Mackenzie Fox
6' 0", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 9 (2022)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | SFO |
7 | 0 | 6 | 5.8 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 7.3 | 1 | 6 | 11.1 | 66.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.160 |
| 2030 | BAL |
15 | 2 | 25 | 10.3 | 3 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 12.8 | 2 | 20 | 7.4 | 74.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.250 |
| 2029 | MIN |
16 | 10 | 32 | 6.7 | 9 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 52 | 13.2 | 3 | 23 | 5.8 | 44.2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 0.470 |
| 2028 | ARI |
15 | 2 | 28 | 8.9 | 4 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 32 | 11.3 | 2 | 26 | 6.3 | 81.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.420 |
| 2027 | KCY |
16 | 1 | 9 | 4.2 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 26 | 12.5 | 2 | 9 | 7.7 | 34.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.260 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 2 | 24 | 7.6 | 7 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | - | - | 4 | 13 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.7 | 0.480 |
| 2025 | CHI |
13 | 10 | 39 | 10.3 | 12 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 29 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 3.3 | 0.340 |
| 2024 | CHI |
16 | 7 | 31 | 7.4 | 13 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 25 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.430 |
| 2023 | CHI |
15 | 14 | 43 | 10.0 | 22 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 27 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 4.9 | 0.610 |
| 2022 | CHI |
16 | 9 | 37 | 7.3 | 10 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 26 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 4.7 | 0.740 |
| Career | 145 | 57 | 274 | 8.1 | 85 | 7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 146 | 5.0 | 34 | 204 | 23.3 | 100.0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 33.8 | 4.160 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | SFO |
7 | 0 | 20 | 158 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2030 | BAL |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2029 | MIN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2028 | ARI |
15 | 2 | 39 | 316 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2027 | KCY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2025 | CHI |
13 | 10 | 4 | 42 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2024 | CHI |
16 | 7 | 46 | 282 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2023 | CHI |
15 | 14 | 49 | 321 | 6.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.610 |
| 2022 | CHI |
16 | 9 | 37 | 328 | 8.9 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.740 |
| Career | 145 | 57 | 195 | 1,447 | 7.4 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 1.0 | 4.160 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 5 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 11.8 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 1 | 7 | 10.4 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 14 | 10.5 | 4 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 5.8 | 3 | 8 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 5 | 36 | 7.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 7 | 54 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 38 | 19 | 70 | 90 | 4 | 72 | 78 | 49 | 0 | 21 | 80 | 28 | 45 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 22 | 38 | 30 | 72 | 90 | 4 | 73 | 98 | 50 | 0 | 44 | 80 | 30 | 51 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 41 | 31 | 73 | 90 | 4 | 72 | 98 | 52 | 0 | 46 | 80 | 35 | 52 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 42 | 29 | 74 | 90 | 4 | 71 | 98 | 51 | 0 | 46 | 81 | 38 | 52 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 42 | 30 | 74 | 92 | 4 | 71 | 98 | 52 | 0 | 46 | 81 | 43 | 53 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 24 | 20 | 67 | 95 | 4 | 73 | 100 | 34 | 0 | 26 | 63 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 24 | 20 | 68 | 96 | 4 | 73 | 100 | 33 | 0 | 26 | 63 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 35 | 26 | 56 | 67 | 3 | 82 | 89 | 44 | 0 | 16 | 79 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 35 | 26 | 56 | 66 | 3 | 83 | 89 | 44 | 0 | 16 | 80 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 35 | 28 | 54 | 67 | 3 | 84 | 89 | 45 | 0 | 15 | 80 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 36 | 28 | 54 | 66 | 3 | 84 | 87 | 46 | 0 | 15 | 80 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 22 | 19 | 67 | 98 | 4 | 72 | 100 | 35 | 0 | 26 | 62 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 28 | 18 | 68 | 100 | 4 | 78 | 100 | 34 | 0 | 26 | 61 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 26 | 14 | 65 | 92 | 4 | 72 | 100 | 33 | 0 | 18 | 61 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 26 | 17 | 66 | 95 | 5 | 72 | 100 | 33 | 0 | 14 | 60 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 26 | 18 | 52 | 58 | 3 | 70 | 80 | 46 | 0 | 13 | 84 | 36 | 36 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 26 | 18 | 52 | 57 | 3 | 70 | 80 | 47 | 0 | 13 | 85 | 36 | 36 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 25 | 20 | 53 | 57 | 3 | 71 | 80 | 45 | 0 | 12 | 85 | 36 | 36 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 28 | 23 | 56 | 66 | 4 | 76 | 85 | 41 | 0 | 10 | 78 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 25 | 17 | 48 | 62 | 4 | 76 | 86 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 78 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 25 | 18 | 48 | 61 | 4 | 76 | 86 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 78 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 16 | 17 | 46 | 62 | 4 | 73 | 84 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 78 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2032 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2032 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |






