Stoney Brewer
6' 0", 227 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 26 (2024)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NYJ |
16 | 5 | 7 | 89 | 12.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 57.1 | 1 | 14.3 | 2 | 3 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 31 | 87 | 2.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 16.1 | 7 | 22.6 | 2 | 4 | 12.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.200 |
| 2030 | LAC |
10 | 0 | 16 | 51 | 3.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 31.3 | 4 | 25.0 | 2 | 4 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.040 |
| 2030 | IND |
1 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27.3 | 4 | 36.4 | 1 | 3 | 27.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | ARI |
15 | 0 | 23 | 95 | 4.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 60.9 | 3 | 13.0 | 3 | 6 | 26.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 155 | 471 | 3.04 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 36.1 | 36 | 23.2 | 17 | 27 | 17.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.270 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 164 | 874 | 5.33 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1.2 | 78 | 8 | 4 | 73 | 44.5 | 31 | 18.9 | 31 | 42 | 25.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 0.550 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -0.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2025 | TBY |
4 | 0 | 10 | 61 | 6.10 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 40.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.050 |
| 2025 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | JAC |
3 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.160 |
| Career | 115 | 23 | 427 | 1,765 | 4.13 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0.5 | 78 | 55 | 17 | 160 | 37.5 | 86 | 20.1 | 61 | 95 | 22.2 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 8.6 | 1.670 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NYJ |
16 | 5 | 28 | 16 | 57.1 | 99 | 1 | 3.54 | 6.19 | 17 | 2 | 7.1 | 15.6 | 11 | 4 | 14.3 | 8 | 28.6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 103 | 1 | 5.42 | 9.36 | 48 | 4 | 21.1 | 11.2 | 25 | 4 | 21.1 | 6 | 31.6 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.200 |
| 2030 | LAC |
10 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 60.0 | 63 | 0 | 3.15 | 5.25 | 17 | 2 | 10.0 | 19.2 | 14 | 3 | 15.0 | 3 | 15.0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.040 |
| 2030 | IND |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 18 | 1 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 10 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | ARI |
15 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 21 | 0 | 4.20 | 10.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.2 | 20 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 34 | 24 | 70.6 | 136 | 0 | 4.00 | 5.67 | 67 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.8 | 38 | 4 | 11.8 | 11 | 32.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.270 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 33 | 21 | 63.6 | 171 | 0 | 5.18 | 8.14 | 94 | 3 | 9.1 | 18.6 | 37 | 7 | 21.2 | 16 | 48.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.550 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2025 | TBY |
4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 15 | 0 | 2.14 | 5.00 | 0 | 2 | 28.6 | 28.0 | 7 | 1 | 14.3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.050 |
| 2025 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | JAC |
3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| Career | 115 | 23 | 150 | 91 | 60.7 | 626 | 3 | 4.17 | 6.88 | 258 | 13 | 8.7 | 16.3 | 38 | 26 | 17.3 | 47 | 31.3 | 48 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 5.5 | 1.670 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NYJ |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 82 | 20.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2030 | LAC |
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2030 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | ARI |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2025 | TBY |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2025 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | JAC |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| Career | 115 | 23 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 82 | 20.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0.0 | 1.670 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 8 | 40 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 8 | 40 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 75.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 2 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 2 | 66.7 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 2 | 50.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 59 | 27 | 40 | 69 | 49 | 65 | 84 | 40 | 58 | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 76 | 34 | 55 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 58 | 24 | 32 | 60 | 39 | 73 | 96 | 52 | 45 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 86 | 34 | 45 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 58 | 24 | 32 | 60 | 39 | 73 | 96 | 53 | 46 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 86 | 34 | 44 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 66 | 28 | 57 | 46 | 72 | 64 | 57 | 32 | 59 | 4 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 77 | 42 | 47 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 29 | 59 | 48 | 74 | 63 | 54 | 32 | 59 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 79 | 43 | 47 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 58 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 45 | 74 | 96 | 52 | 49 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 86 | 38 | 43 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 57 | 24 | 35 | 59 | 45 | 74 | 97 | 53 | 51 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 86 | 39 | 42 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 34 | 65 | 56 | 77 | 62 | 76 | 33 | 61 | 4 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 88 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 61 | 34 | 62 | 58 | 68 | 67 | 80 | 34 | 41 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 92 | 54 | 54 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 62 | 28 | 42 | 40 | 51 | 66 | 100 | 46 | 58 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 61 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 62 | 27 | 40 | 39 | 50 | 66 | 100 | 47 | 58 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 58 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 60 | 32 | 63 | 58 | 68 | 66 | 77 | 32 | 41 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 92 | 54 | 54 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 30 | 64 | 59 | 68 | 66 | 99 | 32 | 40 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 93 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 60 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 46 | 56 | 90 | 44 | 44 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 56 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 56 | 29 | 37 | 36 | 53 | 60 | 100 | 41 | 41 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 68 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 56 | 29 | 37 | 37 | 52 | 59 | 100 | 39 | 40 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 68 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 56 | 28 | 37 | 36 | 51 | 59 | 100 | 40 | 40 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 67 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 56 | 30 | 38 | 38 | 52 | 58 | 100 | 38 | 41 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 67 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 30 | 38 | 38 | 54 | 58 | 99 | 38 | 41 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 68 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 43 | 24 | 38 | 30 | 49 | 37 | 76 | 29 | 34 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 87 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2025 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $750,000 |
| 2025 | New York Giants | released |
| 2025 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $750,000 |
| 2026 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $1,820,000 |
| 2027 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,170,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $6,390,000 |
| 2030 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2030 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2030 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | New York Jets | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,420,000 |
| 2033 | New York Jets | released |






