Gerald Neufeld
6' 5", 318 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 3 (2020)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | CIN |
14 | 14 | 23 | 58 | 39.7 | 18.0 | 2 | 0.4 | 2 | 323 | 512 | 16 | 7.4 | 0.730 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 32 | 64 | 50.0 | 14.6 | 5 | 0.9 | 5 | 439 | 530 | 10 | 10.9 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 30 | 76 | 39.5 | 19.6 | 5 | 0.9 | 3 | 387 | 587 | - | 9.2 | 0.860 |
| 2025 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 36 | 95 | 37.9 | 25.5 | 5 | 0.7 | 12 | 373 | 683 | - | 9.4 | 0.950 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 21 | 58 | 36.2 | 15.4 | 6 | 0.9 | 2 | 376 | 688 | - | 8.1 | 0.860 |
| 2023 | CIN |
14 | 14 | 29 | 76 | 38.2 | 19.6 | 2 | 0.4 | 4 | 387 | 532 | - | 7.7 | 0.760 |
| 2022 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 34 | 85 | 40.0 | 20.2 | 4 | 0.6 | 6 | 421 | 625 | - | 10.4 | 0.950 |
| 2021 | CIN |
14 | 14 | 32 | 74 | 43.2 | 19.7 | 8 | 1.6 | 4 | 376 | 504 | - | 7.5 | 0.700 |
| 2020 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 38 | 94 | 40.4 | 21.2 | 6 | 1.0 | 6 | 444 | 589 | - | 9.3 | 0.780 |
| Career | 138 | 138 | 275 | 680 | 40.4 | 19.3 | 43 | 0.8 | 44 | 3,526 | 5,250 | 26 | 79.9 | 7.590 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 12.9 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 85 | 105 | 2 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 14.6 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 48 | 78 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 14.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 47 | 88 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 22.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 48 | 87 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 16.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 35 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 47 | - | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 11 | 13 | 43 | 30.2 | 15.6 | 2 | 0.5 | 2 | 275 | 440 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 96 | 87 | 81 | 55 | 85 | 85 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 65 | 87 | 95 | 75 | 75 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 76 | 68 | 86 | 90 | 76 | 76 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 28 | 93 | 71 | 75 | 61 | 78 | 78 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 95 | 72 | 75 | 60 | 79 | 79 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 29 | 79 | 75 | 97 | 99 | 83 | 83 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 78 | 74 | 98 | 100 | 83 | 83 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 30 | 79 | 72 | 97 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 79 | 72 | 97 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 90 | 90 | 62 | 90 | 90 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 100 | 91 | 90 | 61 | 90 | 90 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 32 | 100 | 93 | 91 | 62 | 91 | 91 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 100 | 93 | 91 | 61 | 91 | 91 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 33 | 100 | 92 | 83 | 61 | 89 | 89 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 100 | 94 | 82 | 84 | 92 | 92 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 34 | 100 | 81 | 75 | 77 | 86 | 86 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 100 | 82 | 75 | 77 | 86 | 86 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 35 | 91 | 78 | 59 | 70 | 77 | 77 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $29,410,000 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,610,000 |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $29,200,000 |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $30,790,000 |
| 2027 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $31,210,000 |
