Dalton Burns
5' 11", 218 lbs
Draft: Round 26, Pick 32 (2020)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LV |
12 | 0 | 68 | 231 | 3.40 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 17 | 13 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 12 | 17.6 | - | 0 | - | -0.2 | 0.290 |
| 2023 | LV |
15 | 5 | 138 | 504 | 3.65 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 34 | 9 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 16 | 21 | 15.2 | - | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.390 |
| 2022 | MIN |
8 | 0 | 11 | 33 | 3.00 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 27.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.160 |
| 2022 | BAL |
5 | 0 | 9 | 47 | 5.22 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 33.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.030 |
| 2021 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 39 | 130 | 3.33 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 17 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 9 | 23.1 | - | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.280 |
| 2020 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 63 | 283 | 4.49 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 50 | 16 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 14 | 22.2 | - | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.480 |
| Career | 72 | 9 | 328 | 1,228 | 3.74 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 50 | 70 | 23 | - | - | - | - | 31 | 62 | 18.9 | - | 0 | - | 5.6 | 1.630 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LV |
12 | 0 | 31 | 29 | 93.5 | 252 | 0 | 8.13 | 8.69 | 166 | 1 | 3.2 | 17.6 | 31 | 12 | 38.7 | - | - | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.290 |
| 2023 | LV |
15 | 5 | 38 | 32 | 84.2 | 359 | 3 | 9.45 | 11.22 | 245 | 2 | 5.3 | 10.0 | 64 | 16 | 42.1 | - | - | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.390 |
| 2022 | MIN |
8 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 75.0 | 250 | 2 | 10.42 | 13.89 | 171 | 3 | 12.5 | 20.7 | 56 | 9 | 37.5 | - | - | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.160 |
| 2022 | BAL |
5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 10 | 0 | 1.43 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.1 | 6 | 1 | 14.3 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| 2021 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 34 | 27 | 79.4 | 214 | 0 | 6.29 | 7.93 | 131 | 1 | 2.9 | 14.8 | 23 | 13 | 38.2 | - | - | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.280 |
| 2020 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 29 | 18 | 62.1 | 268 | 0 | 9.24 | 14.89 | 175 | 3 | 10.3 | 11.8 | 37 | 13 | 44.8 | - | - | 21 | 12 | 7 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.480 |
| Career | 72 | 9 | 163 | 128 | 78.5 | 1,353 | 5 | 8.30 | 10.57 | 888 | 10 | 6.1 | 13.7 | 64 | 64 | 39.3 | - | - | 101 | 42 | 24 | 0 | - | 11.4 | 1.630 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LV |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2023 | LV |
15 | 5 | 11 | 53 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2022 | MIN |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2022 | BAL |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2021 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2020 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| Career | 72 | 9 | 11 | 53 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1.630 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 5 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 5 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 78 | 28 | 100 | 46 | 26 | 58 | 48 | 16 | 62 | 93 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 28 | 65 | 20 | 100 | 39 | 19 | 44 | 37 | 6 | 61 | 90 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 100 | 42 | 42 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 68 | 19 | 100 | 40 | 18 | 44 | 36 | 7 | 64 | 88 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 100 | 42 | 42 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 29 | 73 | 17 | 78 | 51 | 13 | 45 | 28 | 9 | 86 | 76 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 88 | 44 | 44 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 74 | 17 | 76 | 51 | 13 | 46 | 27 | 9 | 87 | 76 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 88 | 45 | 45 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 30 | 72 | 16 | 78 | 51 | 14 | 44 | 26 | 10 | 87 | 77 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 88 | 45 | 45 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 72 | 16 | 77 | 51 | 14 | 44 | 26 | 10 | 89 | 77 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 88 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 31 | 72 | 14 | 78 | 51 | 12 | 44 | 25 | 8 | 87 | 76 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 88 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 73 | 14 | 78 | 52 | 12 | 44 | 25 | 8 | 87 | 76 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 87 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 32 | 59 | 0 | 64 | 31 | 3 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 79 | 74 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 88 | 31 | 31 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 59 | 0 | 64 | 31 | 3 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 79 | 74 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 88 | 31 | 31 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 33 | 55 | 0 | 56 | 30 | 3 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 78 | 75 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 88 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2022 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,930,000 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2022 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,100,000 |
| 2023 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,190,000 |



