Mike Terrell
5' 9", 215 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2024)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 43 | 26 | 60.5 | 168 | 3.91 | 6.46 | 1 | 2 | 57.1 | 3 | 7.0 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 39.5 | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.040 |
| 2029 | DEN |
6 | 3 | 138 | 87 | 63.0 | 1,026 | 7.43 | 11.79 | 6 | 2 | 94.1 | 14 | 10.1 | 7 | 22 | 65 | 47.1 | 13 | 9.4 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.250 |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2024 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 181 | 113 | 62.4 | 1,194 | 6.60 | 10.57 | 7 | 4 | 85.3 | 17 | 9.4 | 13 | 32 | 82 | 45.3 | 16 | 8.8 | 2 | 3.6 | 0.370 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 4.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.040 |
| 2029 | DEN |
6 | 3 | 10 | 99 | 9.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.250 |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2024 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 15 | 121 | 8.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 3 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.370 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 32 | 4.57 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 68.7 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 32 | 4.57 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 68.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 28.6 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 23 | 25 | 73 | 64 | 7 | 77 | 32 | 79 | 0 | 78 | 56 | 70 | 13 | 49 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 18 | 47 | 66 | 56 | 5 | 44 | 46 | 72 | 0 | 68 | 28 | 71 | 18 | 49 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 18 | 48 | 66 | 56 | 5 | 44 | 46 | 72 | 0 | 68 | 28 | 71 | 18 | 49 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 19 | 46 | 67 | 55 | 4 | 43 | 44 | 70 | 0 | 65 | 25 | 70 | 21 | 48 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 19 | 48 | 68 | 56 | 4 | 44 | 46 | 72 | 0 | 68 | 25 | 70 | 21 | 49 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 33 | 43 | 68 | 54 | 2 | 48 | 43 | 67 | 0 | 64 | 23 | 70 | 25 | 47 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 36 | 44 | 69 | 55 | 2 | 48 | 45 | 69 | 0 | 66 | 22 | 70 | 25 | 48 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 16 | 44 | 68 | 54 | 2 | 48 | 45 | 69 | 0 | 64 | 21 | 69 | 28 | 46 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 16 | 46 | 69 | 56 | 2 | 50 | 47 | 71 | 0 | 68 | 20 | 70 | 29 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 14 | 15 | 52 | 34 | 2 | 66 | 24 | 54 | 0 | 24 | 42 | 63 | 27 | 31 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 14 | 17 | 50 | 34 | 2 | 69 | 24 | 55 | 0 | 40 | 44 | 62 | 29 | 30 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 11 | 46 | 68 | 56 | 2 | 31 | 39 | 32 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 55 | 28 | 40 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 11 | 46 | 68 | 56 | 2 | 31 | 40 | 31 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 55 | 28 | 35 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 8 | 19 | 60 | 32 | 1 | 33 | 16 | 30 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 54 | 31 | 31 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 7 | 22 | 57 | 35 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 34 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 52 | 32 | 32 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 7 | 20 | 56 | 34 | 1 | 27 | 17 | 35 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 51 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $660,000 |
| 2025 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $750,000 |
| 2026 | Denver Broncos | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $1,830,000 |
| 2027 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,170,000 |
| 2028 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $2,390,000 |
| 2030 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $8,890,000 |
| 2030 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2031 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,000,000 |
| 2031 | Seattle Seahawks | released |

