Broderick Tanner
5' 10", 209 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2024)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CHI |
11 | 5 | 34 | 163 | 4.79 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 50.0 | 5 | 14.7 | 6 | 10 | 29.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.190 |
| 2030 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 47 | 82 | 1.74 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 42.6 | 14 | 29.8 | 1 | 8 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.050 |
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 45 | 135 | 3.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 44.4 | 12 | 26.7 | 5 | 8 | 17.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.120 |
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33.3 | 4 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2027 | JAC |
16 | 6 | 45 | 287 | 6.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 61 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 53.3 | 7 | 15.6 | 6 | 14 | 31.1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | ATL |
5 | 2 | 17 | 73 | 4.29 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 17.6 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.190 |
| 2025 | LAC |
3 | 0 | 9 | 60 | 6.67 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | 44.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.080 |
| 2024 | NYJ |
14 | 1 | 11 | 108 | 9.82 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 41 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | 45.5 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.230 |
| Career | 97 | 24 | 214 | 913 | 4.27 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0.5 | 61 | 10 | 7 | 83 | 38.8 | 42 | 19.6 | 29 | 53 | 24.8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5.6 | 1.320 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CHI |
11 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 39 | 0 | 3.55 | 4.88 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.6 | 16 | 1 | 9.1 | 3 | 27.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.190 |
| 2030 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 41 | 0 | 3.15 | 4.56 | 10 | 2 | 15.4 | 10.1 | 11 | 4 | 30.8 | 5 | 38.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.050 |
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 42 | 0 | 6.00 | 14.00 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 27 | 2 | 28.6 | 2 | 28.6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.120 |
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 27 | 0 | 3.86 | 5.40 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 14.0 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 57.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.190 |
| 2027 | JAC |
16 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 33.3 | 15 | 0 | 1.67 | 5.00 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | ATL |
5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 73 | 0 | 10.43 | 14.60 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.6 | 24 | 3 | 42.9 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.190 |
| 2025 | LAC |
3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 76 | 1 | 10.86 | 19.00 | 68 | 1 | 14.3 | 24.1 | 44 | 3 | 42.9 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.080 |
| 2024 | NYJ |
14 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 76 | 0 | 10.86 | 15.20 | 59 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.9 | 51 | 2 | 28.6 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.230 |
| Career | 97 | 24 | 68 | 42 | 61.8 | 389 | 1 | 5.72 | 9.26 | 235 | 4 | 5.9 | 11.8 | 51 | 15 | 22.1 | 15 | 22.1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3.3 | 1.320 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CHI |
11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2030 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2027 | JAC |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | ATL |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2025 | LAC |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2024 | NYJ |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| Career | 97 | 24 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 1.320 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 4.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 83.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 3 | 53 | 49 | 68 | 98 | 17 | 23 | 13 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 13 | 35 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 3 | 49 | 59 | 68 | 99 | 17 | 45 | 12 | 39 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 13 | 39 | 45 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 3 | 49 | 59 | 70 | 99 | 17 | 45 | 12 | 40 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 14 | 40 | 44 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 3 | 50 | 60 | 73 | 98 | 16 | 47 | 13 | 41 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 14 | 43 | 45 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 3 | 50 | 63 | 74 | 98 | 16 | 48 | 13 | 44 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 14 | 43 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 2 | 56 | 50 | 52 | 81 | 19 | 35 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 39 | 39 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 3 | 57 | 51 | 51 | 78 | 19 | 35 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 39 | 39 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 3 | 55 | 50 | 52 | 79 | 18 | 36 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 3 | 50 | 51 | 50 | 77 | 18 | 37 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 2 | 51 | 31 | 82 | 100 | 16 | 27 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 2 | 51 | 41 | 83 | 100 | 16 | 27 | 16 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 2 | 52 | 41 | 85 | 100 | 15 | 28 | 15 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 47 | 47 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 2 | 52 | 41 | 66 | 100 | 15 | 28 | 15 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 3 | 51 | 40 | 65 | 74 | 17 | 40 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 2 | 54 | 47 | 58 | 86 | 16 | 36 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 3 | 43 | 35 | 75 | 100 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 3 | 42 | 34 | 74 | 100 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 3 | 34 | 34 | 74 | 99 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $660,000 |
| 2024 | New York Jets | released |
| 2025 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $750,000 |
| 2025 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2025 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $750,000 |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2027 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | Denver Broncos | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,950,000 |
| 2031 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2031 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,010,000 |
| 2031 | Chicago Bears | placed on injured reserve |
| 2032 | Chicago Bears | released |






