Maurice Heurtin
5' 11", 238 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 4 (2023)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 6 | 69 | 11.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | 16.7 | 2 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.680 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 2.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 44.4 | 4 | 44.4 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.220 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 13 | 62 | 4.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 30.8 | 2 | 15.4 | 2 | 2 | 15.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.410 |
| 2026 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| Career | 66 | 15 | 28 | 155 | 5.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 35.7 | 7 | 25.0 | 5 | 6 | 21.4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.880 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 42 | 0 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 39 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.310 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 57.7 | 195 | 0 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 101 | 3 | 11.5 | 19.1 | 34 | 9 | 34.6 | 11 | 42.3 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.680 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 49 | 0 | 4.08 | 8.17 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 13 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.220 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 62 | 0 | 3.88 | 6.20 | 13 | 2 | 12.5 | 9.5 | 15 | 2 | 12.5 | 5 | 31.3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.410 |
| 2026 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 68.8 | 63 | 1 | 3.94 | 5.73 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 25 | 4 | 25.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.260 |
| Career | 66 | 15 | 72 | 44 | 61.1 | 411 | 1 | 5.71 | 9.34 | 185 | 5 | 6.9 | 13.9 | 39 | 19 | 26.4 | 20 | 27.8 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.880 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.310 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 68 | 136 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.680 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 69 | 109 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.220 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 104 | 168 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.410 |
| 2026 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 7.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 124 | 96 | - | 1.0 | 0.260 |
| Career | 66 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 37.5 | 6.3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1 | 382 | 518 | 2 | 3.2 | 1.880 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 17 | 0 | 5.67 | 5.67 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 17 | 0 | 5.67 | 5.67 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 54 | 21 | 67 | 76 | 52 | 48 | 62 | 68 | 60 | 42 | 2 | 48 | 30 | 51 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 42 | 8 | 73 | 75 | 36 | 31 | 30 | 16 | 40 | 28 | 0 | 45 | 29 | 34 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 42 | 8 | 73 | 76 | 36 | 30 | 30 | 16 | 39 | 27 | 0 | 45 | 28 | 33 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 43 | 8 | 74 | 77 | 37 | 34 | 30 | 17 | 41 | 30 | 0 | 48 | 33 | 35 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 42 | 8 | 74 | 77 | 36 | 34 | 30 | 17 | 41 | 30 | 0 | 48 | 33 | 34 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 58 | 7 | 67 | 71 | 69 | 63 | 54 | 39 | 60 | 58 | 0 | 70 | 34 | 52 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 60 | 7 | 67 | 71 | 70 | 66 | 55 | 40 | 60 | 60 | 0 | 72 | 34 | 54 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 49 | 6 | 76 | 76 | 39 | 39 | 37 | 23 | 48 | 35 | 0 | 54 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 58 | 6 | 76 | 76 | 40 | 40 | 44 | 28 | 57 | 36 | 0 | 57 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 6 | 75 | 74 | 39 | 38 | 43 | 28 | 57 | 35 | 0 | 57 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 57 | 6 | 76 | 75 | 38 | 38 | 44 | 28 | 58 | 34 | 0 | 58 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 60 | 4 | 74 | 73 | 39 | 38 | 48 | 30 | 62 | 34 | 0 | 59 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 50 | 4 | 68 | 74 | 49 | 37 | 49 | 30 | 63 | 34 | 0 | 60 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 52 | 6 | 70 | 67 | 49 | 53 | 32 | 22 | 49 | 54 | 0 | 44 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 52 | 6 | 70 | 67 | 49 | 54 | 40 | 22 | 48 | 54 | 0 | 43 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 52 | 6 | 70 | 69 | 49 | 53 | 38 | 21 | 48 | 55 | 0 | 44 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 44 | 6 | 67 | 71 | 58 | 49 | 34 | 23 | 52 | 49 | 0 | 47 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 35 | 6 | 42 | 71 | 0 | 49 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 47 | 28 | 28 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 33 | 6 | 40 | 70 | 0 | 47 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 46 | 27 | 27 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 34 | 34 | 6 | 40 | 70 | 0 | 48 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 46 | 27 | 27 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 34 | 6 | 40 | 70 | 0 | 48 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 46 | 27 | 27 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 35 | 26 | 4 | 37 | 57 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,640,000 |
| 2029 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,900,000 |
| 2030 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,140,000 |
| 2031 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,160,000 |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,070,000 |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | released |

