Bryan Underwood
6' 3", 230 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2023)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | PHI |
3 | 0 | 44 | 32 | 72.7 | 429 | 9.75 | 13.41 | 4 | 1 | 124.1 | 2 | 4.5 | 5 | 13 | 25 | 56.8 | 10 | 22.7 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 53.3 | 75 | 5.00 | 9.38 | 0 | 1 | 39.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 33.3 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.020 |
| 2031 | SEA |
9 | 3 | 183 | 100 | 54.6 | 1,188 | 6.49 | 11.88 | 6 | 6 | 71.9 | 17 | 9.3 | 15 | 62 | 73 | 39.9 | 19 | 10.4 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.090 |
| 2030 | MIN |
4 | 0 | 48 | 18 | 37.5 | 216 | 4.50 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 2 | 4.2 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 31.3 | 5 | 10.4 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.050 |
| 2029 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 28 | 3.50 | 14.00 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 76.5 | 204 | 12.00 | 15.69 | 2 | 0 | 155.0 | 1 | 5.9 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 58.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.110 |
| 2027 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 17 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 0 | 0 | 102.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.080 |
| 2026 | PIT |
6 | 1 | 83 | 52 | 62.7 | 638 | 7.69 | 12.27 | 4 | 2 | 92.3 | 5 | 6.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.7 | 0.090 |
| 2025 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 36.8 | 75 | 3.95 | 10.71 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2023 | TEN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| Career | 43 | 4 | 419 | 234 | 55.8 | 2,870 | 6.85 | 12.27 | 16 | 12 | 78.0 | 28 | 6.7 | 22 | 87 | 132 | 31.5 | 35 | 8.4 | 4 | 6.5 | 0.630 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | PHI |
3 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 2.83 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2031 | SEA |
9 | 3 | 12 | 60 | 5.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.090 |
| 2030 | MIN |
4 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2029 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2027 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2026 | PIT |
6 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.090 |
| 2025 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2023 | TEN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| Career | 43 | 4 | 30 | 101 | 3.37 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 1 | 3.3 | 3 | 5 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 0.630 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | PHI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | PIT |
2 | 1 | 46 | 29 | 63.0 | 274 | 5.96 | 9.45 | 3 | 2 | 83.1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 46 | 29 | 63.0 | 274 | 5.96 | 9.45 | 3 | 2 | 83.1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | PHI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | PIT |
2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 45 | 37 | 12 | 44 | 23 | 41 | 24 | 40 | 25 | 35 | 11 | 52 | 15 | 35 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 22 | 54 | 45 | 12 | 83 | 38 | 68 | 20 | 81 | 28 | 24 | 12 | 51 | 20 | 46 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 54 | 45 | 12 | 83 | 38 | 69 | 20 | 81 | 28 | 24 | 12 | 51 | 20 | 47 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 70 | 34 | 12 | 61 | 25 | 54 | 42 | 49 | 29 | 50 | 39 | 48 | 27 | 43 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 70 | 34 | 12 | 61 | 24 | 54 | 43 | 49 | 29 | 50 | 39 | 48 | 27 | 43 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 38 | 13 | 64 | 30 | 55 | 47 | 54 | 30 | 53 | 13 | 48 | 32 | 46 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 74 | 37 | 13 | 62 | 29 | 56 | 48 | 54 | 30 | 55 | 13 | 48 | 34 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 61 | 61 | 12 | 92 | 52 | 74 | 31 | 89 | 31 | 32 | 13 | 50 | 40 | 54 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 59 | 63 | 12 | 92 | 53 | 77 | 32 | 91 | 31 | 32 | 13 | 50 | 42 | 54 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 55 | 38 | 92 | 44 | 67 | 53 | 59 | 29 | 60 | 48 | 46 | 49 | 51 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 56 | 41 | 94 | 44 | 67 | 56 | 75 | 28 | 63 | 53 | 45 | 50 | 53 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 58 | 40 | 1 | 73 | 30 | 38 | 21 | 78 | 19 | 28 | 0 | 35 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 57 | 39 | 1 | 71 | 29 | 37 | 21 | 80 | 19 | 28 | 0 | 36 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 43 | 41 | 1 | 68 | 28 | 25 | 14 | 72 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 26 | 37 | 37 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 42 | 40 | 1 | 67 | 27 | 24 | 14 | 72 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 26 | 37 | 37 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 57 | 48 | 2 | 96 | 24 | 28 | 4 | 36 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 22 | 34 | 34 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 53 | 44 | 2 | 86 | 22 | 24 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 23 | 34 | 34 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 52 | 46 | 2 | 86 | 23 | 26 | 5 | 42 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 22 | 34 | 34 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 52 | 46 | 2 | 86 | 23 | 26 | 5 | 41 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 22 | 34 | 34 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 47 | 38 | 1 | 68 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 56 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 34 | 34 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 47 | 38 | 1 | 68 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 56 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 34 | 34 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 33 | 26 | 1 | 68 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 49 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 27 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 32 | 26 | 1 | 68 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 49 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 27 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 33 | 33 | 26 | 1 | 68 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 50 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 27 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 32 | 26 | 1 | 67 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 50 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 27 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 34 | 18 | 26 | 1 | 56 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 18 | 26 | 1 | 56 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 35 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $650,000 |
| 2024 | Tennessee Titans | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $760,000 |
| 2025 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $1,800,000 |
| 2026 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,120,000 |
| 2027 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,890,000 |
| 2028 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,110,000 |
| 2030 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2030 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,630,000 |
| 2032 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $7,250,000 |
| 2034 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2035 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |





