Leon Morant
5' 11", 193 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2022)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | IND |
7 | 4 | 16 | 5.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3 | 27 | 14.4 | 4 | 14 | 14.8 | 51.9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.240 |
| 2030 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 3 | 17.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | NYG |
13 | 12 | 41 | 6.5 | 9 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 46 | 10.0 | 8 | 30 | 17.4 | 65.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 0.670 |
| 2028 | NYG |
16 | 7 | 29 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 39 | 11.0 | 2 | 25 | 5.1 | 64.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.430 |
| 2027 | NYG |
16 | 2 | 20 | 8.4 | 8 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 31 | 13.7 | 1 | 18 | 3.2 | 58.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.220 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 9 | 36 | 7.8 | 16 | - | - | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 31 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.4 | 0.570 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 22 | 7.5 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 21 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.290 |
| 2024 | PIT |
16 | 2 | 13 | 6.0 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.190 |
| 2023 | NED |
13 | 0 | 10 | 5.7 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 10 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.250 |
| 2022 | GBY |
15 | 3 | 20 | 5.9 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 18 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 2.4 | 0.290 |
| Career | 129 | 41 | 210 | 6.8 | 47 | 5 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 9 | 145 | 5.7 | 33 | 181 | 22.8 | 100.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 28.2 | 3.170 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | IND |
7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2030 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | NYG |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2028 | NYG |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2027 | NYG |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2024 | PIT |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2023 | NED |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2022 | GBY |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| Career | 129 | 41 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 3.170 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 4 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 12.9 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10.4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 7.8 | 1 | 5 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 20 | 54 | 44 | 48 | 7 | 10 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 27 | 24 | 39 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 20 | 53 | 52 | 73 | 6 | 10 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 48 | 33 | 47 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 19 | 54 | 54 | 74 | 6 | 10 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 50 | 36 | 48 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 18 | 54 | 54 | 75 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 50 | 40 | 48 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 19 | 55 | 54 | 75 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 51 | 42 | 49 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 24 | 50 | 54 | 72 | 8 | 9 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 38 | 47 | 47 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 24 | 50 | 54 | 72 | 8 | 9 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 39 | 47 | 47 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 17 | 43 | 46 | 58 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 25 | 38 | 38 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 16 | 43 | 46 | 57 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 24 | 37 | 37 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 23 | 51 | 55 | 76 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 39 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 24 | 52 | 56 | 77 | 6 | 9 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 40 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 16 | 42 | 44 | 58 | 4 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 24 | 37 | 37 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 20 | 40 | 43 | 57 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 33 | 36 | 36 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 9 | 40 | 41 | 51 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 33 | 33 | 33 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 9 | 39 | 41 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 33 | 33 | 33 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 8 | 50 | 52 | 72 | 6 | 3 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 32 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 8 | 50 | 53 | 73 | 6 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 32 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 6 | 39 | 45 | 62 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 32 | 36 | 36 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 6 | 37 | 42 | 57 | 6 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 38 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 36 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 27 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $630,000 |
| 2023 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $720,000 |
| 2024 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2025 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2026 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $9,370,000 |
| 2029 | New York Giants | released |
| 2029 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | Los Angeles Rams | released |






