O.J. Ratliff
6' 2", 225 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2023)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 8 | 58 | 7.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 75.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.110 |
| 2029 | PHI |
14 | 1 | 58 | 252 | 4.34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 18 | 7 | 30 | 51.7 | 11 | 19.0 | 9 | 18 | 31.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.210 |
| 2028 | PHI |
14 | 0 | 21 | 64 | 3.05 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 38.1 | 6 | 28.6 | 1 | 8 | 38.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.230 |
| 2027 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 176 | 581 | 3.30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 38 | 34 | 12 | 58 | 33.0 | 52 | 29.5 | 26 | 34 | 19.3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.440 |
| 2026 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2025 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 34 | 123 | 3.62 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 32 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 9 | 26.5 | - | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.090 |
| 2024 | IND |
1 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 4.57 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.160 |
| 2023 | NOS |
9 | 6 | 67 | 169 | 2.52 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 16 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 13 | 19.4 | - | 0 | - | -1.7 | 0.020 |
| Career | 87 | 16 | 374 | 1,284 | 3.43 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 38 | 83 | 31 | 102 | 27.3 | 71 | 19.0 | 48 | 87 | 23.3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 1.390 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 60 | 0 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 58 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 30 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.110 |
| 2029 | PHI |
14 | 1 | 44 | 20 | 45.5 | 177 | 0 | 4.02 | 8.85 | 70 | 4 | 9.1 | 19.6 | 26 | 10 | 22.7 | 12 | 27.3 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.210 |
| 2028 | PHI |
14 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 88.9 | 79 | 0 | 4.39 | 4.94 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 21 | 5 | 27.8 | 5 | 27.8 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.230 |
| 2027 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 44 | 37 | 84.1 | 360 | 4 | 8.18 | 9.73 | 216 | 1 | 2.3 | 15.2 | 32 | 17 | 38.6 | 25 | 56.8 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 0.440 |
| 2026 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 24 | 0 | 2.40 | 4.80 | 8 | 1 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 8 | 2 | 20.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.130 |
| 2025 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 90.0 | 42 | 0 | 4.20 | 4.67 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 17 | 1 | 10.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.090 |
| 2024 | IND |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2023 | NOS |
9 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 88.9 | 58 | 0 | 6.44 | 7.25 | 42 | 1 | 11.1 | 17.3 | 29 | 1 | 11.1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.020 |
| Career | 87 | 16 | 138 | 97 | 70.3 | 800 | 4 | 5.80 | 8.25 | 450 | 7 | 5.1 | 15.9 | 32 | 38 | 27.5 | 44 | 31.9 | 72 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 7.2 | 1.390 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2029 | PHI |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2028 | PHI |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2027 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2026 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2025 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2024 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2023 | NOS |
9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 87 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 1.390 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | KCY |
2 | 1 | 20 | 107 | 5.35 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 18 | 1 | 1 | 11 | - | 3 | - | 4 | 7 | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 15 | 48 | 3.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NOS |
4 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 23.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 3 | 36 | 178 | 4.94 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 47.2 | 7 | 19.4 | 6 | 9 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | KCY |
2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 36 | 0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 23 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 32 | 0 | 4.00 | 10.67 | 11 | 1 | 12.5 | 23.5 | 14 | 3 | 100.0 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NOS |
4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 42.9 | 69 | 0 | 4.93 | 11.50 | 42 | 2 | 14.3 | 18.2 | 23 | 5 | 35.7 | 5 | 35.7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | KCY |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NOS |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 71 | 73 | 10 | 46 | 25 | 28 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 8 | 43 | 43 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 25 | 12 | 8 | 78 | 86 | 8 | 73 | 29 | 25 | 59 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 9 | 46 | 46 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 25 | 12 | 8 | 82 | 86 | 8 | 73 | 29 | 25 | 70 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 9 | 49 | 49 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 58 | 71 | 8 | 70 | 36 | 34 | 68 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 6 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 57 | 71 | 8 | 70 | 36 | 34 | 68 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 6 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 60 | 73 | 7 | 68 | 38 | 32 | 67 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 6 | 45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 59 | 72 | 7 | 69 | 38 | 33 | 67 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 6 | 45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 59 | 72 | 6 | 68 | 38 | 34 | 68 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 6 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 58 | 71 | 6 | 69 | 38 | 34 | 67 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 6 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 93 | 92 | 5 | 51 | 28 | 22 | 81 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 10 | 55 | 55 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 73 | 93 | 5 | 50 | 28 | 27 | 82 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 10 | 50 | 50 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 64 | 58 | 6 | 62 | 18 | 14 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 39 | 39 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 64 | 56 | 6 | 62 | 18 | 14 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 39 | 39 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 64 | 74 | 5 | 44 | 11 | 13 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 10 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 64 | 75 | 5 | 43 | 14 | 13 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 8 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 64 | 45 | 6 | 52 | 0 | 10 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $650,000 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2023 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $650,000 |
| 2024 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $740,000 |
| 2024 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2024 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $740,000 |
| 2024 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2025 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $4,940,000 |
| 2027 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2027 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,690,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2028 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,820,000 |
| 2029 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2029 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | California Chargers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,030,000 |
| 2030 | California Chargers | released |




