Broderick Duncan
5' 9", 192 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 18 (2020)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | GBY |
15 | 13 | 91 | 52 | 57.1 | 719 | 4 | 7.90 | 13.83 | 342 | 8 | 8.8 | 18.5 | 91 | 31 | 34.1 | 40 | 44.0 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 5.7 | 0.330 |
| 2026 | GBY |
14 | 11 | 114 | 64 | 56.1 | 779 | 4 | 6.83 | 12.17 | 377 | 8 | 7.0 | 24.0 | 75 | 30 | 26.3 | - | - | 32 | 10 | 13 | 3 | - | 4.3 | 0.270 |
| 2025 | GBY |
14 | 13 | 120 | 74 | 61.7 | 1,029 | 5 | 8.58 | 13.91 | 447 | 7 | 5.8 | 27.4 | 80 | 40 | 33.3 | - | - | 29 | 13 | 18 | 5 | - | 10.7 | 0.780 |
| 2024 | GBY |
15 | 11 | 151 | 73 | 48.3 | 992 | 7 | 6.57 | 13.59 | 576 | 6 | 4.0 | 26.3 | 88 | 45 | 29.8 | - | - | 27 | 12 | 17 | 2 | - | 9.0 | 0.670 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 162 | 101 | 62.3 | 1,443 | 10 | 8.91 | 14.29 | 690 | 1 | 0.6 | 29.7 | 91 | 61 | 37.7 | - | - | 32 | 13 | 25 | 6 | - | 14.2 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | GBY |
12 | 8 | 85 | 59 | 69.4 | 870 | 10 | 10.24 | 14.75 | 574 | 5 | 5.9 | 23.8 | 50 | 40 | 47.1 | - | - | 21 | 8 | 14 | 4 | - | 8.1 | 0.510 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 137 | 87 | 63.5 | 1,355 | 11 | 9.89 | 15.57 | 736 | 9 | 6.6 | 27.9 | 78 | 47 | 34.3 | - | - | 47 | 17 | 24 | 6 | - | 11.8 | 0.980 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 141 | 87 | 61.7 | 1,136 | 6 | 8.06 | 13.06 | 668 | 3 | 2.1 | 28.0 | 65 | 48 | 34.0 | - | - | 45 | 19 | 22 | 3 | - | 9.5 | 0.700 |
| Career | 118 | 96 | 1,001 | 597 | 59.6 | 8,323 | 57 | 8.31 | 13.94 | 4,410 | 47 | 4.7 | 25.8 | 91 | 342 | 34.2 | 40 | 4.0 | 263 | 105 | 143 | 31 | 7 | 73.3 | 5.240 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | GBY |
15 | 13 | 10 | 32 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 56 | 18.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2026 | GBY |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 61 | 15.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2025 | GBY |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.780 |
| 2024 | GBY |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | GBY |
12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.980 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.700 |
| Career | 118 | 96 | 10 | 32 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 117 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.0 | 5.240 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 117 | 0 | 7.80 | 13.00 | 37 | 1 | 6.7 | 22.7 | 36 | 4 | 44.4 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 61.5 | 76 | 0 | 5.85 | 9.50 | 31 | 1 | 7.7 | 35.1 | 40 | 3 | 37.5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | 33 | 0 | 5.50 | 33.00 | 0 | 3 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 33 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 23 | 14 | 60.9 | 156 | 1 | 6.78 | 11.14 | 51 | 1 | 4.3 | 29.1 | 21 | 9 | 64.3 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 2 | 24 | 17 | 70.8 | 245 | 0 | 10.21 | 14.41 | 175 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.9 | 43 | 9 | 52.9 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 7 | 81 | 49 | 60.5 | 627 | 1 | 7.74 | 12.80 | 294 | 6 | 7.4 | 27.5 | 43 | 26 | 32.1 | - | - | 22 | 8 | 13 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 73 | 74 | 88 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 97 | 83 | 83 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 74 | 94 | 69 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 76 | 85 | 85 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 96 | 100 | 100 | 79 | 94 | 74 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 79 | 85 | 85 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 29 | 96 | 100 | 100 | 78 | 93 | 74 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 79 | 85 | 85 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 97 | 100 | 100 | 76 | 93 | 72 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 78 | 85 | 85 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 30 | 95 | 100 | 100 | 77 | 94 | 73 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 78 | 85 | 85 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 96 | 100 | 100 | 76 | 94 | 72 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 78 | 85 | 85 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 31 | 65 | 70 | 79 | 86 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 78 | 78 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 64 | 70 | 79 | 86 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 78 | 78 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 32 | 63 | 71 | 80 | 84 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 78 | 78 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 63 | 71 | 80 | 85 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 78 | 78 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 33 | 48 | 57 | 66 | 68 | 100 | 85 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 100 | 68 | 68 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 48 | 56 | 65 | 69 | 100 | 86 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 100 | 68 | 68 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 34 | 37 | 48 | 62 | 54 | 97 | 71 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 100 | 62 | 62 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 37 | 47 | 62 | 55 | 97 | 55 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 35 | 36 | 46 | 58 | 43 | 89 | 46 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 100 | 56 | 56 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $44,950,000 |
| 2024 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $43,790,000 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $44,480,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $37,190,000 |
