Les Murphy
5' 11", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 11 (2023)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 58.3 | 100 | 1 | 8.33 | 14.29 | 62 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.6 | 33 | 5 | 41.7 | 5 | 41.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 67 | 35 | 52.2 | 324 | 4 | 4.84 | 9.26 | 165 | 4 | 6.0 | 19.5 | 35 | 17 | 25.4 | 23 | 34.3 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.270 |
| 2030 | NYG |
15 | 3 | 57 | 32 | 56.1 | 400 | 1 | 7.02 | 12.50 | 177 | 3 | 5.3 | 24.1 | 29 | 21 | 36.8 | 24 | 42.1 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 0.200 |
| 2029 | NYG |
16 | 8 | 46 | 27 | 58.7 | 353 | 0 | 7.67 | 13.07 | 94 | 3 | 6.5 | 14.3 | 45 | 14 | 30.4 | 19 | 41.3 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.180 |
| 2028 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 56.0 | 201 | 0 | 8.04 | 14.36 | 44 | 4 | 16.0 | 18.1 | 41 | 7 | 28.0 | 11 | 44.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.140 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 39 | 25 | 64.1 | 290 | 0 | 7.44 | 11.60 | 120 | 4 | 10.3 | 12.7 | 41 | 13 | 33.3 | 18 | 46.2 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.9 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 89 | 52 | 58.4 | 646 | 3 | 7.26 | 12.42 | 264 | 6 | 6.7 | 21.4 | 34 | 31 | 34.8 | - | - | 30 | 16 | 12 | 1 | - | 6.0 | 0.370 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 112 | 63 | 56.3 | 789 | 4 | 7.04 | 12.52 | 277 | 9 | 8.0 | 25.7 | 56 | 34 | 30.4 | - | - | 35 | 10 | 12 | 2 | - | 7.0 | 0.510 |
| 2024 | BAL |
14 | 6 | 51 | 30 | 58.8 | 429 | 2 | 8.41 | 14.30 | 145 | 1 | 2.0 | 17.3 | 66 | 20 | 39.2 | - | - | 21 | 8 | 6 | 0 | - | 4.2 | 0.540 |
| 2023 | BAL |
9 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 4 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.80 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 150 | 63 | 507 | 290 | 57.2 | 3,536 | 15 | 6.97 | 12.19 | 1,350 | 34 | 6.7 | 19.5 | 66 | 162 | 32.0 | 100 | 19.7 | 162 | 58 | 57 | 3 | 13 | 32.2 | 2.440 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 155 | 22.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 27 | 651 | 24.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2030 | NYG |
15 | 3 | 30 | 240 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 43 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2029 | NYG |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2028 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 119 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 38 | 172 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 650 | 23.2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 37 | 873 | 23.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2024 | BAL |
14 | 6 | 38 | 463 | 12.2 | 1 | 2.6 | 31 | 886 | 28.6 | 2 | 6.5 | - | 3.0 | 0.540 |
| 2023 | BAL |
9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 558 | 24.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 150 | 63 | 108 | 883 | 8.2 | 1 | 0.9 | 162 | 3,959 | 24.4 | 2 | 1.2 | 13 | 3.0 | 2.440 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NOS |
3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 136 | 2 | 17.00 | 19.43 | 80 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.6 | 46 | 6 | 85.7 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 143 | 0 | 10.21 | 17.88 | 40 | 2 | 14.3 | 43.8 | 40 | 6 | 75.0 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | NYJ |
4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 43 | 0 | 8.60 | 14.33 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 18 | 3 | 100.0 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 47 | 1 | 11.75 | 15.67 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.4 | 28 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 44.4 | 154 | 1 | 17.11 | 38.50 | 78 | 1 | 11.1 | 25.7 | 96 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 5 | 40 | 25 | 62.5 | 523 | 4 | 13.08 | 20.92 | 218 | 3 | 7.5 | 27.4 | 96 | 19 | 47.5 | 15 | 37.5 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NOS |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 149 | 24.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 31 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | NYJ |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 247 | 30.9 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 5 | 10 | 51 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 445 | 27.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 57 | 76 | 70 | 43 | 51 | 48 | 90 | 38 | 92 | 2 | 40 | 36 | 60 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 22 | 46 | 80 | 60 | 58 | 46 | 70 | 73 | 31 | 70 | 0 | 39 | 38 | 56 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 46 | 80 | 60 | 59 | 46 | 71 | 72 | 31 | 72 | 0 | 40 | 39 | 56 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 26 | 84 | 78 | 43 | 50 | 36 | 84 | 51 | 83 | 0 | 54 | 47 | 55 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 24 | 92 | 62 | 47 | 50 | 39 | 88 | 44 | 61 | 1 | 30 | 56 | 56 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 24 | 89 | 62 | 47 | 48 | 39 | 86 | 42 | 60 | 1 | 28 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 24 | 90 | 62 | 48 | 48 | 38 | 87 | 42 | 60 | 1 | 28 | 56 | 56 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 54 | 72 | 39 | 46 | 51 | 68 | 32 | 83 | 0 | 46 | 52 | 52 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 35 | 74 | 73 | 39 | 45 | 52 | 68 | 31 | 84 | 0 | 47 | 55 | 55 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 15 | 69 | 52 | 43 | 48 | 24 | 82 | 37 | 45 | 1 | 27 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 21 | 69 | 51 | 44 | 48 | 23 | 82 | 38 | 44 | 0 | 38 | 48 | 48 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 22 | 70 | 52 | 44 | 47 | 22 | 83 | 39 | 42 | 0 | 38 | 48 | 48 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 22 | 70 | 51 | 44 | 48 | 21 | 84 | 40 | 41 | 0 | 38 | 48 | 48 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 23 | 71 | 50 | 44 | 48 | 21 | 86 | 38 | 42 | 0 | 38 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 23 | 71 | 50 | 44 | 48 | 21 | 86 | 38 | 42 | 0 | 38 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 24 | 70 | 65 | 31 | 44 | 31 | 61 | 24 | 65 | 0 | 38 | 48 | 48 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 26 | 55 | 61 | 34 | 46 | 29 | 67 | 28 | 60 | 0 | 43 | 46 | 46 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 10 | 52 | 58 | 27 | 35 | 17 | 52 | 28 | 53 | 0 | 43 | 39 | 39 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 10 | 52 | 59 | 27 | 35 | 17 | 52 | 27 | 53 | 0 | 44 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 3 | 74 | 38 | 20 | 23 | 8 | 56 | 30 | 32 | 1 | 29 | 33 | 33 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 3 | 74 | 38 | 20 | 23 | 8 | 56 | 30 | 32 | 1 | 29 | 33 | 33 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 3 | 65 | 38 | 15 | 21 | 5 | 48 | 23 | 25 | 1 | 29 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Baltimore Ravens | designated as a franchise player |
| 2028 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,920,000 |
| 2029 | New York Giants | changed primary position from SE |
| 2031 | New York Giants | released |
| 2031 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,230,000 |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2032 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |




