Jace McDaniel
6' 0", 223 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2023)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 18 | 48 | 2.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 25 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 27.8 | 5 | 27.8 | 1 | 5 | 27.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.200 |
| 2026 | JAC |
14 | 0 | 92 | 339 | 3.68 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 28 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 19 | 20.7 | - | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.360 |
| 2025 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 23 | 76 | 3.30 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 17.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.080 |
| 2024 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 20 | 45 | 2.25 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.270 |
| 2023 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 12 | 55 | 4.58 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.130 |
| Career | 78 | 4 | 165 | 563 | 3.41 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 3.0 | 5 | 3.0 | 18 | 35 | 21.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.040 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 65 | 0 | 3.82 | 5.91 | 25 | 1 | 5.9 | 10.8 | 17 | 4 | 23.5 | 4 | 23.5 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.200 |
| 2026 | JAC |
14 | 0 | 33 | 24 | 72.7 | 177 | 4 | 5.36 | 7.38 | 90 | 1 | 3.0 | 19.5 | 33 | 9 | 27.3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.360 |
| 2025 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 45 | 0 | 4.09 | 6.43 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.7 | 13 | 4 | 36.4 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.080 |
| 2024 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 76 | 1 | 7.60 | 10.86 | 49 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 34 | 4 | 40.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.270 |
| 2023 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 63 | 1 | 10.50 | 21.00 | 51 | 1 | 16.7 | 10.9 | 31 | 3 | 50.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.130 |
| Career | 78 | 4 | 77 | 52 | 67.5 | 426 | 6 | 5.53 | 8.19 | 225 | 3 | 3.9 | 16.8 | 34 | 24 | 31.2 | 4 | 5.2 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 1.040 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 14 | 271 | 19.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2026 | JAC |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 430 | 20.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2025 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 78 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2024 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 550 | 26.2 | 1 | 4.8 | - | 1.0 | 0.270 |
| 2023 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 32 | 683 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| Career | 78 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 91 | 2,012 | 22.1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.040 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 5.25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 5.25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 33 | 22 | 72 | 43 | 95 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 36 | 62 | 47 | 0 | 73 | 58 | 0 | 31 | 40 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 22 | 34 | 22 | 56 | 66 | 93 | 10 | 22 | 1 | 18 | 85 | 59 | 0 | 68 | 30 | 0 | 30 | 43 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 34 | 22 | 60 | 67 | 94 | 10 | 22 | 1 | 18 | 85 | 63 | 0 | 68 | 30 | 0 | 32 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 30 | 20 | 67 | 48 | 92 | 7 | 38 | 1 | 35 | 74 | 75 | 0 | 46 | 49 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 30 | 20 | 68 | 50 | 96 | 7 | 38 | 1 | 36 | 77 | 75 | 0 | 48 | 50 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 33 | 24 | 69 | 38 | 74 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 17 | 72 | 70 | 0 | 71 | 33 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 33 | 24 | 69 | 37 | 74 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 16 | 73 | 71 | 0 | 72 | 33 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 29 | 20 | 53 | 52 | 100 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 25 | 89 | 54 | 0 | 46 | 44 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 29 | 20 | 52 | 52 | 100 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 26 | 90 | 52 | 0 | 46 | 44 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 29 | 20 | 53 | 53 | 100 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 24 | 90 | 54 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 28 | 22 | 52 | 54 | 100 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 25 | 92 | 53 | 0 | 44 | 46 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 22 | 10 | 44 | 49 | 97 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 86 | 41 | 0 | 39 | 28 | 0 | 35 | 35 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 22 | 10 | 44 | 50 | 77 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 87 | 40 | 0 | 38 | 29 | 0 | 34 | 34 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 22 | 5 | 56 | 21 | 65 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 44 | 0 | 65 | 18 | 0 | 24 | 24 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 21 | 5 | 56 | 21 | 65 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 44 | 0 | 53 | 17 | 0 | 23 | 23 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 20 | 5 | 56 | 21 | 64 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 42 | 0 | 53 | 16 | 0 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $650,000 |
| 2024 | Seattle Seahawks | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2025 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2026 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $940,000 |
| 2027 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2029 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2029 | Chicago Bears | released |



