Brant Fulcher
6' 5", 265 lbs
Draft: Round 17, Pick 15 (2020)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 63 | 45 | 71.4 | 524 | 0 | 8.32 | 11.64 | 220 | 7 | 11.1 | 18.1 | 32 | 25 | 39.7 | - | - | 16 | 7 | 11 | 2 | - | 4.8 | 0.550 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 87 | 54 | 62.1 | 521 | 2 | 5.99 | 9.65 | 196 | 9 | 10.3 | 14.4 | 39 | 22 | 25.3 | - | - | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | - | 4.6 | 0.520 |
| 2024 | DEN |
16 | 15 | 114 | 72 | 63.2 | 665 | 4 | 5.83 | 9.24 | 191 | 10 | 8.8 | 21.0 | 34 | 33 | 28.9 | - | - | 26 | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | 5.2 | 0.700 |
| 2023 | ARI |
9 | 9 | 38 | 26 | 68.4 | 278 | 4 | 7.32 | 10.69 | 100 | 2 | 5.3 | 13.4 | 32 | 13 | 34.2 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.360 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 90 | 55 | 61.1 | 575 | 4 | 6.39 | 10.45 | 178 | 5 | 5.6 | 15.9 | 33 | 30 | 33.3 | - | - | 25 | 6 | 5 | 0 | - | 5.6 | 0.760 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 110 | 67 | 60.9 | 722 | 3 | 6.56 | 10.78 | 247 | 6 | 5.5 | 19.7 | 39 | 36 | 32.7 | - | - | 32 | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | 5.3 | 0.520 |
| 2020 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 92 | 57 | 62.0 | 494 | 3 | 5.37 | 8.67 | 200 | 5 | 5.4 | 17.3 | 30 | 24 | 26.1 | - | - | 27 | 11 | 7 | 0 | - | 4.6 | 0.510 |
| Career | 105 | 96 | 594 | 376 | 63.3 | 3,779 | 20 | 6.36 | 10.05 | 1,332 | 44 | 7.4 | 17.3 | 39 | 183 | 30.8 | - | - | 159 | 55 | 53 | 4 | - | 32.9 | 3.920 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 253 | 349 | - | 0.9 | 0.550 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 348 | 603 | - | 1.1 | 0.520 |
| 2024 | DEN |
16 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 265 | 544 | - | 1.3 | 0.700 |
| 2023 | ARI |
9 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 205 | 283 | - | 0.9 | 0.360 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 429 | 567 | - | 1.6 | 0.760 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 383 | 558 | - | 0.9 | 0.520 |
| 2020 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 420 | 532 | - | 1.4 | 0.510 |
| Career | 105 | 96 | 16 | 60 | 26.7 | 2.6 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 2,303 | 3,436 | - | 8.2 | 3.920 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 9 | 0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 9 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 66.7 | 173 | 0 | 9.61 | 14.42 | 66 | 2 | 11.1 | 26.9 | 32 | 9 | 75.0 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 56 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.6 | 20 | 2 | 28.6 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 28 | 20 | 71.4 | 238 | 0 | 8.50 | 11.90 | 97 | 2 | 7.1 | 18.4 | 32 | 12 | 42.9 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 26 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 63 | 67 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 58 | 59 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 128 | 152 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 79 | 31 | 56 | 28 | 64 | 60 | 90 | 46 | 46 | 36 | 95 | 41 | 58 | 58 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 27 | 68 | 41 | 55 | 24 | 54 | 79 | 62 | 54 | 35 | 58 | 78 | 60 | 58 | 58 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 70 | 40 | 55 | 25 | 56 | 77 | 66 | 53 | 37 | 55 | 81 | 58 | 58 | 58 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 28 | 69 | 40 | 56 | 24 | 56 | 76 | 64 | 52 | 36 | 53 | 81 | 58 | 57 | 57 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 68 | 40 | 56 | 24 | 56 | 77 | 64 | 53 | 36 | 54 | 80 | 58 | 58 | 58 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 29 | 67 | 41 | 55 | 24 | 56 | 76 | 64 | 53 | 37 | 56 | 79 | 58 | 57 | 57 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 67 | 42 | 55 | 23 | 56 | 76 | 64 | 53 | 36 | 56 | 78 | 59 | 57 | 57 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 34 | 49 | 19 | 49 | 76 | 58 | 49 | 31 | 55 | 76 | 59 | 53 | 53 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 64 | 34 | 49 | 19 | 49 | 76 | 58 | 50 | 31 | 55 | 76 | 59 | 54 | 54 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 31 | 62 | 32 | 48 | 14 | 45 | 76 | 55 | 50 | 30 | 48 | 77 | 59 | 52 | 52 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 62 | 32 | 48 | 14 | 45 | 76 | 54 | 50 | 30 | 49 | 77 | 59 | 52 | 52 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 32 | 68 | 18 | 44 | 9 | 57 | 64 | 88 | 34 | 42 | 34 | 100 | 46 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 68 | 18 | 44 | 9 | 58 | 63 | 89 | 34 | 42 | 34 | 100 | 46 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 33 | 67 | 12 | 32 | 8 | 46 | 64 | 78 | 25 | 42 | 29 | 88 | 46 | 46 | 46 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,230,000 |
| 2024 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2024 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2025 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,100,000 |


