Phil Horn
6' 3", 269 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 20 (2022)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | ARI |
13 | 1 | 7 | 9.6 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.090 |
| 2029 | JAC |
14 | 5 | 36 | 10.3 | 10 | 6 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 | 12 | 4.2 | 2 | 11 | 16.7 | 91.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.320 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 53 | 8.8 | 13 | 13 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 8 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 25.0 | 87.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.7 | 0.720 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 66 | 11.1 | 27 | 9 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 15 | 3.0 | 2 | 9 | 13.3 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 0.840 |
| 2026 | ATL |
15 | 14 | 73 | 13.2 | 25 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 18 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 5.8 | 0.550 |
| 2025 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 6 | 5.2 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 2.0 | 0.120 |
| 2024 | BUF |
14 | 2 | 13 | 8.7 | 3 | - | - | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.150 |
| 2023 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 5 | 5.1 | 3 | - | - | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.210 |
| 2022 | BUF |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| Career | 120 | 51 | 259 | 10.2 | 85 | 29 | 1.9 | 10.5 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 1.9 | 1 | 37 | 1.9 | 9 | 52 | 24.3 | 100.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36.8 | 3.000 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | JAC |
4 | 0 | 3 | 12.2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 7 | 19.6 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 2 | 13 | 11.7 | 6 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 43 | 0 | 46 | 22 | 7 | 48 | 39 | 58 | 32 | 28 | 38 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 88 | 26 | 0 | 49 | 32 | 7 | 77 | 45 | 61 | 28 | 43 | 51 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 88 | 26 | 0 | 50 | 34 | 7 | 78 | 45 | 62 | 28 | 44 | 51 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 64 | 52 | 0 | 46 | 18 | 7 | 56 | 38 | 70 | 50 | 41 | 41 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 69 | 42 | 0 | 51 | 20 | 8 | 62 | 38 | 45 | 24 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 97 | 35 | 0 | 37 | 25 | 4 | 78 | 44 | 69 | 31 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 97 | 34 | 0 | 36 | 25 | 4 | 79 | 44 | 69 | 31 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 67 | 44 | 0 | 51 | 20 | 6 | 60 | 38 | 46 | 24 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 65 | 45 | 0 | 51 | 20 | 6 | 60 | 37 | 45 | 24 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 43 | 0 | 51 | 18 | 6 | 61 | 36 | 44 | 24 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 65 | 43 | 0 | 52 | 18 | 6 | 60 | 36 | 42 | 24 | 42 | 42 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 94 | 26 | 0 | 37 | 12 | 4 | 78 | 40 | 62 | 31 | 49 | 49 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 79 | 25 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 4 | 79 | 38 | 63 | 32 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 78 | 24 | 0 | 36 | 14 | 4 | 78 | 38 | 64 | 32 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 78 | 24 | 0 | 46 | 14 | 4 | 79 | 38 | 54 | 32 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 74 | 24 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 58 | 34 | 54 | 32 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 74 | 23 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 59 | 34 | 54 | 32 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 67 | 20 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 51 | 31 | 46 | 32 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 75 | 22 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 33 | 52 | 30 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 52 | 24 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 38 | 22 | 42 | 26 | 30 | 30 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 51 | 24 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 22 | 42 | 25 | 30 | 30 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 34 | 43 | 12 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 21 | 30 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,460,000 |
| 2026 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2027 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2027 | California Chargers | changed primary position |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2030 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | Indianapolis Colts | released |




