Dustin Maxwell
6' 0", 222 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 27 (2020)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 204 | 928 | 4.55 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 49 | 12 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 36 | 55 | 27.0 | - | 1 | - | 6.0 | 0.700 |
| 2023 | PIT |
16 | 11 | 142 | 553 | 3.89 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 18 | 22 | 15.5 | - | 0 | - | 3.2 | 0.310 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 11 | 235 | 1,045 | 4.45 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 77 | 20 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 33 | 58 | 24.7 | - | 3 | - | 6.9 | 0.580 |
| 2021 | LV |
16 | 15 | 304 | 1,212 | 3.99 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 40 | 14 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 46 | 75 | 24.7 | - | 4 | - | 9.2 | 0.980 |
| 2020 | LV |
16 | 13 | 253 | 948 | 3.75 | 12 | 6 | - | - | 50 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 40 | 56 | 22.1 | - | 1 | - | 5.6 | 0.780 |
| Career | 80 | 57 | 1,138 | 4,686 | 4.12 | 42 | 17 | - | - | 77 | 52 | 29 | - | - | - | - | 173 | 266 | 23.4 | - | 9 | - | 30.9 | 3.350 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 40 | 29 | 72.5 | 215 | 0 | 5.38 | 7.41 | 109 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.9 | 43 | 8 | 20.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.700 |
| 2023 | PIT |
16 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 52.9 | 92 | 0 | 5.41 | 10.22 | 36 | 3 | 17.6 | 7.0 | 21 | 5 | 29.4 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.310 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 11 | 36 | 22 | 61.1 | 143 | 0 | 3.97 | 6.50 | 33 | 2 | 5.6 | 14.6 | 24 | 7 | 19.4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.580 |
| 2021 | LV |
16 | 15 | 57 | 45 | 78.9 | 352 | 5 | 6.18 | 7.82 | 158 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.6 | 30 | 15 | 26.3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.980 |
| 2020 | LV |
16 | 13 | 58 | 43 | 74.1 | 445 | 1 | 7.67 | 10.35 | 268 | 2 | 3.4 | 18.0 | 35 | 22 | 37.9 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | - | 4.2 | 0.780 |
| Career | 80 | 57 | 208 | 148 | 71.2 | 1,247 | 6 | 6.00 | 8.43 | 604 | 7 | 3.4 | 14.6 | 43 | 57 | 27.4 | - | - | 12 | 5 | 16 | 0 | - | 12.3 | 3.350 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.700 |
| 2023 | PIT |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2021 | LV |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.980 |
| 2020 | LV |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.780 |
| Career | 80 | 57 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 3.350 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 16 | 97 | 6.06 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 18.8 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 2 | 29 | 141 | 4.86 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 43 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 7 | 24.1 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 2 | 27 | 57 | 2.11 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | 18.5 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 72 | 295 | 4.10 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 43 | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 15 | 20.8 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 11 | 0 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 11 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 6 | 0 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 43 | 0 | 3.91 | 7.17 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.4 | 24 | 1 | 16.7 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 53.3 | 60 | 0 | 4.00 | 7.50 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 24 | 2 | 13.3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 42 | 28 | 72 | 90 | 100 | 73 | 4 | 62 | 24 | 73 | 29 | 0 | 24 | 91 | 88 | 67 | 67 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 26 | 60 | 86 | 100 | 72 | 3 | 62 | 21 | 69 | 27 | 0 | 22 | 89 | 80 | 64 | 64 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 41 | 26 | 67 | 82 | 100 | 72 | 4 | 58 | 20 | 68 | 29 | 0 | 24 | 86 | 75 | 63 | 63 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 27 | 40 | 26 | 69 | 84 | 100 | 72 | 4 | 58 | 22 | 69 | 29 | 0 | 22 | 86 | 76 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 40 | 26 | 66 | 84 | 100 | 72 | 4 | 58 | 23 | 70 | 29 | 0 | 22 | 86 | 77 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 28 | 38 | 10 | 98 | 62 | 81 | 58 | 4 | 24 | 9 | 56 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 59 | 52 | 49 | 49 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 38 | 10 | 98 | 62 | 81 | 58 | 4 | 24 | 9 | 56 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 58 | 52 | 49 | 49 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 29 | 37 | 8 | 100 | 62 | 82 | 57 | 4 | 24 | 8 | 55 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 57 | 52 | 49 | 49 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 37 | 8 | 100 | 62 | 82 | 57 | 4 | 24 | 8 | 55 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 57 | 51 | 49 | 49 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 30 | 16 | 0 | 92 | 46 | 64 | 34 | 4 | 21 | 4 | 56 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 41 | 51 | 36 | 36 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 16 | 0 | 92 | 46 | 64 | 34 | 4 | 21 | 4 | 56 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 41 | 51 | 36 | 36 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 31 | 14 | 0 | 80 | 42 | 55 | 32 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 53 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 51 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2023 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $21,710,000 |
| 2024 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2024 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,720,000 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2025 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2025 | Denver Broncos | released |


