Ike Hutek
6' 2", 288 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 6 (2023)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | CHI |
14 | 8 | 12 | 4.8 | 8 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.460 |
| 2029 | CHI |
15 | 4 | 15 | 4.3 | 7 | 5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 0 | 9 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 11.1 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.450 |
| 2028 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 31 | 6.3 | 14 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 4.6 | 0 | 7 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 28.6 | 57.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 0.430 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 2 | 15 | 8.0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 4 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.330 |
| 2026 | DET |
16 | 0 | 5 | 7.6 | 6 | - | - | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 3.1 | 0.240 |
| 2025 | GBY |
15 | 15 | 23 | 6.1 | 8 | - | - | 4.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 5.5 | 0.430 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 9 | 6.1 | 2 | - | - | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 2.9 | 0.210 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 5 | 3.7 | 1 | - | - | 3.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.230 |
| Career | 125 | 46 | 115 | 5.7 | 54 | 14 | 1.1 | 21.5 | 48 | 7 | 14 | 4.1 | 1 | 23 | 1.1 | 5 | 19 | 21.7 | 82.6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 34.8 | 2.780 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CHI |
3 | 1 | 7 | 10.3 | 1 | 1 | - | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 0 | 3 | 10.3 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 3 | 12 | 6.2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 68 | 57 | 60 | 32 | 45 | 89 | 35 | 93 | 40 | 5 | 31 | 59 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 75 | 72 | 62 | 40 | 55 | 36 | 46 | 86 | 55 | 3 | 34 | 67 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 75 | 73 | 62 | 40 | 55 | 37 | 47 | 86 | 55 | 3 | 37 | 68 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 74 | 71 | 63 | 39 | 53 | 38 | 45 | 87 | 52 | 3 | 41 | 67 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 75 | 72 | 63 | 40 | 54 | 39 | 45 | 87 | 53 | 3 | 43 | 67 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 50 | 39 | 62 | 18 | 36 | 40 | 18 | 86 | 31 | 2 | 47 | 47 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 39 | 62 | 18 | 37 | 40 | 18 | 86 | 31 | 2 | 47 | 47 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 38 | 61 | 19 | 34 | 40 | 18 | 86 | 30 | 2 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 36 | 62 | 19 | 34 | 40 | 18 | 86 | 30 | 2 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 37 | 59 | 18 | 36 | 38 | 16 | 85 | 32 | 2 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 45 | 47 | 60 | 18 | 36 | 38 | 20 | 85 | 32 | 2 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 67 | 48 | 51 | 20 | 28 | 26 | 20 | 93 | 22 | 1 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 68 | 48 | 51 | 21 | 28 | 26 | 20 | 93 | 21 | 1 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 56 | 42 | 45 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 86 | 8 | 1 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 48 | 42 | 48 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 87 | 8 | 2 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 46 | 42 | 47 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 88 | 9 | 2 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 51 | 48 | 45 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 16 | 86 | 10 | 2 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 38 | 43 | 44 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 85 | 6 | 2 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 39 | 43 | 44 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 86 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 37 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 34 | 27 | 28 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 78 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 26 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 27 | 28 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 77 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 26 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 35 | 25 | 23 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 71 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2026 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $940,000 |
| 2027 | Detroit Lions | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $10,920,000 |
| 2028 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2028 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2028 | Cleveland Browns | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2029 | Chicago Bears | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,000,000 |
| 2031 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2031 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2031 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |



