Kenneth Schulz
6' 0", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 23 (2022)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CLE |
9 | 0 | 13 | 10.9 | 9 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 12.6 | 5 | 8 | 31.3 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.150 |
| 2030 | WAS |
5 | 3 | 9 | 6.5 | 3 | 3 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 16.5 | 2 | 5 | 10.5 | 26.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.130 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 53 | 11.7 | 25 | 9 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 59 | 13.9 | 4 | 29 | 6.8 | 49.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.540 |
| 2028 | CIN |
15 | 10 | 37 | 8.6 | 16 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 51 | 13.7 | 4 | 28 | 7.8 | 54.9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 0.520 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 50 | 9.0 | 9 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 59 | 13.7 | 8 | 33 | 13.6 | 55.9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.510 |
| 2026 | NOS |
16 | 3 | 23 | 5.3 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 18 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.1 | 0.550 |
| 2025 | NOS |
16 | 12 | 37 | 7.5 | 13 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 26 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 4.6 | 0.490 |
| 2024 | JAC |
16 | 9 | 45 | 9.5 | 17 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 28 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.5 | 0.520 |
| 2023 | JAC |
16 | 8 | 43 | 9.1 | 14 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 16 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.9 | 0.620 |
| 2022 | JAC |
3 | 0 | 7 | 11.4 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 128 | 62 | 317 | 8.8 | 113 | 17 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 204 | 6.5 | 53 | 194 | 26.0 | 95.1 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 34.7 | 4.100 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CLE |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2030 | WAS |
5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2028 | CIN |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2026 | NOS |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2025 | NOS |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2024 | JAC |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2023 | JAC |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2022 | JAC |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 128 | 62 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 4.100 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 5 | 15.6 | 2 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 23.1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 2 | 9 | 10.6 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 15.2 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 2 | 18.8 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 3 | 8.6 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 5 | 12.0 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | JAC |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 5 | 25 | 11.4 | 13 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 7.4 | 2 | 14 | 12.5 | 87.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | JAC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 62 | 59 | 83 | 92 | 67 | 67 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 58 | 26 | 60 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 48 | 60 | 59 | 48 | 68 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 31 | 46 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 49 | 60 | 58 | 47 | 69 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 32 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 30 | 47 | 78 | 77 | 53 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 38 | 43 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 40 | 47 | 81 | 70 | 71 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 48 | 48 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 47 | 82 | 70 | 70 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 48 | 48 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 46 | 82 | 70 | 70 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 48 | 48 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 47 | 66 | 70 | 52 | 58 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 47 | 47 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 47 | 66 | 70 | 52 | 58 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 47 | 47 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 65 | 72 | 51 | 56 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 47 | 47 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 49 | 66 | 71 | 50 | 56 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 47 | 47 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 39 | 44 | 86 | 71 | 67 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 38 | 43 | 87 | 72 | 68 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 43 | 86 | 71 | 68 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 38 | 56 | 87 | 72 | 68 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 49 | 53 | 67 | 46 | 54 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 50 | 53 | 66 | 45 | 53 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 25 | 42 | 88 | 60 | 58 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 28 | 36 | 82 | 56 | 55 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 17 | 29 | 77 | 54 | 50 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 33 | 33 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 17 | 29 | 78 | 55 | 51 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 33 | 33 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 34 | 7 | 39 | 62 | 38 | 36 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2025 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,310,000 |
| 2027 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2027 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,970,000 |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $10,480,000 |
| 2030 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | released |




