Noah Moss
5' 9", 204 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 10 (2023)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DAL |
4 | 2 | 35 | 86 | 2.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 31.4 | 12 | 34.3 | 3 | 4 | 11.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.050 |
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 3 | 127 | 376 | 2.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 13 | 3 | 41 | 32.3 | 31 | 24.4 | 14 | 18 | 14.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -1.2 | 0.170 |
| 2028 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 192 | 780 | 4.06 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 49 | 28 | 11 | 81 | 42.2 | 38 | 19.8 | 29 | 45 | 23.4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 209 | 1,010 | 4.83 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 53 | 16 | 9 | 105 | 50.2 | 37 | 17.7 | 38 | 58 | 27.8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.650 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 11 | 220 | 975 | 4.43 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 80 | 10 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 35 | 45 | 20.5 | - | 2 | - | 6.0 | 0.710 |
| 2025 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 245 | 1,000 | 4.08 | 12 | 6 | - | - | 59 | 17 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 39 | 62 | 25.3 | - | 3 | - | 6.1 | 0.670 |
| 2024 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 118 | 400 | 3.39 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 40 | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 11 | 20 | 16.9 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.270 |
| 2023 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 129 | 621 | 4.81 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 75 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 18 | 32 | 24.8 | - | 1 | - | 4.1 | 0.400 |
| Career | 116 | 58 | 1,275 | 5,248 | 4.12 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 0.2 | 80 | 105 | 47 | 238 | 18.7 | 118 | 9.3 | 187 | 284 | 22.3 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 25.6 | 3.410 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DAL |
4 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 61.5 | 89 | 0 | 6.85 | 11.13 | 56 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 29 | 4 | 30.8 | 4 | 30.8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.050 |
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 3 | 90 | 64 | 71.1 | 545 | 1 | 6.06 | 8.52 | 278 | 3 | 3.3 | 24.1 | 58 | 24 | 26.7 | 34 | 37.8 | 50 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.170 |
| 2028 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 62 | 42 | 67.7 | 345 | 3 | 5.56 | 8.21 | 105 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.3 | 26 | 20 | 32.3 | 29 | 46.8 | 37 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 46 | 34 | 73.9 | 253 | 1 | 5.50 | 7.44 | 123 | 1 | 2.2 | 17.1 | 32 | 9 | 19.6 | 21 | 45.7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.650 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 11 | 46 | 33 | 71.7 | 261 | 1 | 5.67 | 7.91 | 205 | 3 | 6.5 | 18.0 | 32 | 10 | 21.7 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.710 |
| 2025 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 24 | 19 | 79.2 | 110 | 1 | 4.58 | 5.79 | 42 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.8 | 18 | 5 | 20.8 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.670 |
| 2024 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 24 | 18 | 75.0 | 153 | 1 | 6.38 | 8.50 | 86 | 1 | 4.2 | 17.4 | 40 | 5 | 20.8 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.270 |
| 2023 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 29 | 21 | 72.4 | 154 | 1 | 5.31 | 7.33 | 84 | 1 | 3.4 | 18.6 | 32 | 6 | 20.7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.400 |
| Career | 116 | 58 | 334 | 239 | 71.6 | 1,910 | 9 | 5.72 | 7.99 | 979 | 9 | 2.7 | 17.7 | 58 | 83 | 24.9 | 88 | 26.3 | 102 | 34 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 3.410 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DAL |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2028 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2025 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2024 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2023 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| Career | 116 | 58 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 3.410 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 12 | 64 | 5.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 32 | 149 | 4.66 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 26 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 9 | 28.1 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 2 | 46 | 142 | 3.09 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 36 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | 13.0 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 90 | 355 | 3.94 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8.9 | 3 | 3.3 | 14 | 21 | 23.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 49 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.80 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 34 | 1 | 20.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 5 | 0 | 1.67 | 2.50 | 7 | 1 | 33.3 | 11.1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 33 | 1 | 4.71 | 11.00 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.2 | 21 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 17 | 10 | 58.8 | 87 | 1 | 5.12 | 8.70 | 58 | 1 | 5.9 | 16.8 | 34 | 3 | 17.6 | 4 | 23.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 60 | 32 | 44 | 81 | 88 | 70 | 34 | 80 | 43 | 80 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 78 | 48 | 66 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 60 | 31 | 52 | 72 | 80 | 63 | 27 | 75 | 52 | 84 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 84 | 49 | 58 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 31 | 54 | 72 | 84 | 63 | 26 | 76 | 53 | 84 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 84 | 52 | 58 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 59 | 31 | 56 | 70 | 88 | 62 | 26 | 74 | 51 | 83 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 84 | 54 | 57 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 59 | 31 | 58 | 51 | 91 | 62 | 24 | 55 | 29 | 84 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 86 | 56 | 56 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 59 | 31 | 57 | 50 | 91 | 62 | 22 | 53 | 29 | 82 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 85 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 59 | 31 | 58 | 50 | 92 | 62 | 22 | 52 | 28 | 83 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 86 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 64 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 70 | 67 | 31 | 72 | 44 | 70 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 57 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 64 | 28 | 34 | 39 | 70 | 67 | 32 | 73 | 45 | 69 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 56 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 57 | 30 | 56 | 49 | 90 | 60 | 23 | 49 | 26 | 84 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 86 | 54 | 54 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 30 | 45 | 50 | 91 | 60 | 23 | 47 | 34 | 85 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 88 | 54 | 54 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 28 | 44 | 49 | 90 | 58 | 22 | 46 | 34 | 84 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 88 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 55 | 26 | 44 | 49 | 90 | 58 | 21 | 60 | 34 | 84 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 70 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 28 | 45 | 36 | 64 | 64 | 30 | 57 | 35 | 66 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 71 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 64 | 28 | 45 | 36 | 63 | 64 | 30 | 57 | 35 | 64 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 71 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 55 | 18 | 34 | 44 | 88 | 44 | 16 | 43 | 26 | 84 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 70 | 47 | 47 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 56 | 18 | 37 | 40 | 80 | 46 | 18 | 36 | 21 | 79 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 79 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 53 | 4 | 20 | 30 | 75 | 45 | 14 | 34 | 14 | 66 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 79 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $19,480,000 |
| 2029 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2029 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,610,000 |
| 2030 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2030 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,560,000 |
| 2030 | Dallas Cowboys | placed on injured reserve |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | released |

