Bill Money
6' 0", 279 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 17 (2023)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 20 | 6.3 | 10 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 0.540 |
| 2029 | NOS |
16 | 1 | 5 | 4.2 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.230 |
| 2028 | SFO |
10 | 4 | 15 | 6.9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.310 |
| 2027 | DET |
8 | 8 | 21 | 10.0 | 13 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.430 |
| 2026 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 22 | 5.8 | 12 | - | - | 2.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 6.2 | 0.630 |
| 2025 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 12 | 7.7 | 4 | - | - | 5.5 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 10.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.300 |
| 2024 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 5 | 4.3 | 4 | - | - | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.190 |
| 2023 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 4 | 5.2 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1.9 | 0.130 |
| Career | 101 | 34 | 104 | 6.5 | 55 | 8 | 0.9 | 16.5 | 36 | 11 | 14 | 3.8 | 0 | 13 | 0.7 | 1 | 23 | 7.7 | 100.0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 30.5 | 2.760 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | SFO |
3 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 2 | 5 | 11.3 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 6 | 15 | 6.2 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 29 | 55 | 30 | 2 | 32 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 53 | 29 | 29 | 32 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 49 | 75 | 24 | 2 | 46 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 46 | 23 | 37 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 55 | 75 | 24 | 2 | 46 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 46 | 24 | 40 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 74 | 68 | 21 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 38 | 0 | 78 | 52 | 44 | 50 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 75 | 21 | 3 | 38 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 79 | 36 | 47 | 47 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 68 | 59 | 23 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 48 | 25 | 47 | 47 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 69 | 59 | 23 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 48 | 24 | 48 | 48 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 49 | 76 | 22 | 3 | 38 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 81 | 36 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 77 | 22 | 3 | 39 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 67 | 37 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 47 | 77 | 22 | 3 | 36 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 65 | 37 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 45 | 78 | 22 | 3 | 37 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 65 | 38 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 45 | 80 | 21 | 3 | 36 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 63 | 38 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 44 | 80 | 21 | 3 | 30 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 63 | 38 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 44 | 80 | 22 | 3 | 31 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 64 | 38 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 61 | 81 | 22 | 3 | 31 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 64 | 32 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 51 | 42 | 23 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 63 | 32 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 56 | 47 | 22 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 49 | 26 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 56 | 47 | 21 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 49 | 26 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Buffalo Bills | placed on injured reserve |
| 2026 | Buffalo Bills | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2027 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2028 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2028 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | Green Bay Packers | released |




