Junior Fairbairn
6' 3", 234 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 17 (2024)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DAL |
12 | 4 | 125 | 401 | 3.21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 47 | 17 | 6 | 53 | 42.4 | 26 | 20.8 | 10 | 23 | 18.4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -0.5 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | NOS |
15 | 3 | 53 | 133 | 2.51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 37.7 | 8 | 15.1 | 3 | 6 | 11.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | NOS |
12 | 8 | 146 | 668 | 4.58 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0.7 | 22 | 23 | 10 | 76 | 52.1 | 23 | 15.8 | 27 | 42 | 28.8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 0.510 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 11 | 219 | 1,030 | 4.70 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.9 | 34 | 19 | 6 | 113 | 51.6 | 28 | 12.8 | 33 | 55 | 25.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.9 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 66 | 232 | 3.52 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 26 | 30 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 14 | 21.2 | - | 0 | - | -0.2 | 0.020 |
| 2024 | MIN |
16 | 7 | 160 | 561 | 3.51 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 26 | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 18 | 34 | 21.3 | - | 1 | - | 2.0 | 0.390 |
| Career | 87 | 33 | 769 | 3,025 | 3.93 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 0.4 | 47 | 99 | 37 | 262 | 34.1 | 85 | 11.1 | 96 | 174 | 22.6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 12.5 | 1.650 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DAL |
12 | 4 | 34 | 25 | 73.5 | 161 | 1 | 4.74 | 6.44 | 85 | 1 | 2.9 | 11.8 | 28 | 5 | 14.7 | 8 | 23.5 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | NOS |
15 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 80.0 | 70 | 0 | 4.67 | 5.83 | 29 | 1 | 6.7 | 28.3 | 16 | 3 | 20.0 | 9 | 60.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | NOS |
12 | 8 | 29 | 20 | 69.0 | 133 | 2 | 4.59 | 6.65 | 69 | 2 | 6.9 | 13.8 | 31 | 4 | 13.8 | 7 | 24.1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.510 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 11 | 40 | 30 | 75.0 | 160 | 1 | 4.00 | 5.33 | 91 | 2 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 26 | 7 | 17.5 | 14 | 35.0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 71 | 0 | 4.44 | 7.10 | 36 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 30 | 2 | 12.5 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.020 |
| 2024 | MIN |
16 | 7 | 43 | 34 | 79.1 | 181 | 3 | 4.21 | 5.32 | 94 | 3 | 7.0 | 20.5 | 13 | 12 | 27.9 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.390 |
| Career | 87 | 33 | 177 | 131 | 74.0 | 776 | 7 | 4.38 | 5.92 | 404 | 9 | 5.1 | 13.7 | 31 | 33 | 18.6 | 38 | 21.5 | 57 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 6.4 | 1.650 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DAL |
12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | NOS |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | NOS |
12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2024 | MIN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| Career | 87 | 33 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 1.650 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 0 | 34 | 114 | 3.35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 16 | 4 | 2 | 15 | - | 6 | - | 2 | 7 | 20.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 3 | 45 | 233 | 5.18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 35 | 5 | 2 | 22 | - | 3 | - | 8 | 12 | 26.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 79 | 347 | 4.39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 35 | 9 | 4 | 37 | 46.8 | 9 | 11.4 | 10 | 19 | 24.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 56 | 0 | 4.31 | 6.22 | 43 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 23 | 2 | 22.2 | 2 | - | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 35 | 1 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 20 | 1 | 14.3 | 14.0 | 15 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 70.0 | 91 | 1 | 4.55 | 6.50 | 63 | 1 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 23 | 4 | 20.0 | 5 | 25.0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 27 | 22 | 75 | 96 | 66 | 3 | 56 | 13 | 50 | 78 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 66 | 38 | 63 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 26 | 22 | 50 | 80 | 27 | 3 | 40 | 9 | 14 | 66 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 45 | 39 | 45 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 26 | 22 | 53 | 80 | 30 | 3 | 39 | 9 | 14 | 65 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 45 | 44 | 45 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 27 | 20 | 54 | 80 | 30 | 3 | 36 | 6 | 15 | 69 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 42 | 46 | 46 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 27 | 20 | 54 | 79 | 30 | 3 | 35 | 5 | 15 | 69 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 42 | 45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 29 | 21 | 73 | 100 | 40 | 4 | 51 | 10 | 26 | 84 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 65 | 60 | 60 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 29 | 21 | 74 | 100 | 42 | 4 | 52 | 10 | 20 | 84 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 66 | 60 | 60 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 19 | 5 | 67 | 100 | 36 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 12 | 84 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 66 | 54 | 54 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 19 | 5 | 68 | 100 | 36 | 4 | 51 | 0 | 12 | 86 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 52 | 54 | 54 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 18 | 5 | 67 | 100 | 35 | 4 | 53 | 0 | 13 | 88 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 52 | 54 | 54 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 18 | 5 | 68 | 100 | 36 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 13 | 88 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 52 | 51 | 51 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 17 | 4 | 45 | 68 | 22 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 14 | 69 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 53 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 17 | 4 | 44 | 67 | 21 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 14 | 68 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 53 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 2 | 5 | 46 | 98 | 10 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 52 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 88 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 61 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 58 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 44 | 27 | 27 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 57 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 42 | 26 | 26 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 50 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 42 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Minnesota Vikings | placed on injured reserve |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $12,340,000 |
| 2030 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,860,000 |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2030 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,070,000 |
| 2032 | Seattle Seahawks | released |


