Jameson Vance
6' 1", 241 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 18 (2023)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 26 | 8.4 | 8 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 11 | 4.2 | 1 | 10 | 9.1 | 90.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.320 |
| 2029 | NYG |
6 | 1 | 8 | 13.1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 5 | 8.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | LV |
15 | 15 | 73 | 11.4 | 25 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 54 | 11.3 | 4 | 44 | 7.4 | 81.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.9 | 0.560 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 17 | 9.5 | 9 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 22 | 10.3 | 1 | 8 | 4.5 | 36.4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.7 | 0.310 |
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 5 | 53 | 12.0 | 14 | - | - | 3.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 27 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 6.8 | 0.670 |
| 2025 | GBY |
8 | 1 | 10 | 12.4 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.090 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 6 | 17.8 | 1 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.080 |
| 2023 | GBY |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.040 |
| Career | 102 | 29 | 193 | 11.0 | 65 | 9 | 0.9 | 11.0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1.5 | 0 | 92 | 6.4 | 12 | 102 | 13.0 | 100.0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 26.9 | 2.160 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 0 | 6 | 13.2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 16.7 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 6 | 11.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 14.0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 47 | 70 | 6 | 68 | 39 | 32 | 25 | 38 | 78 | 39 | 22 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 66 | 73 | 4 | 54 | 58 | 66 | 32 | 36 | 46 | 74 | 23 | 56 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 73 | 4 | 53 | 58 | 67 | 33 | 36 | 45 | 74 | 27 | 56 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 56 | 4 | 80 | 34 | 49 | 18 | 40 | 76 | 60 | 40 | 46 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 51 | 56 | 4 | 80 | 34 | 49 | 18 | 40 | 76 | 60 | 41 | 45 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 51 | 56 | 4 | 82 | 41 | 52 | 19 | 39 | 78 | 63 | 46 | 46 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 57 | 62 | 4 | 82 | 48 | 54 | 20 | 39 | 79 | 66 | 53 | 53 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 52 | 57 | 4 | 67 | 40 | 39 | 18 | 36 | 52 | 46 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 51 | 57 | 4 | 67 | 40 | 38 | 18 | 36 | 51 | 45 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 52 | 56 | 4 | 67 | 38 | 39 | 17 | 36 | 51 | 45 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 51 | 55 | 4 | 65 | 38 | 38 | 17 | 35 | 49 | 42 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 50 | 52 | 4 | 61 | 23 | 34 | 6 | 23 | 49 | 43 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 49 | 52 | 4 | 60 | 23 | 44 | 6 | 23 | 47 | 58 | 39 | 39 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 63 | 70 | 4 | 85 | 35 | 44 | 8 | 24 | 77 | 58 | 51 | 51 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 63 | 70 | 4 | 85 | 35 | 43 | 8 | 24 | 77 | 57 | 51 | 51 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 64 | 68 | 4 | 86 | 37 | 44 | 8 | 23 | 78 | 57 | 52 | 52 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 59 | 64 | 4 | 80 | 34 | 51 | 8 | 23 | 70 | 65 | 49 | 49 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 38 | 36 | 4 | 58 | 24 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 54 | 49 | 32 | 32 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 38 | 36 | 4 | 58 | 24 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 53 | 48 | 32 | 32 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 36 | 34 | 4 | 46 | 21 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 48 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,570,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2027 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2027 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2028 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,010,000 |
| 2031 | Arizona Cardinals | released |




