Ellis Weyant
6' 3", 310 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 26 (2023)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | NED |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.010 |
| 2032 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 10 | 7.3 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.140 |
| 2031 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 32 | 7.0 | 13 | 3 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 0.780 |
| 2030 | PHI |
15 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 1 | 2 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 12 | 5.4 | 15 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.340 |
| 2028 | PHI |
16 | 7 | 24 | 9.2 | 14 | 6 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 0.520 |
| 2027 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 23 | 8.7 | 15 | 4 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 7 | 2.6 | 1 | 4 | 14.3 | 57.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 0.330 |
| 2026 | PHI |
16 | 8 | 29 | 7.7 | 13 | - | - | 3.5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 5.2 | 0.450 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 9 | 27 | 9.7 | 9 | - | - | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 4.5 | 0.490 |
| 2024 | PHI |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.010 |
| 2023 | PHI |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| Career | 142 | 42 | 159 | 7.8 | 83 | 19 | 1.3 | 15.5 | 55 | 5 | 7 | 4.1 | 0 | 23 | 1.2 | 3 | 16 | 13.0 | 69.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 33.9 | 3.130 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 67 | 44 | 86 | 12 | 28 | 2 | 41 | 45 | 52 | 55 | 42 | 63 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 59 | 26 | 81 | 14 | 24 | 2 | 21 | 44 | 41 | 46 | 44 | 52 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 26 | 80 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 21 | 44 | 41 | 46 | 44 | 52 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 58 | 27 | 80 | 12 | 25 | 2 | 23 | 44 | 42 | 46 | 48 | 52 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 57 | 26 | 80 | 12 | 26 | 2 | 24 | 44 | 43 | 47 | 49 | 51 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 37 | 89 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 29 | 41 | 48 | 34 | 61 | 63 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 38 | 90 | 16 | 22 | 3 | 23 | 41 | 32 | 34 | 64 | 64 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 76 | 38 | 92 | 16 | 24 | 3 | 22 | 40 | 31 | 34 | 64 | 64 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 76 | 38 | 92 | 16 | 24 | 3 | 22 | 40 | 30 | 34 | 64 | 64 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 64 | 32 | 83 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 31 | 43 | 47 | 47 | 58 | 58 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 63 | 31 | 82 | 14 | 22 | 2 | 32 | 43 | 48 | 48 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 32 | 82 | 14 | 23 | 2 | 33 | 42 | 50 | 48 | 58 | 58 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 64 | 31 | 81 | 14 | 23 | 2 | 33 | 42 | 50 | 49 | 58 | 58 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 63 | 32 | 79 | 13 | 22 | 2 | 32 | 43 | 52 | 49 | 57 | 57 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 62 | 32 | 79 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 32 | 44 | 40 | 50 | 56 | 56 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 48 | 30 | 64 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 42 | 24 | 50 | 44 | 44 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 52 | 32 | 66 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 40 | 28 | 45 | 47 | 47 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 42 | 17 | 66 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 30 | 25 | 45 | 39 | 39 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 42 | 17 | 66 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 31 | 26 | 46 | 39 | 39 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 42 | 17 | 67 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 29 | 25 | 46 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 42 | 17 | 67 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 29 | 25 | 45 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 34 | 42 | 16 | 58 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 23 | 23 | 45 | 36 | 36 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 42 | 16 | 58 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 36 | 36 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 35 | 36 | 12 | 54 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 46 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,520,000 |
| 2028 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $7,060,000 |
| 2028 | Philadelphia Eagles | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2031 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2031 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,090,000 |
| 2031 | Houston Texans | changed primary position from NT |
| 2032 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2032 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,880,000 |
| 2033 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2033 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,310,000 |
| 2034 | New England Patriots | released |



