Cedric Czajkowski
5' 11", 194 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 4 (2023)
Drafted By: California Chargers
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.010 |
| 2034 | NYJ |
10 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | 7 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 9.5 | 1 | 10 | 6.7 | 66.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | KCY |
7 | 7 | 19 | 9.3 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 19 | 9.0 | 2 | 15 | 10.5 | 78.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.270 |
| 2032 | KCY |
14 | 14 | 64 | 9.6 | 20 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 60 | 10.5 | 9 | 45 | 15.0 | 75.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 0.560 |
| 2031 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 63 | 9.6 | 35 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 71 | 11.5 | 11 | 28 | 15.5 | 39.4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 0.740 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 74 | 9.5 | 24 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 92 | 14.1 | 8 | 44 | 8.7 | 47.8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0.580 |
| 2029 | KCY |
14 | 14 | 72 | 10.3 | 18 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 70 | 12.5 | 5 | 43 | 7.1 | 61.4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.8 | 0.660 |
| 2028 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 79 | 11.0 | 31 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 73 | 12.0 | 15 | 38 | 20.5 | 52.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 0.890 |
| 2027 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 74 | 10.4 | 28 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 62 | 11.0 | 4 | 28 | 6.5 | 45.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.870 |
| 2026 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 73 | 10.0 | 28 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | - | - | 8 | 38 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 8.3 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | LAC |
7 | 2 | 10 | 7.7 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 0.080 |
| 2025 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 14 | 10.0 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.290 |
| 2024 | CAL |
12 | 7 | 29 | 7.7 | 9 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 19 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 3.2 | 0.330 |
| 2023 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.050 |
| Career | 150 | 128 | 584 | 9.8 | 225 | 49 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 462 | 9.1 | 67 | 325 | 14.5 | 70.3 | 47 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 56.0 | 6.520 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2034 | NYJ |
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 17 | 333 | 19.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | KCY |
7 | 7 | 3 | 30 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2032 | KCY |
14 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2031 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 6 | 48 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2029 | KCY |
14 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2028 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.890 |
| 2027 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.870 |
| 2026 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 33 | 230 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | LAC |
7 | 2 | 9 | 48 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2025 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 4 | 108 | 27.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.290 |
| 2024 | CAL |
12 | 7 | 31 | 186 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2023 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| Career | 150 | 128 | 91 | 661 | 7.3 | 1 | 1.1 | 17 | 333 | 19.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 1.0 | 6.520 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 5 | 10.9 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 14.8 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 12 | 10.6 | 5 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 13 | 11.9 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 11 | 9.3 | 2 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 7.2 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 7 | 8.4 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 9 | 12.3 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 9 | 36 | 9.1 | 10 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 35 | 10.5 | 6 | 24 | 17.1 | 68.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 111 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 3 | 47 | 15.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 9 | 5 | 58 | 11.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 111 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 30 | 85 | 63 | 70 | 70 | 0 | 84 | 62 | 1 | 84 | 51 | 17 | 57 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 21 | 25 | 36 | 38 | 44 | 48 | 0 | 60 | 42 | 0 | 38 | 43 | 17 | 35 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 25 | 35 | 37 | 44 | 49 | 0 | 61 | 42 | 0 | 36 | 43 | 17 | 35 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 22 | 27 | 38 | 38 | 46 | 49 | 0 | 65 | 44 | 0 | 39 | 46 | 21 | 37 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 27 | 37 | 38 | 44 | 49 | 0 | 69 | 43 | 0 | 39 | 49 | 27 | 36 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 48 | 68 | 64 | 74 | 30 | 0 | 81 | 69 | 0 | 76 | 69 | 35 | 56 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 70 | 65 | 76 | 34 | 0 | 82 | 70 | 0 | 78 | 70 | 40 | 57 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 31 | 55 | 69 | 58 | 60 | 0 | 96 | 57 | 0 | 48 | 59 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 36 | 62 | 79 | 59 | 38 | 0 | 100 | 58 | 0 | 49 | 63 | 53 | 53 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 37 | 64 | 79 | 59 | 39 | 0 | 100 | 58 | 0 | 48 | 63 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 37 | 63 | 81 | 79 | 37 | 0 | 100 | 58 | 0 | 63 | 64 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 38 | 64 | 82 | 80 | 38 | 0 | 100 | 58 | 0 | 63 | 64 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 38 | 64 | 82 | 80 | 37 | 0 | 100 | 57 | 0 | 63 | 65 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 36 | 64 | 83 | 80 | 37 | 0 | 100 | 59 | 0 | 63 | 66 | 57 | 57 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 37 | 64 | 84 | 80 | 48 | 0 | 100 | 58 | 0 | 63 | 66 | 59 | 59 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 36 | 64 | 84 | 80 | 50 | 0 | 100 | 58 | 0 | 62 | 66 | 58 | 58 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 34 | 68 | 76 | 68 | 43 | 0 | 94 | 64 | 0 | 53 | 60 | 54 | 54 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 71 | 76 | 66 | 44 | 0 | 95 | 63 | 0 | 54 | 60 | 55 | 55 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 36 | 70 | 76 | 66 | 44 | 0 | 96 | 62 | 0 | 54 | 61 | 55 | 55 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 30 | 71 | 59 | 88 | 47 | 0 | 70 | 66 | 0 | 64 | 50 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 30 | 71 | 60 | 88 | 47 | 0 | 70 | 65 | 0 | 64 | 50 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 31 | 55 | 68 | 58 | 35 | 0 | 82 | 51 | 0 | 40 | 61 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 31 | 55 | 68 | 58 | 35 | 0 | 83 | 50 | 0 | 40 | 61 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 18 | 44 | 67 | 57 | 33 | 0 | 80 | 49 | 0 | 31 | 61 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 17 | 43 | 66 | 56 | 32 | 0 | 79 | 48 | 0 | 30 | 60 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 10 | 44 | 65 | 51 | 27 | 0 | 75 | 49 | 0 | 24 | 60 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | California Chargers | released |
| 2025 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2026 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,300,000 |
| 2027 | Kansas City Chiefs | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $12,140,000 |
| 2028 | Kansas City Chiefs | changed primary position from FS |
| 2029 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2029 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $19,050,000 |
| 2032 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,340,000 |
| 2034 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2034 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,380,000 |
| 2035 | New York Jets | released |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | released |




