Reginald Peters
5' 11", 222 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 22 (2024)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 5 | 147 | 640 | 4.35 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 80 | 54.4 | 24 | 16.3 | 21 | 41 | 27.9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.480 |
| 2030 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 167 | 798 | 4.78 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 34 | 10 | 6 | 84 | 50.3 | 20 | 12.0 | 31 | 43 | 25.7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.360 |
| 2029 | SFO |
16 | 4 | 53 | 121 | 2.28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 34.0 | 9 | 17.0 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.100 |
| 2028 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 203 | 659 | 3.25 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 28 | 16 | 14 | 92 | 45.3 | 35 | 17.2 | 17 | 44 | 21.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.390 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 171 | 707 | 4.13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 59 | 5 | 2 | 68 | 39.8 | 32 | 18.7 | 20 | 30 | 17.5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.470 |
| 2026 | WAS |
15 | 4 | 142 | 525 | 3.70 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 41 | 8 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 15 | 34 | 23.9 | - | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.410 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 62 | 308 | 4.97 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 26 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 14 | 16 | 25.8 | - | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.250 |
| 2024 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 75 | 219 | 2.92 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 7 | 9.3 | - | 0 | - | -1.2 | 0.110 |
| Career | 143 | 44 | 1,020 | 3,977 | 3.90 | 31 | 16 | 8 | 0.8 | 59 | 56 | 36 | 342 | 33.5 | 120 | 11.8 | 123 | 218 | 21.4 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 18.2 | 2.670 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 68.2 | 170 | 1 | 7.73 | 11.33 | 93 | 1 | 4.5 | 12.1 | 43 | 9 | 40.9 | 11 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.480 |
| 2030 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 44 | 28 | 63.6 | 264 | 2 | 6.00 | 9.43 | 140 | 4 | 9.1 | 16.5 | 38 | 12 | 27.3 | 21 | 47.7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.360 |
| 2029 | SFO |
16 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2028 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 39 | 33 | 84.6 | 217 | 1 | 5.56 | 6.58 | 122 | 1 | 2.6 | 18.1 | 27 | 14 | 35.9 | 25 | 64.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.390 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 58 | 37 | 63.8 | 335 | 2 | 5.78 | 9.05 | 192 | 3 | 5.2 | 24.6 | 39 | 14 | 24.1 | 28 | 48.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.470 |
| 2026 | WAS |
15 | 4 | 34 | 21 | 61.8 | 201 | 1 | 5.91 | 9.57 | 150 | 1 | 2.9 | 20.1 | 35 | 9 | 26.5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.410 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 75.0 | 56 | 0 | 4.67 | 6.22 | 15 | 1 | 8.3 | 27.3 | 19 | 4 | 33.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.250 |
| 2024 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 68.8 | 83 | 0 | 5.19 | 7.55 | 24 | 1 | 6.3 | 17.2 | 32 | 6 | 37.5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.110 |
| Career | 143 | 44 | 230 | 158 | 68.7 | 1,329 | 7 | 5.78 | 8.41 | 736 | 12 | 5.2 | 17.4 | 43 | 68 | 29.6 | 85 | 37.0 | 12 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 2.670 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2030 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2029 | SFO |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2028 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2026 | WAS |
15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2024 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| Career | 143 | 44 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 2.670 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NOS |
3 | 1 | 21 | 70 | 3.33 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 3 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | SFO |
3 | 2 | 54 | 272 | 5.04 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 48 | 3 | 2 | 25 | - | 9 | - | 9 | 13 | 24.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 3.29 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 28.6 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | -1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 83 | 364 | 4.39 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 48 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 41.0 | 12 | 14.5 | 11 | 18 | 21.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NOS |
3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 21 | 0 | 4.20 | 4.20 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.1 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | SFO |
3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 50 | 0 | 10.00 | 16.67 | 46 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.6 | 31 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 6 | 0 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 76.9 | 77 | 0 | 5.92 | 7.70 | 56 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.6 | 31 | 2 | 15.4 | 4 | 30.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NOS |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | SFO |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 72 | 77 | 46 | 56 | 54 | 85 | 57 | 71 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 37 | 52 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 21 | 76 | 79 | 61 | 36 | 58 | 89 | 78 | 77 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 1 | 34 | 51 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 76 | 79 | 62 | 36 | 58 | 88 | 78 | 78 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 1 | 36 | 51 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 22 | 66 | 84 | 38 | 67 | 37 | 96 | 66 | 57 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 40 | 49 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 66 | 84 | 37 | 68 | 36 | 96 | 64 | 56 | 1 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 1 | 41 | 49 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 74 | 78 | 58 | 33 | 56 | 86 | 76 | 74 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 38 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 78 | 59 | 33 | 58 | 84 | 76 | 76 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 39 | 48 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 65 | 85 | 33 | 65 | 33 | 96 | 61 | 66 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 45 | 46 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 86 | 45 | 50 | 34 | 96 | 61 | 64 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 49 | 49 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 76 | 44 | 34 | 46 | 83 | 80 | 63 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 75 | 44 | 33 | 46 | 82 | 80 | 63 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 73 | 76 | 43 | 32 | 46 | 81 | 80 | 64 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 68 | 76 | 43 | 32 | 46 | 89 | 81 | 64 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 69 | 86 | 44 | 53 | 34 | 87 | 60 | 64 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 49 | 49 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 65 | 83 | 35 | 49 | 38 | 91 | 65 | 74 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 64 | 84 | 33 | 49 | 37 | 90 | 66 | 71 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 64 | 85 | 33 | 49 | 36 | 90 | 65 | 72 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 85 | 31 | 43 | 34 | 86 | 57 | 72 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 85 | 31 | 43 | 35 | 86 | 57 | 72 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 48 | 76 | 26 | 20 | 38 | 68 | 55 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,130,000 |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2028 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,020,000 |
| 2031 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,530,000 |
| 2033 | New Orleans Saints | released |


