Arnold Rhodes
6' 4", 300 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 16 (2023)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | DAL |
16 | 14 | 36 | 7.3 | 22 | 4 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 4.1 | 0 | 9 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 11.1 | 55.6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9.1 | 0.820 |
| 2031 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 20 | 4.2 | 11 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.5 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 0 | 10 | 2.0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.630 |
| 2030 | DAL |
14 | 10 | 37 | 8.9 | 15 | 4 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 6.4 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | 1 | 9 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.490 |
| 2029 | DAL |
4 | 4 | 5 | 4.6 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.150 |
| 2028 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 60 | 8.8 | 9 | 9 | 2.4 | 7.0 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5.8 | 0 | 9 | 1.9 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.780 |
| 2027 | DAL |
15 | 14 | 23 | 5.3 | 19 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 5.1 | 0 | 8 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 0.650 |
| 2026 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 38 | 7.7 | 17 | - | - | 4.0 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 4.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 8.0 | 0.700 |
| 2025 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 45 | 7.2 | 16 | - | - | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 4.5 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 11 | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | 7.6 | 0.590 |
| 2024 | DAL |
5 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.020 |
| 2023 | DAL |
3 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 0 | - | - | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.030 |
| Career | 121 | 105 | 269 | 6.9 | 113 | 20 | 0.8 | 39.0 | 100 | 28 | 35 | 4.8 | 1 | 46 | 1.3 | 7 | 54 | 15.2 | 100.0 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 59.2 | 4.860 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DAL |
2 | 2 | 6 | 7.7 | 0 | - | - | 3.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7.7 | 0 | - | - | 3.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 65 | 61 | 44 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 58 | 86 | 87 | 63 | 24 | 61 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 21 | 50 | 60 | 38 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 47 | 86 | 74 | 48 | 28 | 53 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 50 | 60 | 38 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 47 | 86 | 75 | 48 | 29 | 53 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 22 | 68 | 43 | 44 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 25 | 80 | 42 | 32 | 30 | 50 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 68 | 43 | 44 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 25 | 80 | 43 | 32 | 30 | 50 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 53 | 63 | 39 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 50 | 87 | 80 | 52 | 39 | 55 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 68 | 64 | 39 | 31 | 14 | 1 | 52 | 87 | 82 | 53 | 59 | 59 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 59 | 53 | 46 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 32 | 82 | 55 | 36 | 53 | 53 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 52 | 47 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 31 | 82 | 53 | 35 | 52 | 52 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 58 | 54 | 46 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 30 | 83 | 55 | 35 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 56 | 53 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 29 | 82 | 53 | 34 | 50 | 50 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 52 | 42 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 29 | 81 | 52 | 34 | 51 | 51 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 57 | 52 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 29 | 81 | 50 | 44 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 57 | 53 | 42 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 29 | 83 | 50 | 44 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 52 | 42 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 82 | 49 | 44 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 53 | 43 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 28 | 83 | 49 | 44 | 50 | 50 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 61 | 57 | 46 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 30 | 85 | 58 | 38 | 54 | 54 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 59 | 49 | 37 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 78 | 55 | 38 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 49 | 37 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 78 | 54 | 38 | 48 | 48 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 68 | 57 | 34 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 81 | 72 | 51 | 55 | 55 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 68 | 57 | 34 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 80 | 72 | 51 | 55 | 55 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 28 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 28 | 46 | 38 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,640,000 |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $17,440,000 |
| 2029 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,290,000 |
| 2030 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,010,000 |
| 2032 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,160,000 |
| 2033 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
