Parker Frederick
5' 7", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 1 (2024)
Drafted By: Cleveland Browns
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2031 | CLE |
16 | 12 | 276 | 1,277 | 4.63 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 45 | 11 | 9 | 159 | 57.6 | 28 | 10.1 | 25 | 68 | 24.6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 0.700 |
| 2030 | CLE |
16 | 6 | 158 | 614 | 3.89 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 34 | 15 | 7 | 75 | 47.5 | 13 | 8.2 | 12 | 26 | 16.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.150 |
| 2029 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 188 | 929 | 4.94 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 54 | 12 | 2 | 105 | 55.9 | 17 | 9.0 | 14 | 34 | 18.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.500 |
| 2028 | CLE |
13 | 1 | 103 | 491 | 4.77 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 15 | 10 | 63 | 61.2 | 6 | 5.8 | 11 | 30 | 29.1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.500 |
| 2027 | CLE |
16 | 9 | 289 | 1,215 | 4.20 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.3 | 48 | 18 | 9 | 137 | 47.4 | 39 | 13.5 | 31 | 59 | 20.4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5.8 | 0.600 |
| 2026 | CLE |
14 | 11 | 242 | 967 | 4.00 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 41 | 22 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 31 | 49 | 20.2 | - | 2 | - | 5.0 | 0.660 |
| 2025 | CLE |
16 | 4 | 183 | 712 | 3.89 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 51 | 29 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 18 | 51 | 27.9 | - | 1 | - | 3.4 | 0.560 |
| 2024 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 230 | 895 | 3.89 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 41 | 12 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 23 | 46 | 20.0 | - | 2 | - | 3.8 | 0.490 |
| Career | 155 | 71 | 1,670 | 7,100 | 4.25 | 40 | 22 | 5 | 0.3 | 54 | 134 | 72 | 539 | 32.3 | 103 | 6.2 | 165 | 363 | 21.7 | 19 | 13 | 11 | 34.7 | 4.410 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 20 | 0 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 20 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 17 | 0 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 17 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.110 |
| 2031 | CLE |
16 | 12 | 63 | 39 | 61.9 | 313 | 2 | 4.97 | 8.03 | 203 | 4 | 6.3 | 19.2 | 37 | 11 | 17.5 | 23 | 36.5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.700 |
| 2030 | CLE |
16 | 6 | 60 | 37 | 61.7 | 225 | 0 | 3.75 | 6.08 | 101 | 5 | 8.3 | 13.7 | 22 | 11 | 18.3 | 18 | 30.0 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.150 |
| 2029 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 79 | 41 | 51.9 | 311 | 1 | 3.94 | 7.59 | 118 | 8 | 10.1 | 16.0 | 37 | 15 | 19.0 | 25 | 31.6 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.500 |
| 2028 | CLE |
13 | 1 | 75 | 48 | 64.0 | 325 | 0 | 4.33 | 6.77 | 187 | 3 | 4.0 | 24.2 | 37 | 13 | 17.3 | 21 | 28.0 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.500 |
| 2027 | CLE |
16 | 9 | 56 | 33 | 58.9 | 293 | 1 | 5.23 | 8.88 | 151 | 6 | 10.7 | 9.5 | 31 | 15 | 26.8 | 22 | 39.3 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.600 |
| 2026 | CLE |
14 | 11 | 62 | 47 | 75.8 | 335 | 0 | 5.40 | 7.13 | 175 | 1 | 1.6 | 14.7 | 35 | 13 | 21.0 | - | - | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.660 |
| 2025 | CLE |
16 | 4 | 49 | 35 | 71.4 | 302 | 1 | 6.16 | 8.63 | 213 | 2 | 4.1 | 12.8 | 39 | 12 | 24.5 | - | - | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.560 |
| 2024 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 33 | 19 | 57.6 | 168 | 1 | 5.09 | 8.84 | 107 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.8 | 40 | 10 | 30.3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.490 |
| Career | 155 | 71 | 479 | 301 | 62.8 | 2,309 | 6 | 4.82 | 7.67 | 1,293 | 30 | 6.3 | 14.5 | 40 | 102 | 21.3 | 111 | 23.2 | 137 | 27 | 31 | 0 | 11 | 18.1 | 4.410 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2031 | CLE |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.700 |
| 2030 | CLE |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2029 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2028 | CLE |
13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2027 | CLE |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2026 | CLE |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2025 | CLE |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2024 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| Career | 155 | 71 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 0.0 | 4.410 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CLE |
4 | 4 | 66 | 331 | 5.02 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 31 | 2 | 2 | 39 | - | 5 | - | 8 | 17 | 25.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 4.57 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 28.6 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 73 | 363 | 4.97 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 53.4 | 5 | 6.8 | 8 | 19 | 26.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CLE |
4 | 4 | 24 | 15 | 62.5 | 131 | 0 | 5.46 | 8.73 | 68 | 3 | 12.5 | 28.2 | 33 | 5 | 33.3 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 25 | 16 | 64.0 | 131 | 0 | 5.24 | 8.19 | 68 | 3 | 12.0 | 21.0 | 33 | 5 | 20.0 | 9 | 36.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CLE |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 100 | 92 | 56 | 84 | 28 | 76 | 73 | 70 | 64 | 79 | 94 | 1 | 1 | 99 | 60 | 56 | 76 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 100 | 90 | 77 | 55 | 17 | 78 | 42 | 46 | 43 | 76 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 28 | 54 | 57 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 100 | 90 | 78 | 58 | 18 | 78 | 48 | 62 | 44 | 76 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 28 | 59 | 59 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 100 | 91 | 78 | 60 | 19 | 78 | 53 | 71 | 48 | 77 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 32 | 62 | 62 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 91 | 52 | 62 | 20 | 78 | 58 | 79 | 48 | 66 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 16 | 64 | 64 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 94 | 80 | 73 | 77 | 28 | 71 | 49 | 56 | 68 | 81 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 24 | 73 | 73 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 93 | 80 | 73 | 79 | 28 | 71 | 48 | 56 | 68 | 81 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 24 | 73 | 73 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 92 | 81 | 74 | 77 | 28 | 71 | 50 | 57 | 69 | 80 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 24 | 73 | 73 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 92 | 80 | 76 | 78 | 28 | 70 | 48 | 55 | 70 | 81 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 25 | 73 | 73 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 95 | 53 | 61 | 16 | 79 | 60 | 84 | 49 | 65 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 15 | 63 | 63 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 86 | 52 | 60 | 21 | 80 | 60 | 67 | 48 | 64 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 20 | 64 | 64 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 79 | 80 | 46 | 54 | 3 | 80 | 44 | 46 | 47 | 51 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 20 | 56 | 56 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 79 | 80 | 44 | 53 | 3 | 81 | 44 | 46 | 46 | 51 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 20 | 55 | 55 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 72 | 69 | 55 | 55 | 3 | 60 | 34 | 44 | 71 | 67 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 19 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 74 | 66 | 50 | 51 | 4 | 62 | 37 | 40 | 65 | 62 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 23 | 54 | 54 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 57 | 63 | 41 | 42 | 4 | 56 | 26 | 34 | 66 | 52 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 23 | 48 | 48 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 56 | 63 | 42 | 43 | 4 | 56 | 26 | 34 | 66 | 52 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 23 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 43 | 61 | 36 | 36 | 4 | 46 | 14 | 25 | 64 | 49 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 23 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 44 | 61 | 36 | 36 | 4 | 46 | 14 | 26 | 64 | 48 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 23 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 32 | 56 | 28 | 18 | 2 | 48 | 10 | 32 | 45 | 41 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 17 | 27 | 27 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 32 | 56 | 28 | 18 | 2 | 48 | 10 | 32 | 45 | 41 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 17 | 27 | 27 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 33 | 28 | 48 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 40 | 6 | 15 | 38 | 41 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 23 | 22 | 22 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $24,660,000 |
| 2028 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $33,700,000 |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $38,650,000 |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2032 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,840,000 |
| 2034 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |

