David Hudson
5' 11", 232 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 6 (2024)
Drafted By: Miami Dolphins
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | PIT |
10 | 5 | 13 | 53 | 4.08 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 69.2 | 1 | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.370 |
| 2030 | BAL |
9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 24 | 119 | 4.96 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 62.5 | 2 | 8.3 | 3 | 3 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.670 |
| 2028 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 13 | 71 | 5.46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 61.5 | 1 | 7.7 | 2 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.680 |
| 2027 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 23 | 102 | 4.43 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 33 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 39.1 | 4 | 17.4 | 4 | 7 | 30.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.820 |
| 2026 | MIA |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2025 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| Career | 99 | 31 | 73 | 345 | 4.73 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2.7 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 56.2 | 8 | 11.0 | 10 | 14 | 19.2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2.2 | 3.820 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | PIT |
10 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 52.9 | 42 | 0 | 2.47 | 4.67 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 16.7 | 9 | 1 | 5.9 | 6 | 35.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.370 |
| 2030 | BAL |
9 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 82.4 | 92 | 1 | 5.41 | 6.57 | 46 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.1 | 20 | 5 | 29.4 | 7 | 41.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 21 | 14 | 66.7 | 72 | 1 | 3.43 | 5.14 | 24 | 4 | 19.0 | 14.8 | 14 | 8 | 38.1 | 9 | 42.9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.670 |
| 2028 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 59 | 0 | 4.92 | 7.38 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.9 | 11 | 1 | 8.3 | 5 | 41.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.680 |
| 2027 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 139 | 1 | 8.69 | 13.90 | 109 | 1 | 6.3 | 13.3 | 44 | 6 | 37.5 | 7 | 43.8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.820 |
| 2026 | MIA |
16 | 2 | 34 | 23 | 67.6 | 210 | 2 | 6.18 | 9.13 | 131 | 1 | 2.9 | 25.0 | 41 | 11 | 32.4 | - | - | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.500 |
| 2025 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 48 | 29 | 60.4 | 178 | 1 | 3.71 | 6.14 | 58 | 3 | 6.3 | 32.0 | 30 | 9 | 18.8 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.560 |
| Career | 99 | 31 | 165 | 107 | 64.8 | 792 | 6 | 4.80 | 7.40 | 384 | 10 | 6.1 | 19.5 | 44 | 41 | 24.8 | 34 | 20.6 | 38 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 7.1 | 3.820 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | PIT |
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 6.1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 66 | 102 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.370 |
| 2030 | BAL |
9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 63 | 77 | 4 | 0.6 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 8.1 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 148 | 142 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.670 |
| 2028 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 96 | 121 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.680 |
| 2027 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 25.0 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 182 | 120 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.820 |
| 2026 | MIA |
16 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 11.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 121 | 136 | - | 0.6 | 0.500 |
| 2025 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 50 | 150 | - | 1.0 | 0.560 |
| Career | 99 | 31 | 19 | 64 | 29.7 | 8.8 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | 726 | 848 | 9 | 6.2 | 3.820 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 66.7 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 8 | 0 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 8 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 54 | 0 | 10.80 | 13.50 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.7 | 21 | 3 | 75.0 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 62 | 0 | 8.86 | 12.40 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.1 | 21 | 4 | 57.1 | 5 | 71.4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 23 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 29 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 58 | 54 | 0 | 22 | 48 | 41 | 12 | 11 | 28 | 62 | 53 | 16 | 24 | 35 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 81 | 58 | 0 | 25 | 56 | 66 | 12 | 15 | 57 | 60 | 56 | 29 | 31 | 49 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 81 | 58 | 0 | 25 | 57 | 67 | 12 | 15 | 57 | 60 | 57 | 30 | 31 | 49 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 61 | 46 | 0 | 23 | 44 | 58 | 12 | 37 | 40 | 43 | 50 | 15 | 33 | 36 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 59 | 45 | 0 | 23 | 46 | 62 | 12 | 39 | 39 | 45 | 53 | 16 | 38 | 38 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 81 | 59 | 0 | 26 | 56 | 67 | 13 | 20 | 57 | 66 | 56 | 31 | 43 | 49 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 84 | 62 | 0 | 26 | 32 | 52 | 14 | 22 | 50 | 68 | 38 | 21 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 86 | 64 | 0 | 28 | 32 | 51 | 15 | 23 | 51 | 68 | 38 | 21 | 46 | 46 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 86 | 65 | 0 | 28 | 30 | 51 | 15 | 23 | 51 | 69 | 37 | 21 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 88 | 66 | 0 | 26 | 29 | 49 | 14 | 25 | 50 | 70 | 36 | 21 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 88 | 67 | 0 | 26 | 28 | 48 | 15 | 25 | 51 | 71 | 35 | 21 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 78 | 60 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 42 | 0 | 8 | 45 | 60 | 25 | 21 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 78 | 61 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 41 | 0 | 8 | 45 | 60 | 24 | 22 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 66 | 40 | 0 | 7 | 34 | 58 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 36 | 40 | 16 | 34 | 34 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 70 | 44 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 52 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 42 | 36 | 17 | 34 | 34 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 70 | 43 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 52 | 0 | 8 | 38 | 42 | 36 | 17 | 34 | 34 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 68 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 52 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 41 | 36 | 16 | 33 | 33 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 65 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 28 | 34 | 16 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $2,740,000 |
| 2030 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $4,510,000 |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |


