Jose Bergendahl
5' 11", 214 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2024)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 144 | 575 | 3.99 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 5 | 4 | 75 | 52.1 | 19 | 13.2 | 16 | 30 | 20.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.260 |
| 2030 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 63 | 261 | 4.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 51 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 36.5 | 9 | 14.3 | 6 | 11 | 17.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.080 |
| 2029 | NYG |
16 | 13 | 184 | 743 | 4.04 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 58 | 8 | 5 | 89 | 48.4 | 24 | 13.0 | 15 | 33 | 17.9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.330 |
| 2028 | DEN |
14 | 4 | 100 | 317 | 3.17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 39.0 | 10 | 10.0 | 6 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.200 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 5 | 98 | 399 | 4.07 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 49 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 20 | 20.4 | - | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.340 |
| 2025 | LV |
16 | 4 | 105 | 354 | 3.37 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 18 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 19 | 18.1 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.080 |
| 2024 | LV |
7 | 0 | 24 | 108 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 33 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 16.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.200 |
| Career | 117 | 36 | 718 | 2,757 | 3.84 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0.1 | 58 | 28 | 17 | 226 | 31.5 | 62 | 8.6 | 57 | 130 | 18.1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | 1.650 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 98 | 0 | 5.16 | 7.54 | 42 | 3 | 15.8 | 10.7 | 32 | 5 | 26.3 | 7 | 36.8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.260 |
| 2030 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 29 | 18 | 62.1 | 86 | 0 | 2.97 | 4.78 | 81 | 1 | 3.4 | 26.1 | 29 | 4 | 13.8 | 8 | 27.6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.080 |
| 2029 | NYG |
16 | 13 | 50 | 26 | 52.0 | 208 | 0 | 4.16 | 8.00 | 125 | 8 | 16.0 | 22.0 | 27 | 9 | 18.0 | 14 | 28.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.330 |
| 2028 | DEN |
14 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 72 | 0 | 4.50 | 7.20 | 64 | 1 | 6.3 | 11.3 | 26 | 3 | 18.8 | 4 | 25.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.200 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 7 | 0 | 2.33 | 3.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 46.7 | 58 | 1 | 3.87 | 8.29 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 21 | 3 | 20.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.340 |
| 2025 | LV |
16 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 71.4 | 83 | 0 | 3.95 | 5.53 | 27 | 2 | 9.5 | 22.1 | 15 | 5 | 23.8 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.080 |
| 2024 | LV |
7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 16 | 0 | 5.33 | 16.00 | 14 | 1 | 33.3 | 13.6 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.200 |
| Career | 117 | 36 | 156 | 92 | 59.0 | 628 | 1 | 4.03 | 6.83 | 381 | 16 | 10.3 | 18.0 | 32 | 29 | 18.6 | 33 | 21.2 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 1.650 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2030 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2029 | NYG |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2028 | DEN |
14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2025 | LV |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2024 | LV |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| Career | 117 | 36 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 1.650 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 2.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 4.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 18 | 59 | 3.28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 55.6 | 2 | 11.1 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 19 | 0 | 6.33 | 9.50 | 9 | 1 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 17 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | -4 | 0 | -2.00 | -4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 14 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 29 | 0 | 4.14 | 5.80 | 16 | 1 | 14.3 | 16.7 | 17 | 1 | 14.3 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 20 | 77 | 9 | 46 | 27 | 76 | 20 | 5 | 18 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 68 | 32 | 32 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 22 | 21 | 78 | 8 | 55 | 25 | 78 | 27 | 7 | 16 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 46 | 37 | 37 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 21 | 78 | 8 | 56 | 25 | 78 | 30 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 48 | 38 | 38 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 19 | 74 | 10 | 88 | 49 | 71 | 53 | 6 | 36 | 55 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 75 | 52 | 57 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 19 | 73 | 10 | 94 | 51 | 71 | 55 | 6 | 38 | 57 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 76 | 56 | 58 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 20 | 79 | 6 | 58 | 27 | 79 | 45 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 52 | 42 | 42 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 20 | 79 | 6 | 57 | 26 | 80 | 38 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 50 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 20 | 80 | 7 | 56 | 26 | 78 | 37 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 50 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 20 | 81 | 7 | 78 | 25 | 78 | 37 | 9 | 13 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 49 | 48 | 48 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 14 | 66 | 0 | 72 | 25 | 54 | 28 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 70 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 16 | 65 | 0 | 72 | 25 | 54 | 28 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 72 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 16 | 65 | 0 | 71 | 26 | 52 | 29 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 71 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 16 | 65 | 0 | 71 | 27 | 52 | 29 | 0 | 11 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 72 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 16 | 72 | 0 | 71 | 17 | 62 | 28 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 47 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 16 | 70 | 0 | 57 | 19 | 59 | 31 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 54 | 36 | 36 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 16 | 71 | 0 | 58 | 18 | 59 | 32 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 54 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 16 | 71 | 0 | 57 | 18 | 59 | 32 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 54 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 53 | 8 | 47 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 54 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $660,000 |
| 2024 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2025 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $750,000 |
| 2026 | Las Vegas Raiders | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,410,000 |
| 2027 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,660,000 |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,550,000 |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2028 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $4,560,000 |
| 2031 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,140,000 |
| 2032 | New York Giants | released |
| 2032 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,120,000 |
| 2032 | San Francisco 49ers | released |


