Brady McCormick
6' 7", 261 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 29 (2023)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2028 | WAS |
15 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 72 | 0 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 45 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.8 | 33 | 2 | 25.0 | 3 | 37.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.060 |
| 2027 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 27 | 13 | 48.1 | 148 | 1 | 5.48 | 11.38 | 16 | 1 | 3.7 | 12.3 | 34 | 8 | 29.6 | 10 | 37.0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.200 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 7 | 40 | 27 | 67.5 | 255 | 3 | 6.38 | 9.44 | 102 | 1 | 2.5 | 27.6 | 33 | 14 | 35.0 | - | - | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.300 |
| 2025 | LV |
16 | 13 | 72 | 32 | 44.4 | 304 | 2 | 4.22 | 9.50 | 101 | 6 | 8.3 | 14.3 | 32 | 11 | 15.3 | - | - | 26 | 7 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.300 |
| 2024 | LV |
16 | 9 | 38 | 20 | 52.6 | 208 | 1 | 5.47 | 10.40 | 38 | 4 | 10.5 | 10.4 | 30 | 10 | 26.3 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.260 |
| 2023 | LV |
16 | 5 | 30 | 12 | 40.0 | 152 | 1 | 5.07 | 12.67 | 24 | 3 | 10.0 | 14.4 | 29 | 5 | 16.7 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.150 |
| Career | 96 | 40 | 216 | 110 | 50.9 | 1,139 | 8 | 5.27 | 10.35 | 326 | 15 | 6.9 | 14.1 | 34 | 50 | 23.1 | 13 | 6.0 | 74 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 10.4 | 1.270 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2028 | WAS |
15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 45 | 82 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2027 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 197 | 219 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.200 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 154 | 145 | - | 0.6 | 0.300 |
| 2025 | LV |
16 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 13.3 | 4.1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 369 | 503 | - | 0.9 | 0.300 |
| 2024 | LV |
16 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 220 | 365 | - | 0.7 | 0.260 |
| 2023 | LV |
16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 108 | 209 | - | 0.3 | 0.150 |
| Career | 96 | 40 | 4 | 30 | 13.3 | 2.7 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 1,096 | 1,530 | 3 | 3.2 | 1.270 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 27 | 0 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 47.1 | 13 | 3 | 75.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 13 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 10 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 40 | 0 | 3.33 | 6.67 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.1 | 13 | 4 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 17 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 32 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 60 | 85 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 58 | 60 | 48 | 31 | 32 | 65 | 63 | 17 | 76 | 26 | 50 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 33 | 86 | 67 | 23 | 58 | 30 | 30 | 38 | 34 | 33 | 24 | 61 | 33 | 40 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 33 | 86 | 67 | 32 | 64 | 29 | 32 | 38 | 38 | 32 | 26 | 68 | 40 | 40 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 87 | 68 | 35 | 65 | 32 | 33 | 37 | 39 | 37 | 26 | 70 | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 37 | 75 | 68 | 38 | 68 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 41 | 41 | 28 | 73 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 38 | 76 | 70 | 39 | 67 | 37 | 34 | 37 | 41 | 40 | 28 | 74 | 46 | 46 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 38 | 75 | 70 | 39 | 67 | 36 | 34 | 37 | 41 | 40 | 28 | 75 | 46 | 46 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 37 | 74 | 68 | 41 | 66 | 38 | 33 | 38 | 40 | 39 | 27 | 76 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 37 | 74 | 68 | 41 | 67 | 37 | 33 | 38 | 41 | 39 | 28 | 76 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 36 | 73 | 68 | 40 | 66 | 38 | 33 | 36 | 42 | 40 | 28 | 76 | 46 | 46 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 34 | 72 | 68 | 41 | 68 | 37 | 32 | 37 | 43 | 39 | 28 | 78 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 40 | 84 | 60 | 23 | 34 | 37 | 42 | 32 | 27 | 51 | 14 | 54 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 34 | 84 | 60 | 23 | 43 | 38 | 42 | 36 | 26 | 52 | 14 | 54 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 26 | 58 | 63 | 32 | 34 | 22 | 30 | 25 | 36 | 36 | 9 | 80 | 34 | 34 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 26 | 57 | 63 | 32 | 34 | 22 | 29 | 25 | 37 | 35 | 9 | 81 | 33 | 33 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 20 | 57 | 53 | 20 | 23 | 15 | 21 | 16 | 23 | 29 | 5 | 81 | 26 | 26 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 17 | 61 | 51 | 19 | 27 | 16 | 24 | 17 | 21 | 32 | 4 | 73 | 27 | 27 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 8 | 53 | 47 | 17 | 14 | 16 | 20 | 15 | 20 | 27 | 4 | 73 | 22 | 22 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 7 | 52 | 48 | 17 | 14 | 16 | 20 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 5 | 74 | 22 | 22 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 0 | 50 | 48 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 5 | 74 | 14 | 14 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,440,000 |
| 2027 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2027 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2030 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |



