Warren Bach
6' 5", 304 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 14 (2023)
Drafted By: New York Giants
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NED |
3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.130 |
| 2031 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.040 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 5.4 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.340 |
| 2028 | CIN |
5 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.120 |
| 2027 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 12 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.210 |
| 2026 | NYG |
16 | 15 | 25 | 4.8 | 12 | - | - | 7.5 | 20 | 15 | 7 | 6.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 7.7 | 0.700 |
| 2025 | NYG |
16 | 15 | 26 | 6.1 | 17 | - | - | 12.5 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 5.9 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 7.5 | 0.590 |
| 2024 | NYG |
16 | 7 | 29 | 6.2 | 8 | - | - | 7.0 | 21 | 24 | 6 | 7.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 8.6 | 0.760 |
| 2023 | NYG |
12 | 7 | 8 | 3.4 | 4 | - | - | 2.5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.9 | 0.340 |
| Career | 101 | 44 | 109 | 5.2 | 52 | 1 | 0.1 | 44.5 | 90 | 88 | 24 | 6.5 | 0 | 11 | 0.5 | 5 | 15 | 45.5 | 100.0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 39.6 | 3.230 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 1 | 81 | 48 | 58 | 62 | 21 | 75 | 82 | 81 | 76 | 31 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 0 | 91 | 45 | 34 | 28 | 29 | 65 | 88 | 78 | 68 | 35 | 47 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 91 | 45 | 34 | 28 | 30 | 65 | 88 | 80 | 68 | 42 | 47 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 73 | 40 | 30 | 10 | 19 | 64 | 76 | 58 | 61 | 38 | 38 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 74 | 40 | 33 | 12 | 19 | 70 | 76 | 53 | 62 | 39 | 39 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 76 | 41 | 34 | 13 | 20 | 69 | 78 | 56 | 63 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 76 | 41 | 34 | 12 | 20 | 70 | 78 | 55 | 64 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 75 | 40 | 34 | 12 | 19 | 69 | 78 | 54 | 64 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 74 | 40 | 35 | 12 | 20 | 70 | 77 | 71 | 50 | 41 | 41 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 74 | 40 | 36 | 11 | 18 | 69 | 77 | 69 | 50 | 41 | 41 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 72 | 43 | 36 | 10 | 19 | 56 | 84 | 69 | 50 | 40 | 40 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 70 | 37 | 29 | 5 | 16 | 57 | 78 | 70 | 50 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 69 | 36 | 23 | 6 | 12 | 56 | 78 | 70 | 50 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 100 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 64 | 64 | 51 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 79 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 64 | 64 | 51 | 34 | 34 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 78 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 42 | 66 | 65 | 50 | 34 | 34 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 0 | 71 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 48 | 62 | 54 | 60 | 31 | 31 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 83 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 54 | 79 | 42 | 35 | 35 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 0 | 84 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 54 | 79 | 42 | 35 | 35 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 53 | 55 | 61 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New York Giants | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2026 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,420,000 |
| 2026 | New York Giants | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2027 | New York Giants | released |
| 2027 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2030 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2031 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2031 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2032 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2032 | Minnesota Vikings | released |




