Corwin Roberson
6' 1", 242 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2023)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | NED |
10 | 0 | 6 | 15.8 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 16.7 | 1 | 3 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.030 |
| 2028 | NOS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.010 |
| 2027 | CIN |
14 | 5 | 15 | 10.1 | 13 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 11.8 | 2 | 9 | 9.5 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.260 |
| 2027 | PHI |
2 | 1 | 11 | 14.3 | 4 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 10.5 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.060 |
| 2026 | CHI |
13 | 6 | 34 | 10.8 | 10 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 9 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.360 |
| 2026 | ATL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 5 | 35 | 12.4 | 17 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 18 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.7 | 0.460 |
| 2024 | CLE |
15 | 9 | 27 | 11.5 | 12 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 13 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.2 | 0.290 |
| 2023 | SFO |
16 | 15 | 91 | 14.0 | 30 | - | - | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 52 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 7.8 | 0.700 |
| Career | 92 | 41 | 219 | 12.4 | 89 | 7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0 | 32 | 2.3 | 13 | 110 | 40.6 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 25.9 | 2.170 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 1 | 6 | 10.1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10.1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 40 | 24 | 0 | 39 | 62 | 86 | 68 | 76 | 73 | 60 | 25 | 51 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 54 | 14 | 0 | 44 | 50 | 31 | 72 | 70 | 71 | 73 | 27 | 47 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 54 | 14 | 0 | 45 | 56 | 34 | 72 | 70 | 82 | 73 | 40 | 48 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 35 | 60 | 35 | 74 | 72 | 84 | 71 | 42 | 42 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 35 | 60 | 35 | 75 | 72 | 84 | 72 | 42 | 42 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 35 | 61 | 35 | 72 | 70 | 82 | 71 | 41 | 41 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 36 | 62 | 34 | 73 | 70 | 83 | 72 | 41 | 41 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 34 | 62 | 33 | 72 | 69 | 84 | 71 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 34 | 63 | 33 | 73 | 69 | 84 | 72 | 41 | 41 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 62 | 32 | 75 | 67 | 84 | 71 | 41 | 41 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 33 | 62 | 31 | 62 | 67 | 86 | 73 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 25 | 46 | 47 | 62 | 74 | 59 | 44 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 25 | 45 | 48 | 62 | 74 | 58 | 43 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 25 | 35 | 42 | 54 | 71 | 49 | 42 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $650,000 |
| 2024 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $740,000 |
| 2024 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2024 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $740,000 |
| 2025 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $940,000 |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2026 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $940,000 |
| 2027 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2027 | Philadelphia Eagles | changed primary position |
| 2027 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2027 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2028 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |







