Gage Ashe
5' 10", 185 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 17 (2023)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIN |
3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 29 | 0 | 4.83 | 7.25 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.7 | 16 | 1 | 16.7 | 3 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 2 | 35 | 14 | 40.0 | 143 | 1 | 4.09 | 10.21 | 18 | 5 | 14.3 | 20.3 | 30 | 7 | 20.0 | 8 | 22.9 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.100 |
| 2033 | MIN |
16 | 9 | 56 | 35 | 62.5 | 343 | 1 | 6.13 | 9.80 | 174 | 5 | 8.9 | 15.1 | 38 | 13 | 23.2 | 21 | 37.5 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.190 |
| 2032 | MIN |
16 | 7 | 49 | 30 | 61.2 | 378 | 3 | 7.71 | 12.60 | 156 | 1 | 2.0 | 12.3 | 55 | 17 | 34.7 | 20 | 40.8 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.250 |
| 2031 | MIN |
16 | 9 | 48 | 25 | 52.1 | 250 | 0 | 5.21 | 10.00 | 86 | 1 | 2.1 | 13.6 | 55 | 10 | 20.8 | 14 | 29.2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.180 |
| 2030 | MIN |
16 | 9 | 78 | 45 | 57.7 | 540 | 0 | 6.92 | 12.00 | 239 | 4 | 5.1 | 18.7 | 48 | 21 | 26.9 | 30 | 38.5 | 22 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.310 |
| 2029 | MIN |
13 | 6 | 57 | 29 | 50.9 | 301 | 0 | 5.28 | 10.38 | 70 | 4 | 7.0 | 22.7 | 29 | 14 | 24.6 | 21 | 36.8 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.160 |
| 2028 | MIN |
16 | 4 | 81 | 45 | 55.6 | 648 | 2 | 8.00 | 14.40 | 198 | 4 | 4.9 | 21.7 | 49 | 29 | 35.8 | 32 | 39.5 | 24 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.300 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 12 | 90 | 56 | 62.2 | 839 | 5 | 9.32 | 14.98 | 311 | 2 | 2.2 | 28.0 | 79 | 40 | 44.4 | 51 | 56.7 | 30 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.410 |
| 2026 | MIN |
16 | 12 | 60 | 33 | 55.0 | 333 | 2 | 5.55 | 10.09 | 66 | 3 | 5.0 | 19.8 | 34 | 16 | 26.7 | - | - | 16 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.170 |
| 2025 | MIN |
16 | 8 | 66 | 43 | 65.2 | 534 | 1 | 8.09 | 12.42 | 222 | 3 | 4.5 | 21.6 | 49 | 28 | 42.4 | - | - | 18 | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | 4.0 | 0.290 |
| 2024 | MIN |
16 | 10 | 62 | 39 | 62.9 | 478 | 4 | 7.71 | 12.26 | 257 | 3 | 4.8 | 18.7 | 75 | 24 | 38.7 | - | - | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.300 |
| 2023 | MIN |
15 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 84 | 0 | 5.60 | 8.40 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.7 | 18 | 2 | 13.3 | - | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.050 |
| Career | 191 | 93 | 703 | 408 | 58.0 | 4,900 | 19 | 6.97 | 12.01 | 1,823 | 35 | 5.0 | 18.6 | 79 | 222 | 31.6 | 200 | 28.4 | 218 | 64 | 82 | 5 | 11 | 40.0 | 2.720 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIN |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 70 | 23.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2033 | MIN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2032 | MIN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2031 | MIN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2030 | MIN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2029 | MIN |
13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2028 | MIN |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2026 | MIN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2025 | MIN |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2024 | MIN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2023 | MIN |
15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| Career | 191 | 93 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 85 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 0.0 | 2.720 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 23 | 1 | 3.29 | 5.75 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.4 | 11 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 50.0 | 40 | 0 | 2.86 | 5.71 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 13 | 3 | 42.9 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 37 | 0 | 12.33 | 18.50 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 20 | 2 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 5 | 24 | 13 | 54.2 | 100 | 1 | 4.17 | 7.69 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.2 | 20 | 7 | 29.2 | 7 | 29.2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 83 | 61 | 57 | 100 | 87 | 79 | 88 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 83 | 38 | 67 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 22 | 82 | 68 | 38 | 84 | 82 | 67 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 39 | 59 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 83 | 68 | 38 | 84 | 82 | 66 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 42 | 59 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 60 | 53 | 25 | 100 | 90 | 87 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 43 | 56 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 52 | 25 | 100 | 90 | 88 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 52 | 56 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 86 | 76 | 32 | 100 | 86 | 71 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 62 | 62 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 87 | 76 | 32 | 100 | 86 | 70 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 62 | 62 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 88 | 76 | 32 | 100 | 86 | 70 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 62 | 62 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 89 | 59 | 33 | 100 | 86 | 70 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 60 | 60 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 60 | 60 | 26 | 83 | 91 | 91 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 73 | 60 | 26 | 82 | 91 | 93 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 58 | 58 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 74 | 60 | 28 | 81 | 90 | 94 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 58 | 58 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 60 | 27 | 80 | 91 | 96 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 58 | 58 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 75 | 61 | 29 | 80 | 92 | 98 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 59 | 59 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 75 | 61 | 28 | 80 | 92 | 98 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 59 | 59 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 76 | 60 | 28 | 80 | 93 | 99 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 59 | 59 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 67 | 49 | 30 | 87 | 90 | 90 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 57 | 57 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 82 | 70 | 24 | 98 | 85 | 66 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 58 | 58 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 84 | 70 | 25 | 98 | 85 | 66 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 59 | 59 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 79 | 61 | 24 | 97 | 82 | 60 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 56 | 56 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 78 | 61 | 24 | 97 | 82 | 60 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 68 | 46 | 15 | 89 | 78 | 49 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 68 | 46 | 15 | 89 | 78 | 49 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 33 | 52 | 31 | 8 | 86 | 66 | 48 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 52 | 31 | 8 | 86 | 66 | 48 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 34 | 43 | 26 | 0 | 68 | 51 | 38 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,590,000 |
| 2027 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $15,420,000 |
| 2028 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $27,190,000 |
| 2029 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $15,980,000 |
| 2030 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,970,000 |
| 2031 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,320,000 |
| 2031 | Minnesota Vikings | changed primary position from FL |
| 2034 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2034 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,860,000 |
