Trenton Tullo
6' 2", 261 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 31 (2022)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 4 | 6.5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 5.4 | 3 | 3 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | WAS |
15 | 0 | 9 | 12.8 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 14.1 | 1 | 5 | 9.1 | 45.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.090 |
| 2029 | CHI |
15 | 14 | 67 | 11.1 | 15 | 11 | 3.1 | 10.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 0 | 10 | 2.1 | 2 | 15 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7.5 | 0.600 |
| 2028 | CHI |
14 | 13 | 78 | 13.4 | 9 | 18 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 40 | 11.2 | 5 | 32 | 12.5 | 80.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6.4 | 0.510 |
| 2027 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 51 | 13.1 | 15 | 9 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 0 | 29 | 9.5 | 2 | 24 | 6.9 | 82.8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.490 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 10 | 51 | 14.3 | 15 | - | - | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 13 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.9 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | CAR |
14 | 8 | 52 | 13.3 | 15 | - | - | 3.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 15 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 6.1 | 0.480 |
| 2024 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 102 | 16.3 | 36 | - | - | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 43 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 9.5 | 0.910 |
| 2023 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 111 | 15.8 | 37 | - | - | 7.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 53 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 9.7 | 0.860 |
| 2022 | CAR |
12 | 11 | 72 | 15.8 | 16 | - | - | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 29 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.7 | 0.440 |
| Career | 150 | 95 | 597 | 14.1 | 166 | 38 | 1.5 | 33.0 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | 5 | 94 | 3.0 | 47 | 232 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 60.2 | 5.150 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 3 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 1 | 8 | 14.9 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 8 | 10.5 | 2 | - | - | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 2 | 22 | 12.8 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 90 | 65 | 82 | 26 | 75 | 75 | 73 | 88 | 94 | 77 | 46 | 71 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 21 | 81 | 20 | 80 | 58 | 61 | 96 | 91 | 41 | 46 | 58 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 22 | 81 | 22 | 81 | 61 | 69 | 96 | 91 | 44 | 58 | 58 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 90 | 34 | 90 | 20 | 64 | 83 | 64 | 85 | 100 | 56 | 68 | 68 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 90 | 34 | 90 | 20 | 63 | 84 | 63 | 85 | 100 | 57 | 68 | 68 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 91 | 32 | 90 | 19 | 64 | 82 | 62 | 86 | 100 | 57 | 68 | 68 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 91 | 32 | 90 | 19 | 64 | 82 | 62 | 86 | 100 | 57 | 68 | 68 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 66 | 15 | 73 | 5 | 68 | 61 | 71 | 78 | 70 | 46 | 54 | 54 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 66 | 15 | 73 | 5 | 69 | 60 | 72 | 78 | 69 | 46 | 54 | 54 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 14 | 72 | 5 | 70 | 58 | 71 | 79 | 69 | 46 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 65 | 14 | 71 | 5 | 72 | 57 | 71 | 80 | 67 | 46 | 53 | 53 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 86 | 21 | 84 | 4 | 46 | 79 | 55 | 69 | 100 | 59 | 60 | 60 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 88 | 16 | 84 | 4 | 56 | 80 | 54 | 68 | 100 | 60 | 61 | 61 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 89 | 16 | 85 | 4 | 55 | 79 | 54 | 69 | 100 | 60 | 61 | 61 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 89 | 16 | 77 | 4 | 55 | 81 | 53 | 74 | 100 | 60 | 61 | 61 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 64 | 8 | 74 | 6 | 50 | 49 | 60 | 71 | 64 | 44 | 47 | 47 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 63 | 8 | 74 | 6 | 50 | 49 | 60 | 71 | 83 | 44 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 74 | 0 | 60 | 4 | 44 | 68 | 33 | 58 | 66 | 61 | 47 | 47 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 68 | 0 | 63 | 4 | 39 | 63 | 36 | 56 | 76 | 56 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 66 | 0 | 56 | 4 | 40 | 54 | 24 | 44 | 71 | 56 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 66 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 39 | 54 | 24 | 44 | 72 | 56 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 34 | 43 | 0 | 44 | 5 | 50 | 43 | 7 | 32 | 46 | 47 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $24,200,000 |
| 2028 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2028 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,930,000 |
| 2028 | Chicago Bears | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2029 | Chicago Bears | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2029 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,680,000 |
| 2029 | Chicago Bears | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2030 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | released |



