Jorge Fjelstad
6' 0", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 12 (2023)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIA |
10 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 74 | 0 | 10.57 | 14.80 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.7 | 30 | 4 | 57.1 | 4 | 57.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.050 |
| 2034 | MIA |
16 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 71.4 | 112 | 1 | 8.00 | 11.20 | 45 | 2 | 14.3 | 17.3 | 24 | 4 | 28.6 | 6 | 42.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.080 |
| 2033 | KCY |
12 | 10 | 53 | 30 | 56.6 | 275 | 3 | 5.19 | 9.17 | 73 | 1 | 1.9 | 14.4 | 24 | 14 | 26.4 | 20 | 37.7 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.170 |
| 2032 | KCY |
12 | 11 | 90 | 60 | 66.7 | 631 | 5 | 7.01 | 10.52 | 282 | 6 | 6.7 | 24.8 | 49 | 30 | 33.3 | 40 | 44.4 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 0.530 |
| 2031 | KCY |
15 | 11 | 98 | 65 | 66.3 | 674 | 3 | 6.88 | 10.37 | 263 | 4 | 4.1 | 25.2 | 49 | 33 | 33.7 | 42 | 42.9 | 27 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.680 |
| 2030 | KCY |
13 | 13 | 127 | 82 | 64.6 | 1,167 | 6 | 9.19 | 14.23 | 515 | 8 | 6.3 | 32.0 | 63 | 51 | 40.2 | 58 | 45.7 | 32 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 12.6 | 0.840 |
| 2029 | KCY |
11 | 11 | 71 | 41 | 57.7 | 478 | 2 | 6.73 | 11.66 | 230 | 7 | 9.9 | 21.1 | 95 | 20 | 28.2 | 25 | 35.2 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 0.360 |
| 2028 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 150 | 78 | 52.0 | 954 | 6 | 6.36 | 12.23 | 288 | 19 | 12.7 | 25.9 | 47 | 46 | 30.7 | 61 | 40.7 | 52 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 132 | 73 | 55.3 | 828 | 5 | 6.27 | 11.34 | 333 | 7 | 5.3 | 22.4 | 79 | 36 | 27.3 | 44 | 33.3 | 45 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.340 |
| 2026 | KCY |
12 | 10 | 119 | 68 | 57.1 | 826 | 5 | 6.94 | 12.15 | 321 | 9 | 7.6 | 26.8 | 44 | 42 | 35.3 | - | - | 38 | 15 | 12 | 1 | - | 5.4 | 0.340 |
| 2025 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 116 | 69 | 59.5 | 768 | 2 | 6.62 | 11.13 | 255 | 7 | 6.0 | 18.9 | 36 | 39 | 33.6 | - | - | 35 | 15 | 9 | 0 | - | 5.4 | 0.400 |
| 2024 | KCY |
16 | 15 | 171 | 101 | 59.1 | 929 | 6 | 5.43 | 9.20 | 383 | 7 | 4.1 | 30.3 | 54 | 45 | 26.3 | - | - | 46 | 14 | 10 | 1 | - | 8.0 | 0.600 |
| 2023 | KCY |
15 | 8 | 79 | 43 | 54.4 | 569 | 2 | 7.20 | 13.23 | 176 | 2 | 2.5 | 25.0 | 43 | 28 | 35.4 | - | - | 31 | 10 | 7 | 0 | - | 4.9 | 0.340 |
| Career | 180 | 137 | 1,227 | 725 | 59.1 | 8,285 | 46 | 6.75 | 11.43 | 3,194 | 79 | 6.4 | 24.1 | 95 | 392 | 31.9 | 300 | 24.4 | 368 | 125 | 113 | 15 | 8 | 72.3 | 5.220 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIA |
10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 69 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2034 | MIA |
16 | 1 | 47 | 417 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 34 | 827 | 24.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2033 | KCY |
12 | 10 | 31 | 174 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 504 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2032 | KCY |
12 | 11 | 14 | 100 | 7.1 | 1 | 7.1 | 24 | 493 | 20.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.530 |
| 2031 | KCY |
15 | 11 | 41 | 318 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 603 | 28.7 | 1 | 4.8 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.680 |
| 2030 | KCY |
13 | 13 | 14 | 127 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.840 |
| 2029 | KCY |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 162 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2028 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 34 | 34.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 199 | 33.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2026 | KCY |
12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 18 | 404 | 22.4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2025 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 13 | 81 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2024 | KCY |
16 | 15 | 39 | 178 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 34 | 678 | 19.9 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2023 | KCY |
15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 157 | 22.4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| Career | 180 | 137 | 199 | 1,395 | 7.0 | 1 | 0.5 | 182 | 4,170 | 22.9 | 1 | 0.5 | 8 | 2.0 | 5.220 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | -2 | 0 | -2.00 | -2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 3 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 126 | 0 | 7.41 | 11.45 | 46 | 3 | 17.6 | 26.6 | 34 | 7 | 63.6 | 9 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 33 | 23 | 69.7 | 301 | 4 | 9.12 | 13.09 | 137 | 1 | 3.0 | 39.3 | 37 | 16 | 69.6 | 19 | - | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | KCY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 75.0 | 95 | 1 | 7.92 | 10.56 | 45 | 0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 56 | 4 | 44.4 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 44 | 0 | 4.89 | 7.33 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 23.1 | 16 | 3 | 50.0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 8 | 74 | 51 | 68.9 | 567 | 5 | 7.66 | 11.12 | 230 | 6 | 8.1 | 27.6 | 56 | 31 | 41.9 | 29 | 39.2 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 75 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 6 | 46 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | KCY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 31 | 15.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 64 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 8 | 10 | 67 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 211 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 32 | 92 | 19 | 80 | 69 | 45 | 60 | 66 | 80 | 2 | 39 | 62 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 50 | 41 | 88 | 10 | 88 | 58 | 29 | 32 | 46 | 86 | 0 | 43 | 59 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 50 | 41 | 88 | 11 | 88 | 64 | 29 | 32 | 46 | 86 | 0 | 51 | 59 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 44 | 90 | 11 | 87 | 65 | 30 | 33 | 46 | 90 | 0 | 55 | 60 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 42 | 28 | 97 | 12 | 88 | 68 | 20 | 32 | 42 | 93 | 0 | 59 | 59 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 35 | 82 | 6 | 76 | 44 | 30 | 47 | 60 | 72 | 0 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 36 | 82 | 6 | 76 | 43 | 30 | 47 | 61 | 72 | 0 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 37 | 82 | 6 | 77 | 44 | 30 | 47 | 61 | 72 | 0 | 55 | 55 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 38 | 81 | 8 | 77 | 43 | 31 | 48 | 61 | 72 | 0 | 55 | 55 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 40 | 29 | 100 | 9 | 90 | 72 | 20 | 31 | 42 | 96 | 0 | 60 | 60 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 39 | 28 | 100 | 9 | 82 | 58 | 20 | 30 | 40 | 98 | 0 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 50 | 38 | 82 | 8 | 85 | 59 | 29 | 47 | 64 | 69 | 0 | 58 | 58 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 51 | 38 | 81 | 8 | 85 | 59 | 23 | 37 | 66 | 68 | 0 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 37 | 81 | 8 | 84 | 57 | 24 | 36 | 64 | 68 | 0 | 56 | 56 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 50 | 37 | 80 | 8 | 84 | 57 | 24 | 36 | 50 | 68 | 0 | 56 | 56 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 38 | 25 | 100 | 6 | 82 | 57 | 24 | 35 | 50 | 100 | 0 | 57 | 57 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 41 | 27 | 98 | 8 | 87 | 66 | 22 | 31 | 43 | 94 | 0 | 58 | 58 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 47 | 34 | 84 | 4 | 78 | 48 | 27 | 40 | 59 | 79 | 0 | 55 | 55 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 47 | 34 | 84 | 4 | 78 | 47 | 27 | 41 | 59 | 78 | 0 | 55 | 55 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 35 | 26 | 97 | 7 | 83 | 62 | 17 | 26 | 40 | 92 | 0 | 56 | 56 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 35 | 26 | 96 | 7 | 83 | 62 | 17 | 26 | 41 | 92 | 0 | 56 | 56 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 34 | 36 | 22 | 68 | 4 | 75 | 40 | 12 | 27 | 35 | 62 | 0 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 36 | 22 | 68 | 4 | 75 | 40 | 12 | 27 | 35 | 62 | 0 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 35 | 34 | 16 | 67 | 4 | 76 | 35 | 11 | 26 | 28 | 58 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 34 | 16 | 67 | 4 | 76 | 35 | 11 | 26 | 28 | 58 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 36 | 19 | 12 | 64 | 4 | 65 | 24 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 54 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 18 | 11 | 63 | 4 | 64 | 23 | 2 | 24 | 16 | 53 | 0 | 35 | 35 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 37 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 4 | 62 | 17 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 44 | 0 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Kansas City Chiefs | changed primary position from SE |
| 2026 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,180,000 |
| 2029 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $33,820,000 |
| 2031 | Kansas City Chiefs | placed on injured reserve |
| 2032 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $20,330,000 |
| 2033 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $16,870,000 |
| 2033 | Kansas City Chiefs | changed primary position from FL |
| 2034 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2034 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,400,000 |

