Erik Mattos
6' 7", 331 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 7 (2023)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 2 | 5.6 | 0 | 30 | 36 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.070 |
| 2033 | WAS |
7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 12.5 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 24 | 44 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 8.5 | 2 | 2.9 | 0 | 59 | 68 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.280 |
| 2032 | GBY |
11 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 8.4 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 143 | 216 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.240 |
| 2031 | GBY |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | GBY |
12 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 18.8 | 9.4 | 5 | 3.1 | 0 | 170 | 160 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | GBY |
6 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 22.2 | 11.8 | 3 | 1.6 | 0 | 153 | 183 | 7 | 2.6 | 0.230 |
| 2028 | GBY |
14 | 14 | 14 | 41 | 34.1 | 10.8 | 8 | 1.5 | 0 | 380 | 540 | 3 | 8.3 | 0.820 |
| 2027 | GBY |
13 | 13 | 17 | 38 | 44.7 | 11.0 | 7 | 1.5 | 0 | 346 | 474 | 6 | 6.5 | 0.590 |
| 2026 | GBY |
15 | 13 | 14 | 40 | 35.0 | 12.1 | 11 | 2.1 | 0 | 330 | 513 | - | 3.9 | 0.360 |
| 2025 | HOU |
11 | 10 | 7 | 26 | 26.9 | 11.5 | 4 | 1.1 | 0 | 227 | 348 | - | 5.1 | 0.520 |
| 2024 | HOU |
16 | 16 | 18 | 48 | 37.5 | 11.6 | 7 | 1.1 | 0 | 414 | 631 | - | 8.3 | 0.870 |
| 2023 | HOU |
10 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 28.6 | 8.7 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 242 | 401 | - | 6.2 | 0.610 |
| Career | 137 | 89 | 88 | 271 | 32.5 | 10.8 | 53 | 1.5 | 0 | 2,519 | 3,614 | 19 | 52.4 | 5.040 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 12.1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 91 | 85 | 2 | - | - |
| 2024 | HOU |
3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 11.3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 97 | 102 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 36.4 | 11.6 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 190 | 195 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 37 | 62 | 96 | 72 | 33 | 60 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 23 | 52 | 71 | 83 | 27 | 49 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 23 | 52 | 71 | 83 | 32 | 49 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 22 | 53 | 68 | 84 | 34 | 48 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 22 | 53 | 68 | 84 | 41 | 48 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 24 | 42 | 67 | 72 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 25 | 43 | 67 | 71 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 57 | 72 | 92 | 57 | 57 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 57 | 73 | 94 | 57 | 57 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 37 | 58 | 72 | 92 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 32 | 59 | 72 | 93 | 56 | 56 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 32 | 41 | 68 | 66 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 32 | 40 | 68 | 64 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 34 | 39 | 69 | 64 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 34 | 38 | 68 | 63 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 33 | 58 | 77 | 94 | 57 | 57 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 37 | 54 | 74 | 86 | 55 | 55 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 35 | 51 | 72 | 82 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 35 | 51 | 73 | 82 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 26 | 46 | 59 | 81 | 45 | 45 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 26 | 46 | 58 | 81 | 45 | 45 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 34 | 22 | 42 | 58 | 78 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 22 | 42 | 58 | 78 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 35 | 14 | 34 | 51 | 70 | 34 | 34 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 13 | 33 | 50 | 69 | 33 | 33 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 36 | 0 | 33 | 46 | 62 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Houston Texans | changed primary position from RT |
| 2026 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $7,050,000 |
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,160,000 |
| 2032 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,970,000 |
| 2033 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,020,000 |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2033 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2033 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2033 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2034 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2034 | New York Giants | released |
| 2035 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2035 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |




