Curtis Burton
5' 11", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 19 (2023)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 10 | 48 | 8.5 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 2 | 48 | 11.9 | 4 | 41 | 8.3 | 85.4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.630 |
| 2028 | ARI |
11 | 5 | 29 | 8.5 | 13 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 12.9 | 1 | 25 | 2.4 | 59.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.460 |
| 2027 | GBY |
12 | 5 | 26 | 6.7 | 6 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 40 | 12.0 | 5 | 27 | 12.5 | 67.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.350 |
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 14 | 4.5 | 7 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 11 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3.7 | 0.460 |
| 2025 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 46 | 7.3 | 9 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 38 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.8 | 0.540 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 5 | 3.1 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.170 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 15 | 7.6 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 15 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.200 |
| Career | 103 | 45 | 183 | 7.0 | 45 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 130 | 6.0 | 32 | 161 | 24.6 | 100.0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 24.7 | 2.810 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| 2028 | ARI |
11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2027 | GBY |
12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2025 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| Career | 103 | 45 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 2.810 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 23.1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 5 | 5.4 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4.6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 5.2 | 1 | 5 | 16.7 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 38 | 38 | 44 | 70 | 72 | 43 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 31 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 22 | 14 | 47 | 44 | 57 | 73 | 44 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 29 | 34 | 39 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 14 | 47 | 43 | 58 | 73 | 44 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 29 | 35 | 39 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 16 | 48 | 44 | 63 | 76 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 31 | 40 | 41 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 16 | 49 | 49 | 65 | 76 | 42 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 32 | 42 | 42 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 42 | 48 | 64 | 70 | 94 | 48 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 52 | 45 | 53 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 24 | 51 | 46 | 55 | 98 | 48 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 24 | 47 | 47 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 18 | 38 | 60 | 69 | 70 | 44 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 35 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 18 | 38 | 61 | 70 | 69 | 44 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 36 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 7 | 35 | 54 | 62 | 69 | 43 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 36 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 7 | 34 | 54 | 64 | 67 | 43 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 37 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 6 | 34 | 56 | 64 | 66 | 42 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 37 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 6 | 41 | 57 | 66 | 65 | 42 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 38 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 9 | 39 | 41 | 48 | 99 | 49 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 24 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 10 | 39 | 40 | 48 | 81 | 50 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 2 | 30 | 30 | 44 | 71 | 38 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $8,080,000 |
| 2027 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position |
| 2028 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | released |


