | 60 | 21 | 100 | 72 | 98 | 73 | 74 | 72 | 73 | 73 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 50 | 38 | 58 | 2 | 90 | 58 | 80 | 58 | 56 | 49 | 60 | 73 | 54 | 54 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 50 | 37 | 56 | 2 | 89 | 58 | 78 | 58 | 56 | 48 | 60 | 73 | 53 | 53 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 59 | 46 | 55 | 2 | 70 | 69 | 60 | 69 | 65 | 34 | 77 | 92 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 60 | 46 | 55 | 2 | 70 | 69 | 60 | 70 | 65 | 34 | 78 | 92 | 56 | 56 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 34 | 53 | 39 | 51 | 2 | 62 | 55 | 51 | 58 | 61 | 24 | 76 | 92 | 48 | 48 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Tennessee Titans | placed on injured reserve |
| 2027 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $3,970,000 |
| 2030 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,400,000 |
| 2032 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,280,000 |
