Terrance Hardison
5' 8", 210 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 29 (2024)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DEN |
13 | 1 | 36 | 88 | 2.44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 22.2 | 8 | 22.2 | 4 | 4 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | WAS |
11 | 6 | 109 | 341 | 3.13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 33.9 | 28 | 25.7 | 12 | 19 | 17.4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -0.6 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 9 | 222 | 732 | 3.30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 92 | 41.4 | 51 | 23.0 | 27 | 46 | 20.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.250 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 39 | 147 | 3.77 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 23 | 7 | 15 | 38.5 | 11 | 28.2 | 7 | 11 | 28.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.350 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 6 | 137 | 620 | 4.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 58 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 43.1 | 22 | 16.1 | 25 | 30 | 21.9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3.9 | 0.470 |
| 2026 | LV |
10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | DET |
10 | 0 | 3 | -1 | -0.33 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | DET |
14 | 0 | 10 | 44 | 4.40 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.190 |
| Career | 106 | 23 | 563 | 1,973 | 3.50 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 58 | 39 | 14 | 211 | 37.5 | 120 | 21.3 | 76 | 112 | 19.9 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 7.6 | 1.680 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DEN |
13 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 91.7 | 112 | 0 | 9.33 | 10.18 | 72 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.8 | 32 | 6 | 50.0 | 8 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | WAS |
11 | 6 | 49 | 28 | 57.1 | 214 | 0 | 4.37 | 7.64 | 139 | 5 | 10.2 | 25.3 | 44 | 11 | 22.4 | 13 | 26.5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 9 | 28 | 22 | 78.6 | 102 | 1 | 3.64 | 4.64 | 54 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.4 | 15 | 5 | 17.9 | 11 | 39.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.250 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 38 | 26 | 68.4 | 214 | 2 | 5.63 | 8.23 | 83 | 1 | 2.6 | 17.9 | 27 | 11 | 28.9 | 12 | 31.6 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.350 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 88.9 | 178 | 0 | 6.59 | 7.42 | 109 | 1 | 3.7 | 13.3 | 40 | 8 | 29.6 | 13 | 48.1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.470 |
| 2026 | LV |
10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 41 | 0 | 10.25 | 20.50 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 26 | 1 | 25.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | DET |
10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | DET |
14 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 22.2 | 24 | 0 | 2.67 | 12.00 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 15.3 | 14 | 2 | 22.2 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.190 |
| Career | 106 | 23 | 168 | 115 | 68.5 | 885 | 3 | 5.27 | 7.70 | 486 | 8 | 4.8 | 16.9 | 44 | 44 | 26.2 | 57 | 33.9 | 36 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 8.1 | 1.680 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DEN |
13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | WAS |
11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2026 | LV |
10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | DET |
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | DET |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| Career | 106 | 23 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 1.680 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 15 | 32 | 2.13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 7.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 20 | 71 | 3.55 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 45.0 | 5 | 25.0 | 3 | 4 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 11 | 0 | 2.20 | 3.67 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.8 | 16 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 17 | 0 | 2.83 | 4.25 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.1 | 16 | 1 | 16.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 5 | 29 | 46 | 42 | 86 | 2 | 72 | 85 | 24 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 82 | 36 | 49 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 5 | 28 | 64 | 54 | 87 | 2 | 62 | 76 | 37 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 62 | 42 | 54 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 5 | 28 | 65 | 54 | 87 | 2 | 63 | 76 | 38 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 61 | 46 | 54 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 5 | 26 | 54 | 50 | 63 | 2 | 36 | 74 | 18 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 62 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 5 | 26 | 54 | 51 | 63 | 2 | 35 | 74 | 18 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 62 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 5 | 29 | 31 | 32 | 92 | 1 | 47 | 94 | 15 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 80 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 5 | 29 | 44 | 31 | 94 | 1 | 47 | 94 | 14 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 82 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 5 | 28 | 44 | 30 | 95 | 1 | 45 | 94 | 13 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 82 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 5 | 28 | 44 | 39 | 97 | 1 | 46 | 94 | 12 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 82 | 46 | 46 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 5 | 26 | 46 | 39 | 95 | 1 | 46 | 92 | 12 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 82 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 5 | 26 | 46 | 39 | 77 | 1 | 46 | 94 | 12 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 84 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 5 | 26 | 46 | 40 | 77 | 1 | 47 | 92 | 12 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 83 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 5 | 26 | 46 | 40 | 77 | 1 | 47 | 92 | 12 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 84 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 25 | 66 | 2 | 20 | 54 | 16 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 56 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 30 | 55 | 2 | 23 | 60 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 63 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 5 | 6 | 32 | 21 | 75 | 1 | 30 | 72 | 13 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 77 | 34 | 34 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 5 | 6 | 32 | 21 | 76 | 1 | 30 | 72 | 13 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 78 | 34 | 34 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 10 | 65 | 1 | 22 | 64 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 78 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2026 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2027 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $9,590,000 |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2031 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |



