Jon Seaman
6' 5", 263 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 4 (2023)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
15 | 5 | 51 | 29 | 56.9 | 298 | 2 | 5.84 | 10.28 | 99 | 4 | 7.8 | 15.2 | 41 | 19 | 37.3 | 22 | 43.1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.320 |
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 1 | 29 | 21 | 72.4 | 186 | 1 | 6.41 | 8.86 | 63 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.7 | 36 | 9 | 31.0 | 12 | 41.4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.180 |
| 2028 | HOU |
16 | 2 | 22 | 9 | 40.9 | 169 | 1 | 7.68 | 18.78 | 95 | 2 | 9.1 | 20.4 | 65 | 5 | 22.7 | 6 | 27.3 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.110 |
| 2027 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 31 | 15 | 48.4 | 137 | 0 | 4.42 | 9.13 | 26 | 2 | 6.5 | 18.2 | 21 | 8 | 25.8 | 13 | 41.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.150 |
| 2026 | CAL |
15 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 88.2 | 130 | 0 | 7.65 | 8.67 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.7 | 18 | 7 | 41.2 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.140 |
| 2025 | CAL |
16 | 3 | 35 | 19 | 54.3 | 136 | 1 | 3.89 | 7.16 | 27 | 1 | 2.9 | 15.1 | 23 | 8 | 22.9 | - | - | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.120 |
| 2024 | CAL |
16 | 7 | 50 | 37 | 74.0 | 323 | 3 | 6.46 | 8.73 | 94 | 1 | 2.0 | 21.2 | 29 | 14 | 28.0 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.350 |
| 2023 | CAL |
14 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 37.5 | 66 | 0 | 4.13 | 11.00 | 34 | 1 | 6.3 | 25.4 | 33 | 5 | 31.3 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.120 |
| Career | 124 | 29 | 251 | 151 | 60.2 | 1,445 | 8 | 5.76 | 9.57 | 456 | 11 | 4.4 | 17.5 | 65 | 75 | 29.9 | 53 | 21.1 | 69 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 11.9 | 1.490 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
15 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 175 | 336 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.320 |
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 61 | 128 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.180 |
| 2028 | HOU |
16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 75 | 108 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.110 |
| 2027 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 125 | 170 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.150 |
| 2026 | CAL |
15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 91 | 159 | - | 0.6 | 0.140 |
| 2025 | CAL |
16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 136 | 232 | - | 0.3 | 0.120 |
| 2024 | CAL |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 135 | 236 | - | 0.4 | 0.350 |
| 2023 | CAL |
14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 63 | - | 0.7 | 0.120 |
| Career | 124 | 29 | 4 | 19 | 21.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 828 | 1,432 | 4 | 3.6 | 1.490 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 33 | 0 | 16.50 | 33.00 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 33 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 33 | 0 | 16.50 | 33.00 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 33 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 90 | 64 | 65 | 27 | 32 | 73 | 15 | 2 | 88 | 73 | 80 | 31 | 51 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 50 | 73 | 63 | 72 | 41 | 31 | 25 | 14 | 1 | 87 | 67 | 67 | 29 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 50 | 72 | 63 | 72 | 42 | 32 | 26 | 14 | 1 | 87 | 67 | 68 | 31 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 43 | 89 | 67 | 58 | 22 | 21 | 72 | 17 | 1 | 81 | 48 | 38 | 41 | 43 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 47 | 92 | 67 | 64 | 22 | 23 | 74 | 17 | 1 | 89 | 48 | 38 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 72 | 63 | 54 | 14 | 22 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 79 | 62 | 53 | 38 | 38 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 71 | 63 | 54 | 14 | 22 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 78 | 62 | 53 | 38 | 38 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 52 | 98 | 66 | 72 | 21 | 28 | 39 | 15 | 2 | 98 | 50 | 39 | 47 | 47 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 100 | 66 | 73 | 22 | 28 | 40 | 15 | 1 | 99 | 50 | 39 | 47 | 47 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 52 | 100 | 66 | 72 | 20 | 27 | 39 | 15 | 1 | 100 | 50 | 39 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 53 | 100 | 67 | 73 | 21 | 28 | 40 | 15 | 1 | 100 | 50 | 38 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 55 | 100 | 65 | 71 | 20 | 28 | 40 | 13 | 1 | 100 | 51 | 38 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 56 | 80 | 65 | 72 | 16 | 29 | 40 | 13 | 1 | 100 | 51 | 38 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 56 | 80 | 64 | 73 | 17 | 28 | 38 | 14 | 1 | 100 | 51 | 38 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 57 | 80 | 65 | 75 | 17 | 28 | 39 | 12 | 1 | 100 | 50 | 37 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 41 | 80 | 58 | 51 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 78 | 70 | 57 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 44 | 73 | 59 | 57 | 14 | 24 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 84 | 65 | 50 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 30 | 70 | 56 | 48 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 71 | 57 | 50 | 29 | 29 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 28 | 68 | 54 | 46 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 69 | 56 | 49 | 28 | 28 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 28 | 64 | 37 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 58 | 46 | 49 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | Denver Broncos | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,100,000 |
| 2030 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,090,000 |
| 2031 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2031 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |



